2-Up 2-Day Prize List

August 26, 2009
Saturday 10 Mile TTT
Fastest Club Team
1. S.Westwood / S.Walker Walsall RCC 20:08
2. A.McChesney / J.Stone Solihull CC 21:38
3. M.Murray / J.Murray Hinckley CRC 21:44
Standard
1. Mrs A.Scarsbrook / J.Dixon Endura / Echelon 24:08 + 08:07
2. K.Sidwell / D.Parkin Hinckley CRC 22:19 + 07:43
3. R.Somerville / M.Harborne Warwickshire RC 23:37 + 07:38
Fastest composite team S.Walker / M.Wills Hinckley CRC / I-Ride RT 21:01
Fastest non-all-male team Mrs S.Semple / A.Semple Stafford RC 23:03
Sunday 25 Mile TTT
Fastest Club Team
1. M.Murray / J.Murray Hinckley CRC 55:32
2. D.Preece / S.Dyson Worcester St John 55:55
3. K.Sidwell / D.Parkin Hinckley CRC 56:26
Standard
1. Mrs A.Scarsbrook / J.Dixon Endura / Echelon 1:00:51 + 22:16
2. R.Somerville / M.Harborne Warwickshire RC 58:22 + 21:43
3. K.Sidwell / D.Parkin Hinckley CRC 56:26 + 20:45
Fastest composite team S.Walker / M.Wills Hinckley CRC / I-Ride RT 53:21
Fastest non-all-male team Mrs S.Semple / A.Semple Stafford RC 59:09
Overall
Fastest Club Team M.Murray / J.Murray Hinckley CRC
Composite Team S.Walker / M.Wills
Best Standard + Mrs A.Scarsbrook / J.Dixon Endura / Echelon
Fastest non-all-male team Mrs S.Semple / A.Semple Stafford RC

Club 10 – Tuesday 25/08/09

August 25, 2009
1 E.Priddy 22.03
2 S.Mountford 23.25
3 T.Easter 23.29
4 C.Williamson 24.26
5 C.Murray 27.47
M.Harborne, J.Karim, M.Pursehouse 3-Up 26.47

2-Up 2-Day TTT – Overall 2-Day Provisional Results

August 23, 2009

Overall (Actual Fastest)

S.Walker / M.Wills Hinckley CRC / I-Ride RT 01:14:22
M.Murray / J.Murray Hinckley CRC 01:17:16
K.Sidwell / D.Parkin Hinckley CRC 01:18:45
J.Page / V.Page MJS Racing / Echelon 01:19:07
M.Stallard / R.Corder Stratford CC 01:19:28
R.Somerville / M.Harborne Warwickshire RC 01:21:59
Mrs S.Semple / A.Semple Stafford RC 01:22:12
M.Wynn / C.Knox Lyme RC 01:22:21
M.Pursehouse / A.Zebedee Warks RC / Speedwell 01:24:22
M.Millington / K.Walton Stratford CC 01:24:50
Mrs A.Scarsbrook / J.Dixon Endura / Echelon 01:24:59
Miss S.Penn / T.Taylor Team Endura 01:26:01
Dr. P.Castle / D.Evans Worcester St.John 01:26:22
M.Mann / B.Fenwick Melton Olympic CC 01:28:29
R.Pilkington / Mrs E.Pilkington Derby Mercury 01:28:58
N.Davis / J.Barnard Cheltenham / Dulwich 01:30:02
L.Orrick / T.Smith Leamington C&AC 01:30:19
M.Fulford / S.Fulford Rugby Velo 01:32:05
P.Ward / Mrs M.Harris Hinckley CRC 01:32:07
S.Walker/Mrs C.Walker Leamington C&AC 01:38:59
R.Gardener / P.Ellis Leamington C&AC 01:42:50

Fastest (Standard)

