Club 10 – Tuesday 30th August

August 30, 2016
1 R.Bradley 22.40
2 M.McGowan 24.17
3 R.Smith 25.07
4 A.Simpkins 25.32
5 C.Williamson 26.52
6 B.Jones 26.54
7 S.Sanders 27.08
8 P.Heraper 27.13

Club Handicap Competition – Race 18

Name Actual Handicap Adjusted Points Total
Ian Ingram 00:00:00 00:02:38 0 8
Alan Humphries 00:00:00 00:03:35 0 4
Bill Harper 00:00:00 00:04:19 0 0
Mick Harborne 00:00:00 00:04:27 0 13
Rob Smith 00:25:07 00:04:29 0:20:38 5 67
Brian Jones 00:26:54 00:04:37 0:22:17 3 40
Deborah Sheridan 00:00:00 00:05:02 0 8
Paul Heraper 00:27:13 00:05:39 0:21:34 4 59
Fenella Brown 00:00:00 00:07:20 0 0
James Sirrett 00:00:00 00:07:21 0 49
Advertisements

Club 10 – Tuesday 30/08/16

August 30, 2016

The club 10’s over the next four weeks are taking place on the K36/10 – (http://midlanddc.org.uk/courses?area=K36&course=K36/10).

Start time is 19.00 and sign-on is at the start.

 


Club 10 – Tuesday 23/08/16

August 23, 2016
1 R.Bradley 21.28
2 T.Shuker 21.58
3 P.Blacker 22.15
4 P.Blackwell 22.48
5 M.Osman 22.49
6 D.Hughes 23.11
7 M.McGowan 23.15
8 T.Rayner 23.16
9 R.Smith 23.55
10 M.Hopkins 24.16
11 A.Simpkins 24.41
12 C.Williamson 24.48
13 G.Shuker 24.52
14 B.Jones 25.05
15 S.Sanders 25.39
16 P.Heraper 25.42
17 D.Sheridan 25.57
18 F.Palmer 29.37

Club Handicap Competition – Race 17

Name Actual Handicap Adjusted Points Total
Ian Ingram 00:00:00 00:02:38 0 8
Alan Humphries 00:00:00 00:03:35 0 4
Bill Harper 00:00:00 00:04:19 0 0
Mick Harborne 00:00:00 00:04:27 0 13
Rob Smith 00:23:55 00:04:29 0:19:26 5 62
Brian Jones 00:25:05 00:04:37 0:20:28 3 37
Deborah Sheridan 00:25:57 00:05:02 0:20:55 2 8
Paul Heraper 00:25:42 00:05:39 0:20:03 4 55
Fenella Brown 00:00:00 00:07:20 0 0
James Sirrett 00:00:00 00:07:21 0 49

Club 10 – Tuesday 16/08/16

August 16, 2016
1 M.Osman 22.36
2 A.Stephenson-Brown 22.40
3 D.Hughes 23.00
4 I.Ingram 23.05
5 R.Smith 23.16
6 M.Harborne 24.28
7 G.Shuker 25.09
8= D.Sheridan 25.17
8= P.Heraper 25.17
10 J.Sirrett 25.44
11 S.Saunders 26.18
Tandem C.Williamson & 22.40
A-M.Bathmaker

Club Handicap Competition – Race 16

Name Actual Handicap Adjusted Points Total
Ian Ingram 00:23:05 00:02:38 0:20:27 0 8
Alan Humphries 00:00:00 00:03:35 0 4
Bill Harper 00:00:00 00:04:19 0 0
Mick Harborne 00:24:28 00:04:27 0:20:01 2 13
Rob Smith 00:23:16 00:04:29 0:18:47 4 57
Brian Jones 00:00:00 00:04:37 0 34
Deborah Sheridan 00:25:17 00:05:02 0:20:15 1 6
Paul Heraper 00:25:17 00:05:39 0:19:38 3 51
Fenella Brown 00:00:00 00:07:20 0 0
James Sirrett 00:25:44 00:07:21 0:18:23 5 49

Club 10 – Tuesday 09/08/16

August 9, 2016
1 T.Shuker 21.53
2 M.Osman 22.43
3 P.Blackwell 22.51
4 A.Humphries 23.28
5 A.Simpkins 24.01
6 G.Shuker 24.45
7 P.Heraper 25.01
8 B.Jones 25.39
9 J.Sirrett 25.41
2-Up I.Ingram & M.Harborne 22.40
Tandem C.Williamson & 23.01
A.Bathmaker
Tandem G.Archer & R.Smith DNF

Club Handicap Competition – Race 15

Name Actual Handicap Adjusted Points Total
Ian Ingram 00:00:00 00:02:38 0 8
Alan Humphries 00:23:28 00:03:35 0:19:53 3 4
Bill Harper 00:00:00 00:04:19 0 0
Mick Harborne 00:00:00 00:04:27 0 11
Rob Smith 00:00:00 00:04:29 0 53
Brian Jones 00:25:39 00:04:37 0:21:02 2 34
Deborah Sheridan 00:00:00 00:05:02 0 5
Paul Heraper 00:25:01 00:05:39 0:19:22 4 48
Fenella Brown 00:00:00 00:07:20 0 0
James Sirrett 00:25:41 00:07:21 0:18:20 5 44

Club 10 – Tuesday 02/08/16

August 2, 2016
1 E.Priddy 22.13
2 M.Osman 22.56
3 I.Ingram 23.35
4 R.Smith 23.41
5 M.Harborne 25.40
6 P.Heraper 26.05
7 S.Sanders 27.06

 

Club Handicap Competition – Race 14

Name Actual Handicap Adjusted Points Total
Ian Ingram 00:23:35 00:02:38 0:20:57 3 8
Alan Humphries 00:00:00 00:03:35 0 1
Bill Harper 00:00:00 00:04:19 0 0
Mick Harborne 00:25:40 00:04:27 0:21:13 2 11
Rob Smith 00:23:41 00:04:29 0:19:12 5 53
Brian Jones 00:00:00 00:04:37 0 32
Deborah Sheridan 00:00:00 00:05:02 0 5
Paul Heraper 00:26:05 00:05:39 0:20:26 4 44
Fenella Brown 00:00:00 00:07:20 0 0
James Sirrett 00:00:00 00:07:21 0 39