2009 Open 10 TT Results

Open 10 – Saturday 25/04/2009

The final results of the Open 10 TT held on Saturday 25th April 2009.

Some images are available in the Gallery section.

Prize Winners

Fastest 1st S.Dangerfield Shorter Rochford 20:33
Fastest 2nd S.Povey Warwickshire RC 20:58
Fastest 3rd A.McChesney Solihull C.C 21:10
Fastest 4th J.Simpkin Banbury Star 21:19
Fastest 5th J.Wall Stratford C.C 21:42
Fastest 1st Tandem N.Sleigh/S.Sleigh Plan B Racing 22:00
Fastest Team of three S.Povey/M.Purshouse/P.Eckloff Warwickshire RC 01:06:38
Fastest Female 1st M.Drakeley Concorde CC 24:26
Fastest Female 2nd A.Zebedee Speedwell BC 27:30
Fastest H/C 1st W.Douglas VC Sevale 18:09
Fastest H/C 2nd E.Currell Beacon RCC 18:32
Fastest H/C 3rd A.Hamer Wyre Forest CRC 18:35
Fastest H/C 4th L.Hunt Cheltenham & County CC 18:50

Fastest Times

Pos Rider M/F Club Actual Time H/C H/C Result
1 N.Sleigh/S.Sleigh M Plan B Racing 22:00 TDM
2 A.Waters-Peach/ M/F Royal Sutton/ 23:40 TDM
Miss C.Watkins Team Midland
3 S.Croggon/ M/F Beacon RCC/ 24:15 TDM
Miss R.Croggon Halesowen
4 N.Powell/ M/F Oldbury & District CC DNS/App TDM
Mrs S.Powell
1 S.Dangerfield M Shorter Rochford 20:33 00:00 20:33
2 S.Povey M Warwickshire RC 20:58 00:58 20:00
3 A.McChesney M Solihull C.C 21:10 01:36 19:34
4 J.Simpkin M Banbury Star 21:19 01:02 20:17
5 J.Wall M Stratford C.C 21:42 01:48 19:54
6= D.Watson M Coventry RC 21:44 01:49 19:55
6= S.Harrison M Stourbridge CC 21:44 02:30 19:14
8 M.Purshouse M Warwickshire RC 21:48 02:20 19:28
9 P.Brown M Didcot Phoenix 22:21 02:29 19:52
10 J.Kirkpatrick M Probikekit.Com 22:40 03:47 18:53
11 M.Stallard M Stratford C.C 22:48 03:10 19:38
12 E.Priddy M Solihull C.C 22:51 03:02 19:49
13 I.Cowan M Solihull C.C 22:59 04:04 18:55
14 B.Mitchell M M.I Racing 23:13 03:14 19:59
15 S.Bent M Ludlow CC 23:22 03:11 20:11
16 A.Sharman M Team Milton Keynes 23:29 02:41 20:48
17 P.Ding M Ludlow CC 23:32 03:14 20:18
18 S.Mountford M Solihull C.C 23:34 04:40 18:54
19 R.Eason M Solihull C.C 23:39 04:31 19:08
20 J.Stather M Kenilworth Whls CC 23:49 03:40 20:09
21 P.Eckloff M Warwickshire RC 23:52 03:35 20:17
22 G.Coghlan M Janus RC 24:00 03:11 20:49
23 J.Bourton M Fairly United CT 24:05 03:10 20:55
24 G.Spencer M Team Milton Keynes 24:21 03:57 20:24
25= D.Cossey M Hinckley CRC 24:23 04:18 20:05
25= J.Matthews M Speedwell BC 24:23 03:16 21:07
27 D.Disney M Ludlow CC 24:24 04:13 20:11
28 M.Drakeley F Concorde CC 24:26 06:07 18:19
29 J.Meehan M Stratford C.C 24:30 05:19 19:11
30 S.Packer M Beacon RCC 24:38 05:23 19:15
31 J.Gabriel M Hinckley CRC 24:47 05:51 18:56
32 E.Currell M Beacon RCC 24:55 06:23 18:32
33 D.Yarham M Peterborough CC 24:58 05:04 19:54
34 J.Cowan M Solihull C.C 25:03 03:27 21:36
35 C.Udall M Gloucester City CC 25:10 05:21 19:49
36 C.Williamson M Solihull C.C 25:11 04:44 20:27
37 D.Mobbs M Banbury Star 25:14 05:39 19:35
38 B.Botfield M Beacon RCC 25:22 04:44 20:38
39 I.Franklin M A5 Rangers CC 25:31 04:58 20:33
40 L.Hunt M Cheltenham & County CC 26:04 07:14 18:50
41 A.Delaney M Coventry CC 26:08 05:04 21:04
42 P.Davis M Coventry CC 26:40 06:46 19:54
43 D.Kimberley M Rugby RCC 26:44 05:57 20:47
44 M.Fulford M Rugby Velo 26:58 05:17 21:41
45 A.Colburn M Team Echelon-SPIUK 27:02 05:35 21:27
46 W.Douglas M VC Sevale 27:16 09:07 18:09
47 A.Zebedee F Speedwell BC 27:30 06:58 20:32
48 A.Hamer JV Wyre Forest CRC 27:56 09:21 18:35
49 A.Milner M Stourbridge Velo 28:06 09:01 19:05
50 B.Taylor M Midland C&AC 28:12 08:00 20:12
51= S.Fulford M Rugby Velo 28:32 06:56 21:36
51= M.Gray M Wyre Forest CRC 28:32 07:38 20:54
53 E.Mowat M Team Midland 29:06 07:58 21:08
54 S.Middup-Jones F Severn Valley Velo 29:39 08:11 21:28
55 S.Griffin F Coventry CC 30:14 08:09 22:05
56 H.Morgan M Solihull C.C 30:59 10:00 20:59
57 L.Rotherham F Severn Valley Velo 33:37 10:26 23:11
58 D.Humphreys M Coventry CC 33:49 13:36 20:13
R.Shimmell M Warwickshire RC DNF
K.Davies M Wyre Forest CRC DNF
L.Orrick M Leamington C & AC DNS
G.Crook M Banbury Star DNS
R.Iddles M Stourbridge Velo DNS
M.Davis M Beeston RC DNS
S.McKie M Wyre Forest CRC DNS
J.Wheeler M Worcester St. Johns DNS
R.Clews M Wyre Forest CRC DNS
K.Gelder M A5 Rangers CC DNS/App
A.Cook M Ross-On-Wye & Dist DNS/App