Mrs A.Scarsbrook / J.Dixon Endura / Echelon 00:30:23
R.Somerville / M.Harborne Warwickshire RC 00:29:21
K.Sidwell / D.Parkin Hinckley CRC 00:28:28
S.Walker / M.Wills Hinckley CRC / I-Ride RT 00:24:18
Miss S.Penn / T.Taylor Team Endura 00:23:39
M.Wynn / C.Knox Lyme RC 00:21:40
M.Murray / J.Murray Hinckley CRC 00:20:39
M.Fulford / S.Fulford Rugby Velo 00:20:06
M.Mann / B.Fenwick Melton Olympic CC 00:19:32
L.Orrick / T.Smith Leamington C&AC 00:17:42
M.Millington / K.Walton Stratford CC 00:17:37
Mrs S.Semple / A.Semple Stafford RC 00:17:13
M.Stallard / R.Corder Stratford CC 00:15:33
J.Page / V.Page MJS Racing / Echelon 00:14:29
M.Pursehouse / A.Zebedee Warks RC / Speedwell 00:14:18
Dr. P.Castle / D.Evans Worcester St.John 00:13:48
R.Pilkington / Mrs E.Pilkington Derby Mercury 00:12:43
P.Ward / Mrs M.Harris Hinckley CRC 00:12:42
S.Walker/Mrs C.Walker Leamington C&AC 00:10:41
R.Gardener / P.Ellis Leamington C&AC 00:10:12
N.Davis / J.Barnard Cheltenham / Dulwich 00:09:23

2-Up 2-Day TTT – 25 Mile Provisional Results

August 23, 2009

Fastest (Actual Time)

Team Club(s) 25 Time
S.Walker / M.Wills Hinckley CRC / I-Ride RT 00:53:21
M.Murray / J.Murray Hinckley CRC 00:55:32
D.Preece / S.Dyson Worcester St John 00:55:55
K.Sidwell / D.Parkin Hinckley CRC 00:56:26
J.Page / V.Page MJS Racing / Echelon 00:57:03
M.Stallard / R.Corder Stratford CC 00:57:03
R.Somerville / M.Harborne Warwickshire RC 00:58:22
A.Waters-Peach / P.Eckloff Royal Sutton CC / Warks RC 00:58:32
M.Wynn / C.Knox Lyme RC 00:58:48
Mrs S.Semple / A.Semple Stafford RC 00:59:09
Mrs A.Scarsbrook / J.Dixon Endura / Echelon 01:00:51
M.Pursehouse / A.Zebedee Warks RC / Speedwell 01:00:55
M.Millington / K.Walton Stratford CC 01:01:11
Miss S.Penn / T.Taylor Team Endura 01:01:32
Dr. P.Castle / D.Evans Worcester St.John 01:01:35
R.Pilkington / Mrs E.Pilkington Derby Mercury 01:03:31
M.Mann / B.Fenwick Melton Olympic CC 01:03:46
N.Davis / J.Barnard Cheltenham / Dulwich 01:04:47
L.Orrick / T.Smith Leamington C&AC 01:04:58
P.Ward / Mrs M.Harris Hinckley CRC 01:06:06
M.Fulford / S.Fulford Rugby Velo 01:06:09
E.Sheridan / Mrs D.Sheridan BRAT 01:08:41
S.Walker/Mrs C.Walker Leamington C&AC 01:11:37
R.Gardener / P.Ellis Leamington C&AC 01:14:08

Fastest (Standard Time)

Team Club(s) 25 STD + / –
Mrs A.Scarsbrook / J.Dixon Endura / Echelon 00:22:16
R.Somerville / M.Harborne Warwickshire RC 00:21:43
K.Sidwell / D.Parkin Hinckley CRC 00:20:45
S.Walker / M.Wills Hinckley CRC / I-Ride RT 00:17:46
Miss S.Penn / T.Taylor Team Endura 00:17:23
M.Wynn / C.Knox Lyme RC 00:16:07
M.Murray / J.Murray Hinckley CRC 00:15:03
M.Fulford / S.Fulford Rugby Velo 00:14:32
M.Mann / B.Fenwick Melton Olympic CC 00:13:59
L.Orrick / T.Smith Leamington C&AC 00:12:47
M.Millington / K.Walton Stratford CC 00:12:38
Mrs S.Semple / A.Semple Stafford RC 00:12:30
A.Waters-Peach / P.Eckloff Royal Sutton CC / Warks RC 00:12:03
M.Stallard / R.Corder Stratford CC 00:11:28
Dr. P.Castle / D.Evans Worcester St.John 00:10:36
D.Preece / S.Dyson Worcester St John 00:10:35
J.Page / V.Page MJS Racing / Echelon 00:10:27
M.Pursehouse / A.Zebedee Warks RC / Speedwell 00:10:12
R.Pilkington / Mrs E.Pilkington Derby Mercury 00:09:45
P.Ward / Mrs M.Harris Hinckley CRC 00:09:23
E.Sheridan / Mrs D.Sheridan BRAT 00:07:56
S.Walker/Mrs C.Walker Leamington C&AC 00:07:18
R.Gardener / P.Ellis Leamington C&AC 00:07:09
N.Davis / J.Barnard Cheltenham / Dulwich 00:06:52

2-Up 2-Day TTT – 10 Mile Provisional Results

August 22, 2009
Fastest (Actual Time)
Team Club(s) Age 10 Std 10 Time
S.Westwood / S.Walker Walsall RCC 40 25:30 20:08
S.Walker / M.Wills Hinckley CRC / I-Ride RT 50 27:33 21:01
W.Fox / T.Ball Team Swift / Cycle Bargains 40 25:30 21:14
A.McChesney / J.Stone Solihull CC 44 26:18 21:38
M.Murray / J.Murray Hinckley CRC 49 27:20 21:44
J.Page / V.Page MJS Racing / Echelon 43 26:06 22:04
J.Simpkins / P.Welsby Zodiac CRC / Banbury 42 25:54 22:17
K.Sidwell / D.Parkin Hinckley CRC 61 30:02 22:19
M.Stallard / R.Corder Stratford CC 45 26:30 22:25
Mrs S.Semple / A.Semple Stafford RC 43 27:46 23:03
D.Disney / P.Ding Ludlow CC 55 28:38 23:19
J.Page / J. Bourton Bicester Mill CC 56 28:52 23:23
M.Pursehouse / A.Zebedee Warks RC / Speedwell 42 27:33 23:27
M.Wynn / C.Knox Lyme RC 57 29:06 23:33
R.Somerville / M.Harborne Warwickshire RC 66 31:15 23:37
M.Millington / K.Walton Stratford CC 55 28:38 23:39
P.Mills / T.Clewes Swindon Wheelers 58 29:20 23:51
Mrs A.Scarsbrook / J.Dixon Endura / Echelon 71 32:15 24:08
Mrs C.Saddler / J.Saddler Bicester Mill CC 42 25:54 24:11
Miss S.Penn / T.Taylor Team Endura 64 30:45 24:29
M.Mann / B.Fenwick Melton Olympic CC 62 30:16 24:43
Dr. P.Castle / D.Evans Worcester St.John 52 27:59 24:47
R.Clewes / J.Grace Swindon Wheelers 64 30:45 24:52
N.Davis / J.Barnard Cheltenham / Dulwich 51 27:46 25:15
L.Orrick / T.Smith Leamington C&AC 62 30:16 25:21
R.Pilkington / Mrs E.Pilkington Derby Mercury 46 28:25 25:27
M.Fulford / S.Fulford Rugby Velo 67 31:30 25:56
P.Ward / Mrs M.Harris Hinckley CRC 50 29:20 26:01
Mrs T.Dresch / N.Smith Evesham Wheelers 62 30:16 27:13
S.Walker/Mrs C.Walker Leamington C&AC 56 30:45 27:22
R.Gardener / P.Ellis Leamington C&AC 68 31:45 28:42
Fastest Standard 10
Team Club(s) 10 Std 10 Time Std + / –
Mrs A.Scarsbrook / J.Dixon Endura / Echelon 32:15 24:08 08:07
K.Sidwell / D.Parkin Hinckley CRC 30:02 22:19 07:43
R.Somerville / M.Harborne Warwickshire RC 31:15 23:37 07:38
S.Walker / M.Wills Hinckley CRC / I-Ride RT 27:33 21:01 06:32
Miss S.Penn / T.Taylor Team Endura 30:45 24:29 06:16
R.Clewes / J.Grace Swindon Wheelers 30:45 24:52 05:53
M.Murray / J.Murray Hinckley CRC 27:20 21:44 05:36
M.Fulford / S.Fulford Rugby Velo 31:30 25:56 05:34
M.Wynn / C.Knox Lyme RC 29:06 23:33 05:33
M.Mann / B.Fenwick Melton Olympic CC 30:16 24:43 05:33
J.Page / J. Bourton Bicester Mill CC 28:52 23:23 05:29
P.Mills / T.Clewes Swindon Wheelers 29:20 23:51 05:29
S.Westwood / S.Walker Walsall RCC 25:30 20:08 05:22
D.Disney / P.Ding Ludlow CC 28:38 23:19 05:19
M.Millington / K.Walton Stratford CC 28:38 23:39 04:59
L.Orrick / T.Smith Leamington C&AC 30:16 25:21 04:55
Mrs S.Semple / A.Semple Stafford RC 27:46 23:03 04:43
A.McChesney / J.Stone Solihull CC 26:18 21:38 04:40
W.Fox / T.Ball Team Swift / Cycle Bargains 25:30 21:14 04:16
M.Pursehouse / A.Zebedee Warks RC / Speedwell 27:33 23:27 04:06
M.Stallard / R.Corder Stratford CC 26:30 22:25 04:05
J.Page / V.Page MJS Racing / Echelon 26:06 22:04 04:02
J.Simpkins / P.Welsby Zodiac CRC / Banbury 25:54 22:17 03:37
S.Walker/Mrs C.Walker Leamington C&AC 30:45 27:22 03:23
P.Ward / Mrs M.Harris Hinckley CRC 29:20 26:01 03:19
Dr. P.Castle / D.Evans Worcester St.John 27:59 24:47 03:12
Mrs T.Dresch / N.Smith Evesham Wheelers 30:16 27:13 03:03
R.Gardener / P.Ellis Leamington C&AC 31:45 28:42 03:03
R.Pilkington / Mrs E.Pilkington Derby Mercury 28:25 25:27 02:58
N.Davis / J.Barnard Cheltenham / Dulwich 27:46 25:15 02:31
Mrs C.Saddler / J.Saddler Bicester Mill CC 25:54 24:11 01:43

Club 10 – Tuesday 18/08/09

August 18, 2009
1 S.Povey 21.06
2 P.Blacker 21.31
3 E.Priddy 21.37
4 A.McChesney 21.59
5 A.Burrows 23.00
6 C.Edney 23.01
7 T.Easter 23.07
8 S.Mountford 23.20
9 B.Tilley 23.22
10 I.Ingram 23.39
11 S.Packer 23.42
12 C.Williamson 23.45
13 P.Varian 24.42
14 P.Salkeld 25.12
15 T.Crossland 25.31
16 C.Murray 27.45
17 J.Palmer 28.48

Club 10 – Tuesday 11/08/09

August 18, 2009
1 E.Priddy 21.50
2 C.Edney 22.41
3 I.Ingram 23.20
4 S.Packer 23.31
5= M.Osman 23.35
5= M.Harborne 23.35
7= S.Mountford 23.38
7= C.Williamson 23.38
9 P.Gareze 23.46
10 T.Easter 23.47
11 A.Lambert 24.51

Club 10 – Tuesday 04/08/09

August 18, 2009
1 S.Edney 21.56
2 H.Edney 24.32
3 T.Crossland 26.43

Warwickshire RC Gents 2-Day 2-Up TTT

August 17, 2009

Warwickshire RC Gents 2 day GP 2-Up  TTT

Saturday 22nd and Sunday 23rd August 2009

K33/10S Saturday 22/08/09 – First rider 15:02

K33/25S Sunday 23/08/09 – First rider 08:02

Start Times:

