Club 10 – Tuesday 29/04/14

April 29, 2014
1 M.Osman 22.24
2 P.Blackwell 22.25
3 O.Martin-Giles 22.35
4 D.Rutherford 22.47
5 A.Simpkins 22.55
6 P.Hewitt 23.09
7 A.Stephenson-Brown 23.10
8 I.Ingram 23.15
9 G.Bate 23.20
10 D.Stockill 23.44
11 A.Humphreys 23.47
12 M.McGowan 24.00
13 M.Hazlewood 24.08
14 A.Kealy 24.15
15 N.Grinczer 24.17
16 Bill Harper 24.31
17 C.Williamson 24.32
18 D.Mitchell 24.39
19 P.Heraper 25.17
20 N.Corman 25.31
21 D.Sheridan 26.12
22 B.Jones 26.36
23 D.Clarke 27.07
24 G.Woodward 27.19
25 J.Sirrett 27.24
26 G.Clarke 28.04
27 J.Palmer 28.58
28 W.Clarke 32.06

Club Handicap Competition – Race 4

I.Ingram  00:23:15 00:02:22 0:20:53 0 0
P. Eckloff 00:00:00 00:03:36   0 4
A. Humphries 00:23:47 00:03:44 0:20:03 5 9
P. Heraper  00:25:17 00:04:27 0:20:50 1 13
B.Harper 00:24:31 00:04:04 0:20:27 3 13
R. Baddeley 00:00:00 00:05:28   0 0
D. Sheridan 00:26:12 00:05:31 0:20:41 2 7
J.Sirrett 00:27:24 00:07:04 0:20:20 4 5
J. Hobson 00:00:00 00:09:10   0 0

 


Club 10 – Sunday 27/04/14

April 27, 2014
1 M.Osman 22.35
2 A.Waters-Peach 23.35
3 S.Mountford 23.52
4 P.Eckloff 25.32
5 P.Heraper 25.47
6 B.Harper 26.45
7 N.Walford DNF

Club Handicap Competition – Race 3

I.Ingram  00:00:00 00:02:22   0 0
P. Eckloff 00:25:32 00:03:36  0:21:56 4 4
A. Humphries 00:00:00 00:03:44   0 4
P. Heraper  00:25:47 00:04:27 0:21:20 5 12
B.Harper * 00:26:45 00:04:04 0:22:41 3 10
R. Baddeley 00:00:00 00:05:28   0 0
D. Sheridan 00:00:00 00:05:31   0 5
J.Sirrett 00:00:00 00:07:04   0 1
J. Hobson 00:00:00 00:09:10   0 0

* Bill Harper now added to handicap results

 


Sunday 27th April

April 23, 2014

This Sunday sees the first event of the year on the K37/10GH course, which can be fast given the right conditions. Start time is 08.00 on the bridge at the top of Gorcott Hill. Signing on is from about 7.15 at Wythall Park.

 


Club 10 – Tuesday 22/04/14

April 22, 2014
1 E.Priddy 22.42
2 A.Simpkins 23.39
3 P.Hewitt 23.56
4 A.Stephenson-Brown 23.58
5 D.Rutherford 24.03
6 D.Stockill 24.33
7 B.Harper 25.32
8 P.Heraper 25.45
9 B.Jones 26.35
  D.Bradley 25.55 (Off Course)
  S.Mountford DNF Puncture
  D.Mitchell DNF Fall
  P.Eckloff DNS Mechanical
2-Up N.Walford & M.Osman 22.21

 

Club Handicap Competition – Race 2

I.Ingram  00:00:00 00:02:22   0 0
P. Eckloff 00:00:00 00:03:36   0 0
A. Humphries 00:00:00 00:03:44   0 4
P. Heraper  00:25:45 00:04:27 0:21:18 5 7
B.Harper 00:25:32 00:04:04 0:21:28 4 7
R. Baddeley 00:00:00 00:05:28   0 0
D. Sheridan 00:00:00 00:05:31   0 5
J.Sirrett 00:00:00 00:07:04   0 1
J. Hobson 00:00:00 00:09:10   0 0

Open 10 – Saturday 19th April 2014

April 20, 2014

Overall Result

No. Forename Surname Club M/W Age Time
1 Jon Simpkins Drag2zero M 43 20:38
2 Scott Westwood Walsall Roads CC M 42 21:26
3 Timothy Hastie Team Jewson MI Racing Polypipe M 31 21:52
4 Tim Wood Team Echelon Rotor M 40 21:55
5 Joe Costello Walsall Roads CC M 55 21:58
6 Ian Heming Team Echelon Rotor M 40 22:02
7 Simon Mitchell Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT M 32 22:03
8 Mark Corbett Worcester St Johns CC M 40 22:13
9 Paul Edwards Walsall RCC M 32 22:13
10 Jeremy Pile Velo Club Sevale M 39 22:18
11 Justin Walters Wyre Forest CRC M 43 22:26
12 Mark Mullender Walsall Roads CC M 51 22:42
13 Matthew Nicholls Walsall Roads CC M 25 22:46
14 Neill Coventry Rugby RCC M 56 22:53
15 Michael Stallard Stratford RC M 43 22:55
16 Jason Haynes Leamington Cycling & Athletic M 41 23:02
17 Alastair Semple Stafford RC M 46 23:07
18 Philip Brown Walsall Roads CC M 62 23:08
19 Jon Howard Wyre Forest CRC M 45 23:11
20 Joel Turvey Worcester St Johns CC M 30 23:14
21 Andrew Shipton Gloucester City CC M 44 23:15
22 Jeremy Stone Solihull CC M 49 23:18
23 Jethro Bartle Solihull CC M 37 23:22
24 Adrian Mason Bicester Millenium CC M 47 23:25
25 Andrew Preece Wyre Forest CRC M 44 23:28
26 Richard Coleman Stourbridge Velo M 60 23:32
27 Martin Millington Stratford CC M 35 23:44
28 Peter Wright Rugby RCC M 49 23:46
29 Peter Delves Coventry RC M 61 23:50
30 Peter Blackwell Solihull CC M 42 23:51
31 Steve Mountford Solihull CC M 53 23:55
32 Gary Jones Wyre Forest CRC M 47 24:09
33 Roger Foster Club Corley Cycles M 54 24:17
34 Mark Cooper Redditch Road and Path M 55 24:30
35 Alex Deck Langsett Cycles RT W 46 24:38
36 Adrian Manning Stourbridge Velo M 43 24:39
37 John French Oxford City RC M 60 24:40
38 Chris Parsons Rugby RCC M 48 24:55
39 Steven Loraine Hinckley CRC M 57 25:04
40 Robert Frowen Team Cherwell M 60 25:15
41 Mike Hazlewood Saracen RC M 60 25:16
42 Samantha Anderson Team Jewson MI Racing Polypipe W 29 25:17
43 Robert Harrison Worcester St Johns CC M 25 25:19
44 Libby McLaren Coventry RC W 38 25:31
45 Paul Gibson Wyre Forest CRC M 48 25:39
46 Susan Semple Stafford RC W 48 25:42
47 Bill Harper Warwickshire RC M 67 25:44
48 Gary Shukar Walsall Roads CC M 58 25:56
49 Sue Smith Stafford RC W 57 26:03
50 Melvyn Lewis Stafford RC M 54 26:09
51 John Grumbley Coventry RC M 69 26:17
52 Stephen Eggleton Stratford CC M 35 26:27
53 Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC M 73 26:28
54 Alan Morris Hinckley CRC M 53 26:29
55 Lucy Walters Wyre Forest CRC W 43 26:31
56 Fay Barrington Banbury Star/Team Cherwell W 44 26:35
56 David Mitchell Saracen RC M 70 26:37
57 Andrew Gardner Coventry RC M 67 26:59
58 Gary Woodward Saracen RC M 65 27:04
59 Aaron McCulloch Worcester St Johns CC M 37 27:07
60 April Lewis Stafford RC W 51 27:07
61 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers W 15 27:19
62 Brian Wills Hinckley CRC M 65 27:24
62 Steve Lawrence Cycle Sport South Hams M 67 27:36
63 Keith Fitzgerald Stratford CC M 63 27:51
64 Mick Ward Mid Shropshire Wheelers M 72 28:02
65 Simon Davis Severn Valley Velo M 37 28:18
66 Brian Jones Halesowen A&CC M 63 28:29
67 Anna Price Team Jewson MI Racing Polypipe W 29 29:43
68 Harry-Thomas Morgan Solihull CC M 69 30:05
69 Terry Harradine CC Topp Performance Braking M 67 30:06
70 Graham Hewson Simonstrong Campaingers M 61 31:35
71 John Griffin Elizabethan CC M 76 32:12
72 Jill Morris Hinckley CRC W 53 35:03
73 Stephen Wilkins Walsall Roads CC M 57 DNF
74 Robert Nicholls Worcester St Johns CC M 47 DNS/Punc
75 Kean Bendelow Worcester St Johns CC M 43 DNS
76 Samantha Boswell Saracen RC W 43 DNS
77 Simon Dighton Beacon RCC M 50 DNS
78 Mike Davis Beeston RC M 68 DNS
79 Declan Logue Stratford CC M 49 DNS
80 Paul Tomkins Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT M 43 DNS
81 Cameron Foster Club Corley Cycles M 20 DNS

Ladies Result

No. Forename Surname Club M/W Age Time
1 Alex Deck Langsett Cycles RT W 46 24:38
2 Samantha Anderson Team Jewson MI Racing Polypipe W 29 25:17
3 Libby McLaren Coventry RC W 38 25:31
4 Susan Semple Stafford RC W 48 25:42
5 Sue Smith Stafford RC W 57 26:03
6 Lucy Walters Wyre Forest CRC W 43 26:31
7 Fay Barrington Banbury Star/Team Cherwell W 44 26:35
8 April Lewis Stafford RC W 51 27:07
9 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers W 15 27:19
10 Anna Price Team Jewson MI Racing Polypipe W 29 29:43
11 Jill Morris Hinckley CRC W 53 35:03

Tandems

1 Chris Morris Team Jewson MI Racing Polypipe M 34 T 21:23
Phil Hunt Team Jewson MI Racing Polypipe M 32 T
2 Preston Eckloff Warwickshire RC M 54 T 23:09
Andy Walters-Peach Birmingham Midland Cycling M T

Age Groups

No. Forename Surname Club M/W Age Time
1 Matthew Nicholls Walsall Roads CC M 25 22:46
2 Joel Turvey Worcester St Johns CC M 30 23:14
3 Samantha Anderson Team Jewson MI Racing Polypipe W 29 25:17
4 Robert Harrison Worcester St Johns CC M 25 25:19
5 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers W 15 27:19
6 Anna Price Team Jewson MI Racing Polypipe W 29 29:43
No. Forename Surname Club M/W Age Time
1 Timothy Hastie Team Jewson MI Racing Polypipe M 31 21:52
2 Simon Mitchell Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT M 32 22:03
3 Paul Edwards Walsall RCC M 32 22:13
4 Martin Millington Stratford CC M 35 23:44
5 Stephen Eggleton Stratford CC M 35 26:27
No. Forename Surname Club M/W Age Time
1 Tim Wood Team Echelon Rotor M 40 21:55
2 Ian Heming Team Echelon Rotor M 40 22:02
3 Mark Corbett Worcester St Johns CC M 40 22:13
4 Jeremy Pile Velo Club Sevale M 39 22:18
5 Jethro Bartle Solihull CC M 37 23:22
6 Libby McLaren Coventry RC W 38 25:31
7 Aaron McCulloch Worcester St Johns CC M 37 27:07
8 Simon Davis Severn Valley Velo M 37 28:18
No. Forename Surname Club M/W Age Time
1 Jon Simpkins Drag2zero M 43 20:38
2 Scott Westwood Walsall Roads CC M 42 21:26
11 Justin Walters Wyre Forest CRC M 43 22:26
15 Michael Stallard Stratford RC M 43 22:55
16 Jason Haynes Leamington Cycling & Athletic M 41 23:02
19 Jon Howard Wyre Forest CRC M 45 23:11
21 Andrew Shipton Gloucester City CC M 44 23:15
25 Andrew Preece Wyre Forest CRC M 44 23:28
30 Peter Blackwell Solihull CC M 42 23:51
36 Adrian Manning Stourbridge Velo M 43 24:39
55 Lucy Walters Wyre Forest CRC W 43 26:31
56 Fay Barrington Banbury Star/Team Cherwell W 44 26:35
No. Forename Surname Club M/W Age Time
17 Alastair Semple Stafford RC M 46 23:07
22 Jeremy Stone Solihull CC M 49 23:18
24 Adrian Mason Bicester Millenium CC M 47 23:25
28 Peter Wright Rugby RCC M 49 23:46
32 Gary Jones Wyre Forest CRC M 47 24:09
35 Alex Deck Langsett Cycles RT W 46 24:38
38 Chris Parsons Rugby RCC M 48 24:55
45 Paul Gibson Wyre Forest CRC M 48 25:39
46 Susan Semple Stafford RC W 48 25:42
No. Forename Surname Club M/W Age Time
5 Joe Costello Walsall Roads CC M 55 21:58
12 Mark Mullender Walsall Roads CC M 51 22:42
31 Steve Mountford Solihull CC M 53 23:55
33 Roger Foster Club Corley Cycles M 54 24:17
34 Mark Cooper Redditch Road and Path M 55 24:30
50 Melvyn Lewis Stafford RC M 54 26:09
54 Alan Morris Hinckley CRC M 53 26:29
60 April Lewis Stafford RC W 51 27:07
72 Jill Morris Hinckley CRC W 53 35:03
No. Forename Surname Club M/W Age Time
14 Neill Coventry Rugby RCC M 56 22:53
26 Richard Coleman Stourbridge Velo M 60 23:32
37 John French Oxford City RC M 60 24:40
39 Steven Loraine Hinckley CRC M 57 25:04
40 Robert Frowen Team Cherwell M 60 25:15
41 Mike Hazlewood Saracen RC M 60 25:16
48 Gary Shukar Walsall Roads CC M 58 25:56
49 Sue Smith Stafford RC W 57 26:03
No. Forename Surname Club M/W Age Time
18 Philip Brown Walsall Roads CC M 62 23:08
29 Peter Delves Coventry RC M 61 23:50
58 Gary Woodward Saracen RC M 65 27:04
62 Brian Wills Hinckley CRC M 65 27:24
63 Keith Fitzgerald Stratford CC M 63 27:51
66 Brian Jones Halesowen A&CC M 63 28:29
70 Graham Hewson Simonstrong Campaingers M 61 31:35
No. Forename Surname Club M/W Age Time
47 Bill Harper Warwickshire RC M 67 25:44
51 John Grumbley Coventry RC M 69 26:17
53 Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC M 73 26:28
56 David Mitchell Saracen RC M 70 26:37
57 Andrew Gardner Coventry RC M 67 26:59
62 Steve Lawrence Cycle Sport South Hams M 67 27:36
64 Mick Ward Mid Shropshire Wheelers M 72 28:02
68 Harry-Thomas Morgan Solihull CC M 69 30:05
69 Terry Harradine CC Topp Performance Braking M 67 30:06
71 John Griffin Elizabethan CC M 76 32:12

Club 10 – Tuesday 15/04/14

April 15, 2014
1 M.Osman 22.44
2 N.Walford 22.52
3 P.Blackwell 23.07
4 A.Simkins 23.28
5 S.Mountford 23.51
6 A.Humphries 24.34
7 C.Willamson 24.57
8 C.Jennings 25.00
9 B.Harper 25.05
10 A.Lambert 25.20
11 P.Heraper 25.39
12 C.Woodfield 25.59
13 D.Sheridan 26.16
14 B.Jones 26.31
15 D.Clarke 27.29
16 J.Sirrett 29.05
17 C.Bradley 29.17
18 G.Clarke 29.28
19 D.Langston 31.00
20 W.Clarke 32.35
2-Up P.Hewitt & I.Ingram 22.54

 Club Handicap Competition – Race 1 

Name Actual Handicap Adjusted Points Total
I.Ingram  00:00:00 00:02:22   0 0
P. Eckloff 00:00:00 00:03:36   0 0
A. Humphries 00:24:34 00:03:44 0:20:50 4 4
P. Heraper  00:25:29 00:04:27 0:21:02 2 2
B.Harper 00:25:05 00:04:04 0:21:01 3 3
R. Baddeley 00:00:00 00:05:28   0 0
D. Sheridan 00:26:16 00:05:31 0:20:45 5 5
J.Sirrett 00:29:05 00:07:04 0:22:01 1 1
J. Hobson 00:00:00 00:09:10   0 0

Club 10 Handicap Competition

April 3, 2014

Handicaps for the 2014 Club 10 Competition

Name                                 Last Season’s Best          Handicap

I.Ingram                                   22.22                               2.22
P. Eckloff                                   23.36                               3.36
A. Humphries                            23.44                               3.44
P. Heraper                                24.27                               4.27
R. Baddeley                              25.28                               5.28
D. Sheridan                              25.31                               5.31
J.Sirrett                                    27.04                               7.04
J. Hobson                                 29.10                               9.10

 

Points (5, 4, 3, 2 , 1) will be awarded at each Club 10 on the basis of position resulting from actual time less handicap.

If any other club members wish to enter this competition, this table will be updated with their handicap.