Club 10 – Tuesday 21/05/19

May 21, 2019
1 S.Povey 22:59
2 M.Osman 23:08
3 R.Smith 23:31
4 R.Hampton 26:28
5 P.Heraper 27:33
6 B.Wevill 28:10
7 M.Harborne DNF

Club Handicap Competition – Race 6

Name Actual Handicap Adjusted Points Total
Rob Smith 00:23:31 00:03:37 0:19:54 5 30
Deborah Sheridan 00:00:00 00:04:24 0 7
Mick Harborne 00:00:00 00:04:47 0 13
Paul Heraper 00:27:33 00:04:54 0:22:39 2 2
Chris Duffill 00:00:00 00:05:09 0 0
Ian Ingram 00:00:00 00:06:30 0 0
Brian Wevill 00:28:10 00:07:06 0:21:04 4 19
Simon Evans 00:00:00 00:07:31 0 0
Rob Hampton 00:26:28 00:04:40 0:21:48 3 13

 

 

Advertisements

Club 10 14/05/19

May 14, 2019

Course – K37/10P (alternate)

1 R.Smith 23:14
2 P.Blackwell 23:48
3 S.Mountford 24:13
4 D.Sheridan 25:16
5 M.Harborne 26:18
6 R.Hampton 26:36
7 B.Wevill 27:30
8 P.Heraper 27:30

Club Handicap Competition – Race 5

Name Actual Handicap Adjusted Points Total
Rob Smith 00:23:14 00:03:37 0:19:37 5 25
Deborah Sheridan 00:25:16 00:04:24 0:20:52 3 7
Mick Harborne 00:26:18 00:04:47 0:21:31 2 13
Paul Heraper 00:27:30 00:04:54 0:22:36 0 0
Chris Duffill 00:00:00 00:05:09 0 0
Ian Ingram 00:00:00 00:06:30 0 0
Brian Wevill 00:27:30 00:07:06 0:20:24 4 15
Simon Evans 00:00:00 00:07:31 0 0
Rob Hampton 00:26:36 00:04:40 0:21:56 1 10

Club 10 – Tuesday 07/05/19

May 8, 2019

Course – K37/10P (Alternative)

1 M.Osman 22:41
2 R.Smith 22:57
3 P.Blackwell 23:12
4 M.Harborne 25:21
5 R.Hampton 25:31
6 G.Shuker 25:54
7 B.Wevill 27:52

Club Handicap Competition – Race 4

Name Actual Handicap Adjusted Points Total
Rob Smith 00:22:57 00:03:37 0:19:20 5 20
Deborah Sheridan 00:00:00 00:04:24 0 4
Mick Harborne 00:25:21 00:04:47 0:20:34 4 11
Paul Heraper 00:00:00 00:04:54 0 0
Chris Duffill 00:00:00 00:05:09 0 0
Ian Ingram 00:00:00 00:06:30 0 0
Brian Wevill 00:27:52 00:07:06 0:20:46 3 11
Simon Evans 00:00:00 00:07:31 0 0
Rob Hampton 00:25:31 00:04:40 0:20:51 2 9

Club 10 – Tuesday 30/04/19

May 7, 2019

Course – K37/10P (alternative)

1 R. Bradley 20:46
2 P. Astin 22:17
3 S. Povey 22:20
4 R. Smith 22:28
5 M. Osman 22:48
6 P. Blackwell 23:13
7 D. Sheridan 24:30
8 M. Harborne 25:01
9 G. Shuker 25:35
10 R. Hampton 25:36
11 B. Wevill 27:49

Club Handicap Competition – Race 3

Name Actual Handicap Adjusted Points Total
Rob Smith 00:22:28 00:03:37 0:18:51 5 15
Deborah Sheridan 00:24:30 00:04:24 0:20:06 4 4
Mick Harborne 00:25:01 00:04:47 0:20:14 3 7
Paul Heraper 00:00:00 00:04:54 0 0
Chris Duffill 00:00:00 00:05:09 0 0
Ian Ingram 00:00:00 00:06:30 0 0
Brian Wevill 00:27:49 00:07:06 0:20:43 2 8
Simon Evans 00:00:00 00:07:31 0 0
Rob Hampton 00:25:36 00:04:40 0:20:56 1 7

 


Club 10 – Tuesday 23/04/19

May 7, 2019

Course – K37/10P (alternative)

1 P.Astin 23:19
2 R.Smith 23:27
3 S.Mountford 24:09
4 P.Blackwell 24:10
5 R.Hampton 26:20
6 M.Harborne 26:23
7 B.Wevill 28:58

Club Handicap Competition – Race 2

Name Actual Handicap Adjusted Points Total
Rob Smith 00:23:27 00:03:37 0:19:50 5 10
Deborah Sheridan 00:00:00 00:04:24 0 0
Mick Harborne 00:26:23 00:04:47 0:21:36 4 4
Paul Heraper 00:00:00 00:04:54 0 0
Chris Duffill 00:00:00 00:05:09 0 0
Ian Ingram 00:00:00 00:06:30 0 0
Brian Wevill 00:28:58 00:07:06 0:21:52 2 6
Simon Evans 00:00:00 00:07:31 0 0
Rob Hampton 00:26:20 00:04:40 0:21:40 3 6

 


Club 10 – Tuesday 16/04/19

May 7, 2019

Apologies for the late posting of the first few results (due to holiday).

K36/10

1 G.Henry 23:28
2 P.Astin 23:46
3 E.Priddy 23:56
4 R.Smith 24:04
5 M.Osman 24:15
6 P.Blackwell 24:32
7 R.Hampton 27:55
8 B.Wevill 29:24

Club Handicap Competition – Race 1

Name Actual Handicap Adjusted Points Total
Rob Smith 00:24:04 00:03:37 0:20:27 5 5
Deborah Sheridan 00:00:00 00:04:24 0 0
Mick Harborne 00:00:00 00:04:47 0 0
Paul Heraper 00:00:00 00:04:54 0 0
Chris Duffill 00:00:00 00:05:09 0 0
Ian Ingram 00:00:00 00:06:30 0 0
Brian Wevill 00:29:24 00:07:06 0:22:18 4 4
Simon Evans 00:00:00 00:07:31 0 0
Rob Hampton 00:27:55 00:04:40 0:23:15 3 3