Tuesday 28/04/2009 Club 10 TT

April 28, 2009

1 M.Osman 24.20
2 R.Somerville 24.53
3 D.Sheridan 26.39       L
4 C.Smith 27.43
5 P.Heraper 29.43
6 J.Palmer 30.01

2009 Open 10 TT Results

April 25, 2009

Open 10 – Saturday 25/04/2009

The final results of the Open 10 TT held on Saturday 25th April 2009.

Some images are available in the Gallery section.

Prize Winners

Fastest 1st S.Dangerfield Shorter Rochford 20:33
Fastest 2nd S.Povey Warwickshire RC 20:58
Fastest 3rd A.McChesney Solihull C.C 21:10
Fastest 4th J.Simpkin Banbury Star 21:19
Fastest 5th J.Wall Stratford C.C 21:42
Fastest 1st Tandem N.Sleigh/S.Sleigh Plan B Racing 22:00
Fastest Team of three S.Povey/M.Purshouse/P.Eckloff Warwickshire RC 01:06:38
Fastest Female 1st M.Drakeley Concorde CC 24:26
Fastest Female 2nd A.Zebedee Speedwell BC 27:30
Fastest H/C 1st W.Douglas VC Sevale 18:09
Fastest H/C 2nd E.Currell Beacon RCC 18:32
Fastest H/C 3rd A.Hamer Wyre Forest CRC 18:35
Fastest H/C 4th L.Hunt Cheltenham & County CC 18:50

Fastest Times

Pos Rider M/F Club Actual Time H/C H/C Result
1 N.Sleigh/S.Sleigh M Plan B Racing 22:00 TDM
2 A.Waters-Peach/ M/F Royal Sutton/ 23:40 TDM
Miss C.Watkins Team Midland
3 S.Croggon/ M/F Beacon RCC/ 24:15 TDM
Miss R.Croggon Halesowen
4 N.Powell/ M/F Oldbury & District CC DNS/App TDM
Mrs S.Powell
1 S.Dangerfield M Shorter Rochford 20:33 00:00 20:33
2 S.Povey M Warwickshire RC 20:58 00:58 20:00
3 A.McChesney M Solihull C.C 21:10 01:36 19:34
4 J.Simpkin M Banbury Star 21:19 01:02 20:17
5 J.Wall M Stratford C.C 21:42 01:48 19:54
6= D.Watson M Coventry RC 21:44 01:49 19:55
6= S.Harrison M Stourbridge CC 21:44 02:30 19:14
8 M.Purshouse M Warwickshire RC 21:48 02:20 19:28
9 P.Brown M Didcot Phoenix 22:21 02:29 19:52
10 J.Kirkpatrick M Probikekit.Com 22:40 03:47 18:53
11 M.Stallard M Stratford C.C 22:48 03:10 19:38
12 E.Priddy M Solihull C.C 22:51 03:02 19:49
13 I.Cowan M Solihull C.C 22:59 04:04 18:55
14 B.Mitchell M M.I Racing 23:13 03:14 19:59
15 S.Bent M Ludlow CC 23:22 03:11 20:11
16 A.Sharman M Team Milton Keynes 23:29 02:41 20:48
17 P.Ding M Ludlow CC 23:32 03:14 20:18
18 S.Mountford M Solihull C.C 23:34 04:40 18:54
19 R.Eason M Solihull C.C 23:39 04:31 19:08
20 J.Stather M Kenilworth Whls CC 23:49 03:40 20:09
21 P.Eckloff M Warwickshire RC 23:52 03:35 20:17
22 G.Coghlan M Janus RC 24:00 03:11 20:49
23 J.Bourton M Fairly United CT 24:05 03:10 20:55
24 G.Spencer M Team Milton Keynes 24:21 03:57 20:24
25= D.Cossey M Hinckley CRC 24:23 04:18 20:05
25= J.Matthews M Speedwell BC 24:23 03:16 21:07
27 D.Disney M Ludlow CC 24:24 04:13 20:11
28 M.Drakeley F Concorde CC 24:26 06:07 18:19
29 J.Meehan M Stratford C.C 24:30 05:19 19:11
30 S.Packer M Beacon RCC 24:38 05:23 19:15
31 J.Gabriel M Hinckley CRC 24:47 05:51 18:56
32 E.Currell M Beacon RCC 24:55 06:23 18:32
33 D.Yarham M Peterborough CC 24:58 05:04 19:54
34 J.Cowan M Solihull C.C 25:03 03:27 21:36
35 C.Udall M Gloucester City CC 25:10 05:21 19:49
36 C.Williamson M Solihull C.C 25:11 04:44 20:27
37 D.Mobbs M Banbury Star 25:14 05:39 19:35
38 B.Botfield M Beacon RCC 25:22 04:44 20:38
39 I.Franklin M A5 Rangers CC 25:31 04:58 20:33
40 L.Hunt M Cheltenham & County CC 26:04 07:14 18:50
41 A.Delaney M Coventry CC 26:08 05:04 21:04
42 P.Davis M Coventry CC 26:40 06:46 19:54
43 D.Kimberley M Rugby RCC 26:44 05:57 20:47
44 M.Fulford M Rugby Velo 26:58 05:17 21:41
45 A.Colburn M Team Echelon-SPIUK 27:02 05:35 21:27
46 W.Douglas M VC Sevale 27:16 09:07 18:09
47 A.Zebedee F Speedwell BC 27:30 06:58 20:32
48 A.Hamer JV Wyre Forest CRC 27:56 09:21 18:35
49 A.Milner M Stourbridge Velo 28:06 09:01 19:05
50 B.Taylor M Midland C&AC 28:12 08:00 20:12
51= S.Fulford M Rugby Velo 28:32 06:56 21:36
51= M.Gray M Wyre Forest CRC 28:32 07:38 20:54
53 E.Mowat M Team Midland 29:06 07:58 21:08
54 S.Middup-Jones F Severn Valley Velo 29:39 08:11 21:28
55 S.Griffin F Coventry CC 30:14 08:09 22:05
56 H.Morgan M Solihull C.C 30:59 10:00 20:59
57 L.Rotherham F Severn Valley Velo 33:37 10:26 23:11
58 D.Humphreys M Coventry CC 33:49 13:36 20:13
R.Shimmell M Warwickshire RC DNF
K.Davies M Wyre Forest CRC DNF
L.Orrick M Leamington C & AC DNS
G.Crook M Banbury Star DNS
R.Iddles M Stourbridge Velo DNS
M.Davis M Beeston RC DNS
S.McKie M Wyre Forest CRC DNS
J.Wheeler M Worcester St. Johns DNS
R.Clews M Wyre Forest CRC DNS
K.Gelder M A5 Rangers CC DNS/App
A.Cook M Ross-On-Wye & Dist DNS/App

Fastest Times on Handicap

Pos Rider M/F Club Actual Time H/C H’cap Time
1 W.Douglas M VC Sevale 27:16 09:07 18:09
2 M.Drakeley F Concorde CC 24:26 06:07 18:19
(One prize rule)
3 E.Currell M Beacon RCC 24:55 06:23 18:32
4 A.Hamer JV Wyre Forest CRC 27:56 09:21 18:35
5 L.Hunt M Cheltenham & County CC 26:04 07:14 18:50
6 J.Kirkpatrick M Probikekit.Com 22:40 03:47 18:53
7 S.Mountford M Solihull C.C 23:34 04:40 18:54
8 I.Cowan M Solihull C.C 22:59 04:04 18:55
9 J.Gabriel M Hinckley CRC 24:47 05:51 18:56
10 A.Milner M Stourbridge Velo 28:06 09:01 19:05
11 R.Eason M Solihull C.C 23:39 04:31 19:08
12 J.Meehan M Stratford C.C 24:30 05:19 19:11
13 S.Harrison M Stourbridge CC 21:44 02:30 19:14
14 S.Packer M Beacon RCC 24:38 05:23 19:15
15 M.Purshouse M Warwickshire RC 21:48 02:20 19:28
16 A.McChesney M Solihull C.C 21:10 01:36 19:34
17 D.Mobbs M Banbury Star 25:14 05:39 19:35
18 M.Stallard M Stratford C.C 22:48 03:10 19:38
19 E.Priddy M Solihull C.C 22:51 03:02 19:49
20 C.Udall M Gloucester City CC 25:10 05:21 19:49
21 P.Brown M Didcot Phoenix 22:21 02:29 19:52
22 J.Wall M Stratford C.C 21:42 01:48 19:54
23 D.Yarham M Peterborough CC 24:58 05:04 19:54
24 P.Davis M Coventry CC 26:40 06:46 19:54
25 D.Watson M Coventry RC 21:44 01:49 19:55
26 B.Mitchell M M.I Racing 23:13 03:14 19:59
27 S.Povey M Warwickshire RC 20:58 00:58 20:00
28 D.Cossey M Hinckley CRC 24:23 04:18 20:05
29 J.Stather M Kenilworth Whls CC 23:49 03:40 20:09
30 D.Disney M Ludlow CC 24:24 04:13 20:11
31 S.Bent M Ludlow CC 23:22 03:11 20:11
32 B.Taylor M Midland C&AC 28:12 08:00 20:12
33 D.Humphreys M Coventry CC 33:49 13:36 20:13
34 J.Simpkin M Banbury Star 21:19 01:02 20:17
35 P.Eckloff M Warwickshire RC 23:52 03:35 20:17
36 P.Ding M Ludlow CC 23:32 03:14 20:18
37 G.Spencer M Team Milton Keynes 24:21 03:57 20:24
38 C.Williamson M Solihull C.C 25:11 04:44 20:27
39 A.Zebedee F Speedwell BC 27:30 06:58 20:32
40 I.Franklin M A5 Rangers CC 25:31 04:58 20:33
41 S.Dangerfield M Shorter Rochford 20:33 00:00 20:33
42 B.Botfield M Beacon RCC 25:22 04:44 20:38
43 D.Kimberley M Rugby RCC 26:44 05:57 20:47
44 A.Sharman M Team Milton Keynes 23:29 02:41 20:48
45 G.Coghlan M Janus RC 24:00 03:11 20:49
46 M.Gray M Wyre Forest CRC 28:32 07:38 20:54
47 J.Bourton M Fairly United CT 24:05 03:10 20:55
48 H.Morgan M Solihull C.C 30:59 10:00 20:59
49 A.Delaney M Coventry CC 26:08 05:04 21:04
50 J.Matthews M Speedwell BC 24:23 03:16 21:07
51 E.Mowat M Team Midland 29:06 07:58 21:08
52 A.Colburn M Team Echelon-SPIUK 27:02 05:35 21:27
53 S.Middup-Jones F Severn Valley Velo 29:39 08:11 21:28
54 S.Fulford M Rugby Velo 28:32 06:56 21:36
55 J.Cowan M Solihull C.C 25:03 03:27 21:36
56 M.Fulford M Rugby Velo 26:58 05:17 21:41
57 S.Griffin F Coventry CC 30:14 08:09 22:05
58 L.Rotherham F Severn Valley Velo 33:37 10:26 23:11

Roadworks Notifications

April 24, 2009

An ideal place to check for roadworks notifications for the A435 or any other roads in the local area is the following link:

http://www.worcestershire.gov.uk/cms/transport-and-streets/streets/roadworks-and-road-closures/idoc.ashx?docid=d8c32776-0eee-4e47-becf-a7320e35c7d3&version=-1

Open the Excel spreadsheet, de-select all roads and then include A435 only.


2009 Open 10 TT Start Sheet

April 17, 2009

Open 10 mile TT – Saturday 25th April

Open 10 Start Sheet (PDF)

No Rider M/F Club H/C Time
1 S.Croggon/Miss R.Croggon M/F Beacon RCC/Halesowen TDM 15.01
2 N.Sleigh/S.Sleigh M Plan B Racing TDM 15.02
3 N.Powell/Mrs S.Powell M/F Oldbury & District CC TDM 15.03
4 A.Walters-Peach/Miss C.Watkins M Royal Sutton/Team Midland TDM 15.04
5 E.Priddy M Solihull C.C 03:02 15.05
6 D.Cossey M Hinckley CRC 04:18 15.06
7 C.Udall M Gloucester City CC 05:21 15.07
8 A.Zebedee F Speedwell BC 06:58 15.08
9 D.Humphreys M Coventry CC 13:36 15.09
10 D.Watson M Coventry RC 01:49 15.10
11 J.Matthews M Speedwell BC 03:16 15.11
12 C.Williamson M Solihull C.C 04:44 15.12
13 L.Orrick M Leamington C & AC 05:59 15.13
14 S.Middup-Jones F Severn Valley Velo 08:11 15.14
15 R.Shimmell M Warwickshire RC 02:59 15.15
16 D.Disney M Ludlow CC 04:13 15.16
17 J.Meehan M Stratford C.C 05:19 15.17
18 K.Gelder M A5 Rangers CC 07:12 15.18
19 G.Crook M Banbury Star 13:25 15.19
20 J.Wall M Stratford C.C 01:48 15.20
21 B.Mitchell M M.I Racing 03:14 15.21
22 B.Bottfield M Beacon RCC 04:44 15.22
23 D.Kimberley M Rugby RCC 05:57 15.23
24 S.Griffin F Coventry CC 08:09 15.24
25 A.Sharman M Team Milton Keynes 02:41 15.25
26 G.Spencer M Team Milton Keynes 03:57 15.26
27 M.Fulford M Rugby Velo 05:17 15.27
28 S.Fulford M Rugby Velo 06:56 15.28
29 L.Rotherham F Severn Valley Velo 10:26 15.29
30 R.Iddles M Stourbridge Velo 01:39 15.30
31 P.Ding M Ludlow CC 03:14 15.31
32 M.Davis M Beeston RC 04:41 15.32
33 J.Gabriel M Hinckley CRC 05:51 15.33
34 B.Taylor M Midland C&AC 08:00 15.34
35 S.Harrison M Stourbridge CC 02:30 15.35
36 J.Kirkpatrick M Probikekit.Com 03:47 15.36
37 D.Yarham M Peterborough CC 05:04 15.37
38 P.Davis M Coventry CC 06:46 15.38
39 H.Morgan M Solihull C.C 10:00 15.39
40 A.McChesney M Solihull C.C 01:36 15.40
41 S.Bent M Ludlow CC 03:11 15.41
42 S.Mountford M Solihull C.C 04:40 15.42
43 S.McKie M Wyre Forest CRC 05:40 15.43
44 E.Mowat M Team Midland 07:58 15.44
45 P.Brown M Didcot Phoenix 02:29 15.45
46 J.Stather M Kenilworth Whls CC 03:40 15.46
47 A.Delaney M Coventry CC 05:04 15.47
48 J.Wheeler M Worcester St. Johns 06:45 15.48
49 A.Hamer JV Wyre Forest CRC 09:21 15.49
50 J.Simpkin M Banbury Star 01:02 15.50
51 G.Coghlan M Janus RC 03:11 15.51
52 R.Eason M Solihull C.C 04:31 15.52
53 D.Mobbs M Banbury Star 05:39 15.53
54 L.Hunt M Cheltenham & County CC 07:50 15.54
55 M.Purshouse M Warwickshire RC 02:20 15.55
56 P.Eckloff M Warwickshire RC 03:35 15.56
57 I.Cowan M Solihull C.C 04:04 15.57
58 E.Currell M Beacon RCC 06:23 15.58
59 W.Douglas M VC Sevale 09:07 15.59
60 S.Povey M Warwickshire RC 00:58 16.00
61 M.Stallard M Stratford C.C 03:10 16.01
62 K.Davies M Wyre Forest CRC 04:28 16.02
63 A.Colburn M Team Echelon-SPIUK 05:35 16.03
64 M.Gray M Wyre Forest CRC 07:38 16.04
65 A.Cook M Ross-On-Wye & Dist 01:50 16.05
66 J.Cowan M Solihull C.C 03:27 16.06
67 I.Franklin M A5 Rangers CC 04:58 16.07
68 M.Drakeley F Concorde CC 06:07 16.08
69 A.Milner M Stourbridge Velo 09:01 16.09
70 S.Dangerfield M Shorter Rochford 00:00 16.10
71 J.Bourton M Fairly United CT 03:10 16.11
72 R.Clews M Wyre Forest CRC 04:19 16.12
73 S.Packer M Beacon RCC 05:23 16.13

Tuesday 14/04/2009 Club 10 TT

April 16, 2009

1 A.McChesney 00:21:17
2 J.Cowan 00:22:25
3 G.Bate 00:22:30
4 I.Cowan 00:22:39
5 M.Osman 00:23:05
6 P.Eckloff 00:23:23
7 M.Harborne 00:23:32
8 S.Mountford 00:23:47
9 R.Somerville 00:23:58
10 B.Botfield 00:24:07
11 C.Williamson 00:24:11
12 P.Farley 00:24:15
13 C.Edney 00:24:40
14 T.Crossland 00:25:14
15 E.Currell 00:25:30
16 P.Salkeld 00:25:46
17 D.Sheridan 00:25:52 L
18 C.Murray 00:26:53
19 R.James 00:27:15
20 E.Sheridan 00:27:45
21 G.Hardy 00:27:51
22 P.Heraper 00:28:49
23 A.James 00:29:19
T.Priddy DNF
R.Shimmell & M.Pursehouse 00:21:55 2-UP