Club 10 – Tuesday 30/07/13

July 30, 2013

 

1 E.Priddy 22.09
2 P.Blackwell 22.26
3 I.Ingram 22.49
4 C.Lowe 24.09
5 A.Lambert 24.11
6 P.Hewitt 24.17
7 T.Tsolakis 24.23
8 C.Williamson 24.34
9 W.Harper 24.35
10 M.Hazlewood 24.52
11 E.Jones 25.25
12 S.Packer 25.33
13= P.Heraper 25.53
13= D.Mitchell 25.53
15 C.Williams 26.13
2-Up J.Stone & K.Reynolds 21.29
Advertisements

Club 10 – Sunday 28/07/13

July 30, 2013

 

1 P.Blackwell 23.11
2 A.Lambert 24.09
3 I.Ingram 24.33
4 T.Tsolakis 25.12
5 C.Woodfield 25.32
6 B.Botfield 26.15
7 D.Sheridan 26.51
Tandem D.Homer & C.Williamson 23.07
2-Up A.Waters-Peach & P.Eckloff 23.50

Club 10 – Tuesday 23/07/13

July 23, 2013

 

1 I.Ingram 22.22
2 E.Priddy 22.25
3 J.Tune 22.26
4 P.Blackwell 22.30
5 M.Osman 22.32
6 S.Mountford 23.04
7 A.Stephenson-Brown 23.19
8 M.McGowan 23.50
9 E.Jones 24.12
10 A.Lambert 24.30
11 C.Williams 24.59
12 P.Heraper 25.09
13 P.Varian 25.37
14 S.Clarke 26.10
15 D.Pace 26.44
16 D.Clarke 27.25
17 C.Clarke 29.45
2-Up D.Bradley & P.Eckloff 26.35

Club 10 – Tuesday 16/07/13

July 16, 2013

 

1 N.Walford 21.48
2 E.Priddy 21.52
3= M.Osman 22.20
3= P.Blackwell 22.20
5 S.Mountford 22.29
6 I.Ingram 22.30
7 O.Martin-Giles 22.51
8 P.Hewitt 23.05
9 M.Hazlewood 23.26
10= A.Humphries 23.44
10= D.Stockill 23.44
12 P.Eckloff 24.05
13 C.Williamson 24.10
14 T.Tsolakis 24.11
15 P.Heraper 24.38
16 C.Woodfield 24.39
17 D.Hughes 24.44
18 E.Jones 24.45
19 B.Botfield 24.47
20 B.Jones 25.12
21 J.Griffin 26.26
22 J.Sirrett 27.04
2-Up M.Mitchell & D.Mitchell 28.14

Club 10 – Tuesday 09/07/13

July 9, 2013

 

1 P.Allaway 21.54
2 M.Osman 22.20
3 P.Blackwell 22.32
4 I.Ingram 22.35
5 C.Bates 22.54
6 C.Williamson 24.06
7 A.Lambert 24.09
8 P.Heraper 25.24
9 D.Hughes 25.34
10 D.Sheridan 25.41
11 B.Jones 25.42
12 K.Eveleigh 26.53
13= J.Sirrett 27.39
13= C.Willliams 27.39
2-Up D.Bradley & P.Eckloff 27.08

Club 10 – Tuesday 02/07/13

July 9, 2013

 

1 C.Williamson 25.49
2 D.Hughes 27.04
3 C.Bradley 30.42
4 C.Williams 31.32

Warwickshire RC – Open 25 Mile Time Trial 07/07/13

July 7, 2013

Results of the Open 25 on 7th July 2013

Stefan Harrison Stourbridge Velo V45 52.54
Scott Westwood Walsall RCC V41 53.08
Scott Povey Warwickshire RC SEN 53.31
Karl Moseley Stourbridge Velo V49 54.09
Rob Weare Leamington C&AC V52 55.23
Paul Edwards Walsall RCC SEN 55.45
Jason Haynes Leamington C&AC V40 55.55
Jeremy Pile Velo Club Sevale SEN 55.58
Simon Wix Evesham Wheelers V50 56.14
b.Xavier Disley University Of Birmingham CC SEN 56.57
Andrew Shipton Gloucester City CC V44 57.05
Eddie Priddy Solihull CC V53 57.23
Adrian Mason Bicester Millenium CC V46 57.27
Chris Hudson Beacon RCC V53 57.35
Alastair Semple Stafford RC V45 57.49
Matthew Moore Stafford RC V47 57.53
Robert Eccles Lichfield CC V46 57.54
Simon Dighton Beacon RCC V50 58.34
Paul Guest Worcester St. John’s V42 58.48
Peter Ackroyd Cheltenham & Count CC V55 59.36
Ian Ingram Warwickshire RC V44 59.37
Pete Denham Redditch R&PCC V50 59.40
Steve Mountford Solihull CC V52 59.42
Gary Mackintosh Beacon RCC V43 59.43
Paul Haslam Team Midland Racing V47 1.00.25
Robert Frowen Team Cherwell V59 1.00.26
Donald Field Walsall RCC V59 1.00.54
Paul Gibson Team Swift V48 1.01.07
Steven Loraine Hinkley CRC V57 1.01.17
William Harper Team Midland Racing V67 1.01.48
Preston Eckloff Warwickshire RC V53 1.01.57
Adrian Clifton Bromsgrove Olympique V44 1.02.36
Paul Fuchs Corinium V50 1.03.18
Melvyn Lewis Stafford RC V54 1.04.12
Chris Lowe Swindon RC V54 1.05.12
Rob Wilson Kenilworth Wheelers V41 1.06.45
Trevor Parrish A5 Rangers V59 1.06.58
Steve Lawrence Cycle Sport South Hams V66 1.08.08
Stephen Cooke Walsall RCC V54 1.09.02
Pete Akoslovski A5 Rangers V59 1.10.25
Richard Kings Beacon RCC V48 1.10.48
Brian Hession Brereton Wheelers V75 1.18.04
Stewart Wilson Bonito Squadra Corsa V44 DNS (APOL)
Andrew Morgan Coventry RC V48 DNS (APOL)
Mark Burnham Coventry RC V51 DNS
Adrian Manning Stourbridge Velo V42 DNS
Brian Jones Halesowen A&CC V62 DNS
Richard Bradley Team Echelon Rotor V46 DNS
       
  Midlands Women’s TT Series 2013     
       
Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes V42 59.48
Annis Moore Stafford RC V45 1.00.23
Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles SEN 1.00.40
Susan Semple Stafford RC V47 1.01.10
Marina Bloom Born to Bike/Bridgetown cycles LV46 1.02.30
Suzy Patience Banbury Star SEN 1.02.50
Sue Smith Stafford RC V56 1.04.30
Alice Saltmarsh Cult Racing SEN 1.05.01
Debbie Sheridan Warwickshire RC V56 1.05.49
Cath Fenn Warwick Uni Tri & RC V42 1.05.51
Moira Goodway Banbury Star  LV64 1.06.17
April Lewis Stafford RC V51 1.06.26
Anna Wordsworth Warwick Uni Tri & RC SEN 1.09.55
Simona Carena Coventry RC SEN 1.13.44
Emma Bexson North Cotswolds CC SEN DNS