Club 10 – Tuesday 27/04/2010

April 27, 2010
1 N.Walford 22.15
2 D.Littlewood 22.20
3 M.Stephenson 23.11
4 Ian Cowan 23.23
5 S.Mountford 23.25
6 D.Allaway 23.43
7 M.Attwood 23.53
8 P.Farley 24.37
9 E.Currell 24.37
10 C.Edney 24.39
11 R.Clews 24.45
12 M.Osman 24.57
13 S.Darnal 25.04
14 S.Titmarsh 25.08
15 C.Williamson 25.09
16 C.Davey 25.10
17 P.Packwood 25.30
18 R.Smith 25.52
19 A.Lambert 25.53
20 P.Heraper 26.26
21 N.Irons 26.35
22 D.Sheridan 26.40
23 R.Hindle 27.02
24 E.Sheridan 27.51
25 P.Lock 28.33
26 J.Palmer 28.55
27 V.Pargetter 29.18

Open 10 TT -24/04/2010 – Results

April 25, 2010
No Rider M/F Club H/C Time H/C
1 SK Povey M Warwickshire RC 00:08 20:32 20:24
2 J Heaton M43 Leisure Lakes Bikes.com 00:24 20:52 20:28
3 S Smart M41 DRAG2ZERO.COM 01:38 21:10 19:32
4 R Weare M49 Leamington C&AC 00:44 21:10 20:26
5 D Kendall M Finsbury Park CC 00:00 21:14 21:14
6 A McChesney M44 Solihull CC 00:46 21:19 20:33
7 M Purshouse M44 Warwickshire RC 01:30 21:21 19:51
8 M Donnelly M47 LVRC 01:25 21:21 19:56
9 T Ball M41 Team Swift 00:57 21:28 20:31
10 E Smith M RDFCC 01:18 21:29 20:11
11 B Mitchell M62 Team Endura -MI Racing 02:25 21:30 19:05
12 A Green M Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 01:13 21:35 20:22
13 R Young M In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp 01:13 21:47 20:34
14 W Moore M40 Shorter Rochford RT 00:47 21:53 21:06
15 R Eason M Solihull CC 03:01 22:09 19:08
16 M Stallard M40 Stratford CC 01:48 22:13 20:25
17 P Clark M47 Rugby Velo 01:35 22:14 20:39
18 R Shimmell M Warwickshire RC 03:05 22:15 19:10
19 P Eckloff M50 Warwickshire RC 02:58 22:22 19:24
20 R Eyles F41 Beacon RCC 02:07 22:22 20:15
21 P Granger M50 Fairly United CT 02:21 22:34 20:13
22 A McDonagh M47 Zenith CC 02:30 22:35 20:05
23 I Cowan M51 Solihull CC 02:14 22:38 20:24
24 GD Coghlan M Janus Road Club 02:21 22:45 20:24
25 M Staines M51 Worcester St Johns CC 03:35 23:04 19:29
26 D Cossey M47 Hinckley CRC 03:01 23:16 20:15
27 D Rutherford M63 Solihull CC 03:07 23:22 20:15
28 T Hastie M Rugby RCC 03:00 23:28 20:28
29 D Jones M62 Zemblanity RT 03:05 23:35 20:30
30 BS Jones M59 Halesowen CC 05:40 23:38 17:58
31 S Penn F Team Endura -MI Racing 04:42 23:52 19:10
32 P Jennings M47 Northants Tri 05:04 23:54 18:50
33 S Brown M/Juv Redditch R&P CC 05:28 24:02 18:34
34 M Drakeley F41 Concorde CC 04:52 24:09 19:17
35 K Adams M Walsall RCC 03:54 24:10 20:16
36 D Mobbs M40 Banbury Star CC 04:15 24:11 19:56
37 J Dixson M71 Team Endura -MI Racing 04:11 24:12 20:01
38 R Green M46 Rugby RCC 03:30 24:15 20:45
39 B Gale M51 Team Endura MI Racing 04:24 24:16 19:52
40 D Yarham M57 Peterborough CC 04:22 24:17 19:55
41 V Jenkins M69 Leisure Lakes RT 03:24 24:21 20:57
42 T Crossland M43 RRPCC 05:23 24:31 19:08
43 C Cook F Paramount CRT 05:27 24:44 19:17
44 D Kimberley M45 Rugby RCC 04:59 24:47 19:48
45 I Lambert M44 Evesham & District Whls 04:25 24:48 20:23
46 J Grumbley M65 Coventry RC 04:25 25:03 20:38
47 P Delves M57 Coventry RC 04:38 25:07 20:29
48 A Hamer M/Juv Severn Valley Velo 06:57 25:11 18:14
49 N Pugh M43 Fairly United CT 07:21 25:11 17:50
50 A Clifton M41 Bromsgrove Olympique 07:12 25:11 17:59
51 A Kerby M Team Endura -MI Racing 06:38 25:14 18:36
52 JB Howles M41 Wolverhampton Whls 06:40 25:35 18:55
53 D Prior M61 Wyre Forest CRC 06:58 25:50 18:52
54 R Smith M Cult Cycling 07:50 25:55 18:05
55 T Smith M63 Leamington C&AC 05:13 25:56 20:43
56 J Frydman M65 Leamington C&AC 05:40 26:04 20:24
57 J Wheeler M45 Worcester St Johns CC 05:55 26:06 20:11
58 J Birkmyre F43 Orbea-For Goodness Shakes 08:01 26:09 18:08
59 AP Grzegorczyk F Leamington C&AC 08:01 26:20 18:19
60 T Dresch F47 Evesham & District Whls 08:10 26:26 18:16
61 D Sheridan F53 Warwickshire RC 05:22 26:40 21:18
62 A Colburn M75 Team Echelon-Spiuk 04:51 26:41 21:50
63 W Kerby F42 Team Endura-MI Racing 07:58 26:55 18:57
64 M Gray M75 Wyre Forest CRC 07:45 26:57 19:12
65 A Laycock F43 Warwickshire RC 06:23 27:03 20:40
66 A Collis F Ashfield RC 08:49 27:10 18:21
67 J Palmer M74 Warwickshire RC 07:30 27:29 19:59
68 W Douglas M70 VC Sevale (Malvern) 07:17 27:43 20:26
69 E Sheridan M56 Warwickshire RC 06:13 28:08 21:55
70 BG Taylor M72 Midland C&AC 07:48 28:52 21:04
71 J Griffin M72 Elizabethan CC 08:05 29:19 21:14
72 N Wysocki M61 Wyre Forest CRC 11:23 29:51 18:28
73 RJ Lane M66 Leamington C&AC 09:01 30:09 21:08
74 A Parker M Royal Dean Forest CC 05:43 34:51 29:08 (11M LTS)
75 P Ding M56 Ludlow CC 02:24 DNF Puncture
76 J Cowan M Solihull CC 02:12 DNF
77 D Evans M53 Worcester St Johns 02:45 DNS
78 S Harradine M CC Top 00:58 DNS
79 M Hall M43 Evesham & District Whls 05:01 DNS
80 S Packer M Beacon Roads CC 04:07 DNS
81 J Male M Zenith CC 08:01 DNS
82 M Heath M Echelon-Spiuk 01:16 DNS
83 A Taylor M Ashfield RC 02:55 DNS Apols
84 J Brown F40 Beacon RCC 07:14 DNS Apols
85 A Schroeder M43 Sigma Sport 02:54 DNS Apols

Tandems

1 P Sidwell/D Sidwell M/M Hinckley CRC TDM 21:02
2 C Williamson/D Homer M/M Solihull CC TDM 21:43
3 A Walters-Peach/C Watkins M/F Team Midland TDM 23:03

Prizes

Male Riders

1st SK Povey Warwickshire RC 20:32
2nd J Heaton Leisure Lakes Bikes.com 20:52
=3rd S Smart DRAG2ZERO.COM 21:10
=3rd R Weare Leamington C&AC 21:10
5th D Kendall Finsbury Park CC 21:14

Female Riders

1st R Eyles Beacon RCC 22:22
2nd S Penn Team Endura -MI Racing 23:52
3rd M Drakeley Concorde CC 24:09

Handicap

1st N Pugh Fairly United CT 17:50
2nd BS Jones Halesowen CC 17:58
3rd A Clifton Bromsgrove Olympique 17:59
4th R Smith Cult Cycling 18:05

Young Rider

1st S Brown M/Juv Redditch R&P CC 24:02

Age Groups

40/49 A McChesney M44 Solihull CC 21:19
50/59 P Eckloff M50 Warwickshire RC 22:22
60/69 B Mitchell M62 Team Endura -MI Racing 21:30
70+ J Dixson M71 Team Endura -MI Racing 24:12

Tandem

1st P Sidwell/D Sidwell M/M Hinckley CRC 21:02

Team

1st SK Povey Warwickshire RC 20:32
M Purshouse Warwickshire RC 21:21
R Shimmell Warwickshire RC 22:15
01:04:08

Tuesday Night Club Handicap Competition

April 18, 2010
13/04/2010
Rider Actual time H’Cap Mins H’Cap Time Race Points Total
S.Povey
M.Pursehouse
R.Shimmell
I.Ingram
M.Harborne
R.Somerville
P.Eckloff 00.25.06 00.01.30 00.23.36 4 4
J.Palmer 00.31.10 00.05.57 00.25.13 2 2
P.Lock 00.30.53 00.06.31 00.24.22 3 3
P.Heraper 00.29.01 00.05.54 00.23.07 5 5

Club 10 – Tuesday 13/04/2010

April 13, 2010
1 E.Priddy 23.20
2 C.Bate 24.09
3 S.Mountford 24.54
4 P.Eckloff 25.06
5 D.Rutherford 25.17
6 M.Osman 25.51
7 C.Williamson 26.09
8 R.Smith 28.20
9 P.Heraper 29.01
10 B.Botfield 29.10
11 C.Orchard 29.21
12 P.Lock 30.53
13 J.Palmer 31.10
N.Walford DNS