Tuesday 29/07/2008 Club 10TT

July 29, 2008
1 A.McChesney 22:22
2 E.Priddy 23:17
3 S.Edney 23:35
4 D.Rutherford 24:05
5 P.Eckloff 24:45
6 I.Ingram 24:48
7 D.Cotter 24:59
8 C.Williamson 25:25
9 H.McGuire 25:57
10 K.Hall 26:16
11 G.Hale 26:22
12 P.Salkeld 27:16
13 C.Orchard 27:43
14 T.Crossland 27:53
15 H.Edney 28:23
16 P.Heraper 29:14
17 J.Palmer 29:22
18 C.Murry 29:57

Tuesday 22/07/2008 Club 10 TT

July 22, 2008
1 A.McChesney 21:06
2 S.Povey 21:16
3 E.Priddy 21:37
4 R.Shimmell 22:11
5 M.Osman 22:46
6 C.Edney 23:03
7 M.Harborne 23:26
8 P.Varian 23:28
9 C.Williamson 23:50
10 S.Lloyd 25:57
11 B.Badderley 26:00
12 J.Palmer 26:57
13 P.Lock 27:10
14 P.Heraper 27:16
15 E.Sheridan 27:23
16 J.Washborne 27:48
17 C.Jones 30:08

Tuesday 15/07/2008 Club 10 TT

July 18, 2008
1 A.McChesney 00:21:15
2 E.Priddy 00:21:55
3 D.Garner 00:22:58
4 D.Rutherford 00:23:00
5 C.Bates 00:23:16
6 S.Mountford 00:23:17
7 C.Williamson 00:23:51
8 G.Dixon 00:24:24
9 H.McGuire 00:24:58
10 D.Hall 00:25:01
11 T.Crosslands 00:25:48
12 C.Orchard 00:25:51
13 B.Baddlerley 00:25:54
14 P.Salkeld 00:26:20
15 J.Palmer 00:26:55
16 P.Lock 00:27:08
17 C.Murry 00:28:18
18 A.James 00:28:37

2up N.Walford & M.Osman 21:40


Open 25 TT Results

July 13, 2008

Winners Prizes

Fastest

1st William Moore £30

2nd Stephen Price £25

3rd David Birch £20

4th Adrian Bird £15

5th Alistair McChesney £10

Ladies: Ruth Eyles £15    Team: Beacon RC  Ed Moss, Ruth Eyles & Adrian Burrows £8 ea.

Handicap

1st David Evans £15

2nd Phillip Howells £10

3rd Chris Udall £8

One rider one prize except for team prize.

Fastest Name M/F Club Actual Time H/C Name M/F Club H/C H’cap Time
1 William Moore M Shorter Rochford RT 00:52:41 1 David Evans M Worcester St. Johns 00:17:00 00:45:21
2 Stephen Price M Worcester St. Johns 00:53:38 2 Phillip Howells M Penn CC 00:23:30 00:46:31
3 David Birch M Stourbridge Velo 00:54:12 3 Chris Udall M Gloucester City CC 00:18:00 00:46:36
4 Adrian Bird M Team Echelon- Spiuk 00:54:43 4 Alastair McChesney M Solihull C.C 00:08:00 00:47:06
5 Alastair McChesney M Solihull C.C 00:55:06 5 Jamie Burrell M MI Racing 00:09:00 00:47:41
6 Daniel Bill M Stratford C.C 00:56:07 6 Dr. Paul Castle M VTTA Mids 00:16:00 00:48:00
7 David Stringfellow M Leamington C & AC 00:56:11 7 David Boughton M Coventry RC 00:07:30 00:49:02
8 Tony Taylor M MI Racing 00:56:23 8 Ron Clews M Wyre Forest CRC 00:10:00 00:49:24
9 David Boughton M Coventry RC 00:56:32 9 Julian Kirkpatrick M Stourbridge CC 00:08:00 00:49:26
10 Edward Moss M Beacon RCC 00:56:35 10 Adrian Dodsworth M Beacon RCC 00:11:00 00:50:33
11 Jamie Burrell M MI Racing 00:56:41 11 Steve Mountford M Solihull C.C 00:11:00 00:50:36
12 John Herring M Leamington C & AC 00:57:13 12 Alan Taylor M Climb On Bikes CC 00:14:00 00:50:54
13 Rob Weare M Team Midland 00:57:19 13 Nick Walford M MJS Racing 00:06:30 00:50:56
14 Julian Kirkpatrick M Stourbridge CC 00:57:26 14 Stephen Price M Worcester St. Johns 00:02:30 00:51:08
15 Nick Walford M MJS Racing 00:57:26 15 Hugh McGuire M Beacon RCC 00:13:00 00:51:15
16 Mark Burnham M Covenrty RC 00:57:26 16 Adrian Bird M Team Echelon- Spiuk 00:03:15 00:51:28
17 Ruth Eyles F Beacon RCC 00:58:05 17 Martin Osman M MJS Racing 00:08:00 00:51:36
18 Eddie Priddy (1min LTS) M Solihull C.C 00:58:08 18 Michael Deamon M Hinckley CRC 00:07:30 00:51:37
19 Adrian Burrows M Beacon RCC 00:58:14 19 David Birch M Stourbridge Velo 00:02:30 00:51:42
20 Michael Deamon M Hinckley CRC 00:59:07 20 Adrian Burrows M Beacon RCC 00:06:30 00:51:44
21 Ron Clews M Wyre Forest CRC 00:59:24 21 Eddie Priddy (1min LTS) M Solihull C.C 00:06:15 00:51:53
22 Colin Edney M Beacon RCC 00:59:33 22 Michael Murkin M Swindon RC 00:11:00 00:52:33
23 Martin Osman M MJS Racing 00:59:36 23 William Moore M Shorter Rochford RT 00:00:00 00:52:41
24 Richard Somerville M Warwickshire RC 01:00:07 24 John Herring M Leamington C & AC 00:04:30 00:52:43
25 John Notter M Beacon RCC 01:00:40 25 William Douglas M VC Sevale 00:16:00 00:52:59
26 Michael Harborne M Warwickshire RC 01:01:11 26 Nigel Jones M Stratford C.C 00:10:30 00:53:00
27 John Eames M Corsham RC 01:01:29 27 Colin Edney M Beacon RCC 00:06:30 00:53:03
28 Adrian Dodsworth M Beacon RCC 01:01:33 28 Daniel Bill M Stratford C.C 00:03:00 00:53:07
29 Steve Mountford M Solihull C.C 01:01:36 29 Norman Wood M Coventry CC 00:18:00 00:53:09
30 Colin Williamson M Solihull C.C 01:01:38 30 Marc Scriven M Worcester st. Johns 00:10:00 00:53:20
31 Brian Bottfield M Beacon RCC 01:02:20 31 John Notter M Beacon RCC 00:07:15 00:53:25
32 David Evans M Worcester St. Johns 01:02:21 32 Michael Harborne M Warwickshire RC 00:07:30 00:53:41
33 Chris Lowe M Swindon RC 01:02:45 33 Tony Taylor M MI Racing 00:02:30 00:53:53
34 Marc Scriven M Worcester st. Johns 01:03:20 34 John Eames M Corsham RC 00:07:30 00:53:59
35 Nigel Jones M Stratford C.C 01:03:30 35 Ruth Eyles F Beacon RCC 00:04:00 00:54:05
36 Michael Murkin M Swindon RC 01:03:33 36 David Stringfellow M Leamington C & AC 00:02:00 00:54:11
37 John Bevan M MI Racing 01:03:51 37 John Bevan M MI Racing 00:09:30 00:54:21
38 Brian Tear M MI Racing 01:03:56 38 Mark Burnham M Covenrty RC 00:03:00 00:54:26
39 Dr. Paul Castle M VTTA Mids 01:04:00 39 Colin Williamson M Solihull C.C 00:07:00 00:54:38
40 Hugh McGuire M Beacon RCC 01:04:15 40 Len Orrick M Leamington C & AC 00:10:00 00:54:50
41 Chris Udall M Gloucester City CC 01:04:36 41 Brian Bottfield M Beacon RCC 00:07:30 00:54:50
42 Dave Meaden M VC Long Eaton 01:04:46 42 Stephen Lloyd M Warwickshire RC 00:11:00 00:54:54
43 Len Orrick M Leamington C & AC 01:04:50 43 Edward Moss M Beacon RCC 00:01:30 00:55:05
44 Alan Taylor M Climb On Bikes CC 01:04:54 44 Chris Lowe M Swindon RC 00:07:30 00:55:15
45 Stephen Lloyd M Warwickshire RC 01:05:54 45 Dave Meaden M VC Long Eaton 00:09:30 00:55:16
46 Arja Scarsbrook F Team Echelon- Spiuk 01:06:35 46 Richard Somerville M Warwickshire RC 00:04:30 00:55:37
47 Oscar Maestrini M Corsham RC 01:08:22 47 Rob Weare M Team Midland 00:01:30 00:55:49
48 William Douglas M VC Sevale 01:08:59 48 John Palmer M Warwickshire RC 00:14:00 00:56:15
49 Phillip Howells M Penn CC 01:10:01 49 Brian Tear M MI Racing 00:07:30 00:56:26
50 John Palmer M Warwickshire RC 01:10:15 50 Arja Scarsbrook F Team Echelon- Spiuk 00:10:00 00:56:35
51 Norman Wood M Coventry CC 01:11:09 51 David Prior M Wyre Forest CRC 00:14:00 00:58:30
52 David Prior M Wyre Forest CRC 01:12:30 52 Oscar Maestrini M Corsham RC 00:08:30 00:59:52
DNF Richard Graham M Worcester st. Johns
DNF Stephan Harrison M Stourbridge CC
DNF Alex Zebedee F Solihull C.C
DNS – Apol Dr. Ian Lambert M Evesham & Dist Wh
DNS – Apol Lee Allen M Leamington C & AC
DNS – Apol Peter Crofts M Southborough & Dist Wh
DNS Apol Mick Gray M Wyre Forest CRC
DNS Apol Martin Hall M Evesham & Dist Wh
DNS Apol Tim Wallis M Red Kite Cycles
DNS Apol Richard Eason M Solihull C.C
DNS Apol Kurt Green M VC Montpellier
DNS Apol John French M Bath CC

Tuesday 1st July Club 10 TT

July 2, 2008
1 E.Priddy 00:22:15
2 N.Walford 00:22:40
3 E.Moss 00:22:41
4 D.Rutherford 00:23:13
5 M.Osman 00:23:17
6 B.Harper 00:23:33
7 T.Easter 00:23:51
8 R.Deeley 00:23:54
9 J.Netter 00:24:02
10 R.Somerville 00:24:15
11 C.Williamson 00:24:31
12 H.McGuire 00:24:48
13 J.Cowan 00:24:56
14 D.Sheridan 00:26:52
15 P.Lock 00:27:28
16 P.Heraper 00:27:57
17 J.Palmer 00:28:13
2up R.Shimmell & M.Harborne 00:23:17
2up C.Orchard & M.Wilkes 00:25:11