Start No Team Club(s)
Sat
3.02 1/2 Dr. P.Castle / D.Evans Worcester St.John
3.04 3/4 R.Gardener / P.Ellis Leamington C&AC
3.06 5/6 Mrs T.Dresch / N.Smith Evesham Whls
3.08 7/8 P.Ward / Mrs M.Harris Hinckley CRC
3.10
3.12 11/12 S.Walker/Mrs C.Walker Leamington C&AC
3.14 13/14 D.Disney / P.Ding Ludlow CC
3.16 15/16 K,Sidwell / D.Parkin Hinckley CRC
3.18 17/18 M.Fulford / S.Fulford Rugby Velo
3.20 19/20 J.Page / V.Page MJS Racing / Echelon
3.22 21/22 W.Fox / T.Ball Team Swift / Cycle Bargains
3.24 23/24 Mrs S.Semple / A.Semple Stafford RC
3.26 25/26 P.Mills / T.Clewes Swindon Wheelers
3.28 27/28 L.Orrick / T.Smith Leamington C&AC
3.30 29/30 M.Stallard / R.Corder Stratford CC
3.32 31/32 Mrs C.Saddler / J.Saddler Bicester Mill CC
3.34 33/34 M.Millington / K.Walton Stratford CC
3.36 35/36 M.Pursehouse / A.Zebedee Warks RC / Speedwell
3.38 37/38 R.Clewes / J.Grace Swindon Wheelers
3.40 39/40 M.Wynn / C.Knox Lyme RC
3.42 41/42 Mrs A.Scarsbrook / J.Dixon Endura / Echelon
3.44 43/44 R.Pilkington / Mrs E.Pilkington Derby Mercury
3.46 45/46 J,Page / J. Bourton Bicester Mill CC
3.48 47/48 J.Simpkins / P.Welsby Zodiac CRC / Banbury
3.50 49/50 S.Walker / M.Wills Hinkley CRC / I-Ride RT
3.52
3.54 53/54 N.Davis / J.Barnard Cheltenham / Dulwich
3.56 55/56 A.McChesney / J.Stone Solihull CC
3.58 57/58 M.Mann / B.Fenwick Melton Olympic CC
4.00 59/60 R.Somerville / M.Harborne Warwickshire RC
4.02 61/62 D.Preece / S.Dyson Worcester St John
4.04 63/64 Miss S.Penn / T.Taylor Team Endura
4.06 65/66 M.Murry / J.Murry Hinkley CRC
4.08 67/68 S.Westwood / S.Walker Walsall RCC
Start No Team Club(s)
Sun
8.02 1/2 Dr. P.Castle / D.Evans Worcester St.John
8.04 3/4 R.Gardener / P.Ellis Leamington C&AC
8.06
8.08 7/8 P.Ward / Mrs M.Harris Hinckley CRC
8.10 9/10 A.Waters-Peach / P.Eckloff Royal Sut CC / WarksRC
8.12 11/12 S.Walker/Mrs C.Walker Leamington C&AC
8.14
8.16 15/16 K,Sidwell / D.Parkin Hinckley CRC
8.18 17/18 M.Fulford / S.Fulford Rugby Velo
8.20 19/20 J.Page / V.Page MJS Racing / Echelon
8.22
8.24 23/24 Mrs S.Semple / A.Semple Stafford RC
8.26
8.28 27/28 L.Orrick / T.Smith Leamington C&AC
8.30 29/30 M.Stallard / R.Corder Stratford CC
8.32
8.34 33/34 M.Millington / K.Walton Stratford CC
8.36 35/36 M.Pursehouse / A.Zebedee Warks RC / Speedwell
8.38
8.40 39/40 M.Wynn / C.Knox Lyme RC
8.42 41/42 Mrs A.Scarsbrook / J.Dixon Endura / Echelon
8.44 43/44 R.Pilkington / Mrs E.Pilkington Derby Mercury
8.46 45/46 J.Page / J. Bourton Bicester Mill CC
8.48
8.50 49/50 S.Walker / M.Wills Hinkley CRC / I-Ride RT
8.52 51/52 E.Sheridan / Mrs D.Sheridan BRAT
8.54 53/54 N.Davis / J.Barnard Cheltenham / Dulwich
8.56
8.58 57/58 M.Mann / B.Fenwick Melton Olympic CC
9.00 59/60 R.Somerville / M.Harborne Warwickshire RC
9.02 61/62 D.Preece / S.Dyson Worcester St John
9.04 63/64 Miss S.Penn / T.Taylor Team Endura
9.06 65/66 M.Murry / J.Murry Hinkley CRC
9.08

BHF Ride

August 17, 2009

The British Heart Foundation would like to invite you to enter and take part in the Coventry Bike Ride. With a choice of 2 routes you decide whether to ride the 30 or 50 mile circular routes starting and finishing at Coombe Abbey and taking in the sites throughout the wonderful Warwickshire countryside. This is non competitive charity ride and is open to all abilities so why not sign up with your friends, family or work colleagues! The ride starts at 10am on Sunday 4th October. By entering the Coventry Bike Ride, you will be getting fit and active to keep your heart healthy. As well as saving the hearts of the nation by helping raise sponsorship for our vital research into heart disease, the UK’s biggest killer. We are also looking for willing volunteers to help us Marshal the course at several key stages, if you are interested or know someone who may be interesting in supporting the BHF by volunteering a few hours of their time please get in touch. Enter online today http://www.bhf.org.uk/coventry the price is £10 for adults and £5 for children Laura Edwards – Event Organiser westevents@bhf.org.uk / 0800 169 3672