Fastest Times on Handicap

Pos Rider M/F Club Actual Time H/C H’cap Time
1 W.Douglas M VC Sevale 27:16 09:07 18:09
2 M.Drakeley F Concorde CC 24:26 06:07 18:19
(One prize rule)
3 E.Currell M Beacon RCC 24:55 06:23 18:32
4 A.Hamer JV Wyre Forest CRC 27:56 09:21 18:35
5 L.Hunt M Cheltenham & County CC 26:04 07:14 18:50
6 J.Kirkpatrick M Probikekit.Com 22:40 03:47 18:53
7 S.Mountford M Solihull C.C 23:34 04:40 18:54
8 I.Cowan M Solihull C.C 22:59 04:04 18:55
9 J.Gabriel M Hinckley CRC 24:47 05:51 18:56
10 A.Milner M Stourbridge Velo 28:06 09:01 19:05
11 R.Eason M Solihull C.C 23:39 04:31 19:08
12 J.Meehan M Stratford C.C 24:30 05:19 19:11
13 S.Harrison M Stourbridge CC 21:44 02:30 19:14
14 S.Packer M Beacon RCC 24:38 05:23 19:15
15 M.Purshouse M Warwickshire RC 21:48 02:20 19:28
16 A.McChesney M Solihull C.C 21:10 01:36 19:34
17 D.Mobbs M Banbury Star 25:14 05:39 19:35
18 M.Stallard M Stratford C.C 22:48 03:10 19:38
19 E.Priddy M Solihull C.C 22:51 03:02 19:49
20 C.Udall M Gloucester City CC 25:10 05:21 19:49
21 P.Brown M Didcot Phoenix 22:21 02:29 19:52
22 J.Wall M Stratford C.C 21:42 01:48 19:54
23 D.Yarham M Peterborough CC 24:58 05:04 19:54
24 P.Davis M Coventry CC 26:40 06:46 19:54
25 D.Watson M Coventry RC 21:44 01:49 19:55
26 B.Mitchell M M.I Racing 23:13 03:14 19:59
27 S.Povey M Warwickshire RC 20:58 00:58 20:00
28 D.Cossey M Hinckley CRC 24:23 04:18 20:05
29 J.Stather M Kenilworth Whls CC 23:49 03:40 20:09
30 D.Disney M Ludlow CC 24:24 04:13 20:11
31 S.Bent M Ludlow CC 23:22 03:11 20:11
32 B.Taylor M Midland C&AC 28:12 08:00 20:12
33 D.Humphreys M Coventry CC 33:49 13:36 20:13
34 J.Simpkin M Banbury Star 21:19 01:02 20:17
35 P.Eckloff M Warwickshire RC 23:52 03:35 20:17
36 P.Ding M Ludlow CC 23:32 03:14 20:18
37 G.Spencer M Team Milton Keynes 24:21 03:57 20:24
38 C.Williamson M Solihull C.C 25:11 04:44 20:27
39 A.Zebedee F Speedwell BC 27:30 06:58 20:32
40 I.Franklin M A5 Rangers CC 25:31 04:58 20:33
41 S.Dangerfield M Shorter Rochford 20:33 00:00 20:33
42 B.Botfield M Beacon RCC 25:22 04:44 20:38
43 D.Kimberley M Rugby RCC 26:44 05:57 20:47
44 A.Sharman M Team Milton Keynes 23:29 02:41 20:48
45 G.Coghlan M Janus RC 24:00 03:11 20:49
46 M.Gray M Wyre Forest CRC 28:32 07:38 20:54
47 J.Bourton M Fairly United CT 24:05 03:10 20:55
48 H.Morgan M Solihull C.C 30:59 10:00 20:59
49 A.Delaney M Coventry CC 26:08 05:04 21:04
50 J.Matthews M Speedwell BC 24:23 03:16 21:07
51 E.Mowat M Team Midland 29:06 07:58 21:08
52 A.Colburn M Team Echelon-SPIUK 27:02 05:35 21:27
53 S.Middup-Jones F Severn Valley Velo 29:39 08:11 21:28
54 S.Fulford M Rugby Velo 28:32 06:56 21:36
55 J.Cowan M Solihull C.C 25:03 03:27 21:36
56 M.Fulford M Rugby Velo 26:58 05:17 21:41
57 S.Griffin F Coventry CC 30:14 08:09 22:05
58 L.Rotherham F Severn Valley Velo 33:37 10:26 23:11

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: