Open 10 TT -24/04/2010 – Results

No Rider M/F Club H/C Time H/C
1 SK Povey M Warwickshire RC 00:08 20:32 20:24
2 J Heaton M43 Leisure Lakes Bikes.com 00:24 20:52 20:28
3 S Smart M41 DRAG2ZERO.COM 01:38 21:10 19:32
4 R Weare M49 Leamington C&AC 00:44 21:10 20:26
5 D Kendall M Finsbury Park CC 00:00 21:14 21:14
6 A McChesney M44 Solihull CC 00:46 21:19 20:33
7 M Purshouse M44 Warwickshire RC 01:30 21:21 19:51
8 M Donnelly M47 LVRC 01:25 21:21 19:56
9 T Ball M41 Team Swift 00:57 21:28 20:31
10 E Smith M RDFCC 01:18 21:29 20:11
11 B Mitchell M62 Team Endura -MI Racing 02:25 21:30 19:05
12 A Green M Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 01:13 21:35 20:22
13 R Young M In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp 01:13 21:47 20:34
14 W Moore M40 Shorter Rochford RT 00:47 21:53 21:06
15 R Eason M Solihull CC 03:01 22:09 19:08
16 M Stallard M40 Stratford CC 01:48 22:13 20:25
17 P Clark M47 Rugby Velo 01:35 22:14 20:39
18 R Shimmell M Warwickshire RC 03:05 22:15 19:10
19 P Eckloff M50 Warwickshire RC 02:58 22:22 19:24
20 R Eyles F41 Beacon RCC 02:07 22:22 20:15
21 P Granger M50 Fairly United CT 02:21 22:34 20:13
22 A McDonagh M47 Zenith CC 02:30 22:35 20:05
23 I Cowan M51 Solihull CC 02:14 22:38 20:24
24 GD Coghlan M Janus Road Club 02:21 22:45 20:24
25 M Staines M51 Worcester St Johns CC 03:35 23:04 19:29
26 D Cossey M47 Hinckley CRC 03:01 23:16 20:15
27 D Rutherford M63 Solihull CC 03:07 23:22 20:15
28 T Hastie M Rugby RCC 03:00 23:28 20:28
29 D Jones M62 Zemblanity RT 03:05 23:35 20:30
30 BS Jones M59 Halesowen CC 05:40 23:38 17:58
31 S Penn F Team Endura -MI Racing 04:42 23:52 19:10
32 P Jennings M47 Northants Tri 05:04 23:54 18:50
33 S Brown M/Juv Redditch R&P CC 05:28 24:02 18:34
34 M Drakeley F41 Concorde CC 04:52 24:09 19:17
35 K Adams M Walsall RCC 03:54 24:10 20:16
36 D Mobbs M40 Banbury Star CC 04:15 24:11 19:56
37 J Dixson M71 Team Endura -MI Racing 04:11 24:12 20:01
38 R Green M46 Rugby RCC 03:30 24:15 20:45
39 B Gale M51 Team Endura MI Racing 04:24 24:16 19:52
40 D Yarham M57 Peterborough CC 04:22 24:17 19:55
41 V Jenkins M69 Leisure Lakes RT 03:24 24:21 20:57
42 T Crossland M43 RRPCC 05:23 24:31 19:08
43 C Cook F Paramount CRT 05:27 24:44 19:17
44 D Kimberley M45 Rugby RCC 04:59 24:47 19:48
45 I Lambert M44 Evesham & District Whls 04:25 24:48 20:23
46 J Grumbley M65 Coventry RC 04:25 25:03 20:38
47 P Delves M57 Coventry RC 04:38 25:07 20:29
48 A Hamer M/Juv Severn Valley Velo 06:57 25:11 18:14
49 N Pugh M43 Fairly United CT 07:21 25:11 17:50
50 A Clifton M41 Bromsgrove Olympique 07:12 25:11 17:59
51 A Kerby M Team Endura -MI Racing 06:38 25:14 18:36
52 JB Howles M41 Wolverhampton Whls 06:40 25:35 18:55
53 D Prior M61 Wyre Forest CRC 06:58 25:50 18:52
54 R Smith M Cult Cycling 07:50 25:55 18:05
55 T Smith M63 Leamington C&AC 05:13 25:56 20:43
56 J Frydman M65 Leamington C&AC 05:40 26:04 20:24
57 J Wheeler M45 Worcester St Johns CC 05:55 26:06 20:11
58 J Birkmyre F43 Orbea-For Goodness Shakes 08:01 26:09 18:08
59 AP Grzegorczyk F Leamington C&AC 08:01 26:20 18:19
60 T Dresch F47 Evesham & District Whls 08:10 26:26 18:16
61 D Sheridan F53 Warwickshire RC 05:22 26:40 21:18
62 A Colburn M75 Team Echelon-Spiuk 04:51 26:41 21:50
63 W Kerby F42 Team Endura-MI Racing 07:58 26:55 18:57
64 M Gray M75 Wyre Forest CRC 07:45 26:57 19:12
65 A Laycock F43 Warwickshire RC 06:23 27:03 20:40
66 A Collis F Ashfield RC 08:49 27:10 18:21
67 J Palmer M74 Warwickshire RC 07:30 27:29 19:59
68 W Douglas M70 VC Sevale (Malvern) 07:17 27:43 20:26
69 E Sheridan M56 Warwickshire RC 06:13 28:08 21:55
70 BG Taylor M72 Midland C&AC 07:48 28:52 21:04
71 J Griffin M72 Elizabethan CC 08:05 29:19 21:14
72 N Wysocki M61 Wyre Forest CRC 11:23 29:51 18:28
73 RJ Lane M66 Leamington C&AC 09:01 30:09 21:08
74 A Parker M Royal Dean Forest CC 05:43 34:51 29:08 (11M LTS)
75 P Ding M56 Ludlow CC 02:24 DNF Puncture
76 J Cowan M Solihull CC 02:12 DNF
77 D Evans M53 Worcester St Johns 02:45 DNS
78 S Harradine M CC Top 00:58 DNS
79 M Hall M43 Evesham & District Whls 05:01 DNS
80 S Packer M Beacon Roads CC 04:07 DNS
81 J Male M Zenith CC 08:01 DNS
82 M Heath M Echelon-Spiuk 01:16 DNS
83 A Taylor M Ashfield RC 02:55 DNS Apols
84 J Brown F40 Beacon RCC 07:14 DNS Apols
85 A Schroeder M43 Sigma Sport 02:54 DNS Apols

Tandems

1 P Sidwell/D Sidwell M/M Hinckley CRC TDM 21:02
2 C Williamson/D Homer M/M Solihull CC TDM 21:43
3 A Walters-Peach/C Watkins M/F Team Midland TDM 23:03

Prizes

Male Riders

1st SK Povey Warwickshire RC 20:32
2nd J Heaton Leisure Lakes Bikes.com 20:52
=3rd S Smart DRAG2ZERO.COM 21:10
=3rd R Weare Leamington C&AC 21:10
5th D Kendall Finsbury Park CC 21:14

Female Riders

1st R Eyles Beacon RCC 22:22
2nd S Penn Team Endura -MI Racing 23:52
3rd M Drakeley Concorde CC 24:09

Handicap

1st N Pugh Fairly United CT 17:50
2nd BS Jones Halesowen CC 17:58
3rd A Clifton Bromsgrove Olympique 17:59
4th R Smith Cult Cycling 18:05

Young Rider

1st S Brown M/Juv Redditch R&P CC 24:02

Age Groups

40/49 A McChesney M44 Solihull CC 21:19
50/59 P Eckloff M50 Warwickshire RC 22:22
60/69 B Mitchell M62 Team Endura -MI Racing 21:30
70+ J Dixson M71 Team Endura -MI Racing 24:12

Tandem

1st P Sidwell/D Sidwell M/M Hinckley CRC 21:02

Team

1st SK Povey Warwickshire RC 20:32
M Purshouse Warwickshire RC 21:21
R Shimmell Warwickshire RC 22:15
01:04:08

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: