2009 Open 10 TT Start Sheet

April 17, 2009

Open 10 mile TT – Saturday 25th April

Open 10 Start Sheet (PDF)

No Rider M/F Club H/C Time
1 S.Croggon/Miss R.Croggon M/F Beacon RCC/Halesowen TDM 15.01
2 N.Sleigh/S.Sleigh M Plan B Racing TDM 15.02
3 N.Powell/Mrs S.Powell M/F Oldbury & District CC TDM 15.03
4 A.Walters-Peach/Miss C.Watkins M Royal Sutton/Team Midland TDM 15.04
5 E.Priddy M Solihull C.C 03:02 15.05
6 D.Cossey M Hinckley CRC 04:18 15.06
7 C.Udall M Gloucester City CC 05:21 15.07
8 A.Zebedee F Speedwell BC 06:58 15.08
9 D.Humphreys M Coventry CC 13:36 15.09
10 D.Watson M Coventry RC 01:49 15.10
11 J.Matthews M Speedwell BC 03:16 15.11
12 C.Williamson M Solihull C.C 04:44 15.12
13 L.Orrick M Leamington C & AC 05:59 15.13
14 S.Middup-Jones F Severn Valley Velo 08:11 15.14
15 R.Shimmell M Warwickshire RC 02:59 15.15
16 D.Disney M Ludlow CC 04:13 15.16
17 J.Meehan M Stratford C.C 05:19 15.17
18 K.Gelder M A5 Rangers CC 07:12 15.18
19 G.Crook M Banbury Star 13:25 15.19
20 J.Wall M Stratford C.C 01:48 15.20
21 B.Mitchell M M.I Racing 03:14 15.21
22 B.Bottfield M Beacon RCC 04:44 15.22
23 D.Kimberley M Rugby RCC 05:57 15.23
24 S.Griffin F Coventry CC 08:09 15.24
25 A.Sharman M Team Milton Keynes 02:41 15.25
26 G.Spencer M Team Milton Keynes 03:57 15.26
27 M.Fulford M Rugby Velo 05:17 15.27
28 S.Fulford M Rugby Velo 06:56 15.28
29 L.Rotherham F Severn Valley Velo 10:26 15.29
30 R.Iddles M Stourbridge Velo 01:39 15.30
31 P.Ding M Ludlow CC 03:14 15.31
32 M.Davis M Beeston RC 04:41 15.32
33 J.Gabriel M Hinckley CRC 05:51 15.33
34 B.Taylor M Midland C&AC 08:00 15.34
35 S.Harrison M Stourbridge CC 02:30 15.35
36 J.Kirkpatrick M Probikekit.Com 03:47 15.36
37 D.Yarham M Peterborough CC 05:04 15.37
38 P.Davis M Coventry CC 06:46 15.38
39 H.Morgan M Solihull C.C 10:00 15.39
40 A.McChesney M Solihull C.C 01:36 15.40
41 S.Bent M Ludlow CC 03:11 15.41
42 S.Mountford M Solihull C.C 04:40 15.42
43 S.McKie M Wyre Forest CRC 05:40 15.43
44 E.Mowat M Team Midland 07:58 15.44
45 P.Brown M Didcot Phoenix 02:29 15.45
46 J.Stather M Kenilworth Whls CC 03:40 15.46
47 A.Delaney M Coventry CC 05:04 15.47
48 J.Wheeler M Worcester St. Johns 06:45 15.48
49 A.Hamer JV Wyre Forest CRC 09:21 15.49
50 J.Simpkin M Banbury Star 01:02 15.50
51 G.Coghlan M Janus RC 03:11 15.51
52 R.Eason M Solihull C.C 04:31 15.52
53 D.Mobbs M Banbury Star 05:39 15.53
54 L.Hunt M Cheltenham & County CC 07:50 15.54
55 M.Purshouse M Warwickshire RC 02:20 15.55
56 P.Eckloff M Warwickshire RC 03:35 15.56
57 I.Cowan M Solihull C.C 04:04 15.57
58 E.Currell M Beacon RCC 06:23 15.58
59 W.Douglas M VC Sevale 09:07 15.59
60 S.Povey M Warwickshire RC 00:58 16.00
61 M.Stallard M Stratford C.C 03:10 16.01
62 K.Davies M Wyre Forest CRC 04:28 16.02
63 A.Colburn M Team Echelon-SPIUK 05:35 16.03
64 M.Gray M Wyre Forest CRC 07:38 16.04
65 A.Cook M Ross-On-Wye & Dist 01:50 16.05
66 J.Cowan M Solihull C.C 03:27 16.06
67 I.Franklin M A5 Rangers CC 04:58 16.07
68 M.Drakeley F Concorde CC 06:07 16.08
69 A.Milner M Stourbridge Velo 09:01 16.09
70 S.Dangerfield M Shorter Rochford 00:00 16.10
71 J.Bourton M Fairly United CT 03:10 16.11
72 R.Clews M Wyre Forest CRC 04:19 16.12
73 S.Packer M Beacon RCC 05:23 16.13

Tuesday 24/06/08 Club 10 Photos

June 26, 2008

Photos from Tuesday night’s club 10 courtesy of James Cowan:


Prize Presentation

January 14, 2008

The Warwickshire RC’s 83rd Prize presentation takes place at the

Greswold Arms Hotel in Knowle this year on 1st February 2008

Please send replies to Angela as requested.


Cyclo Cross 2008 Sutton Park

January 14, 2008

Pic1

pic2

Hamond


2007 2-Up GP Start Sheet

August 23, 2007
Warwicks RC 2-up 10 & 25-mile TTTs. Saturday & Sunday 25/26 August 2007: Field

2 Day Start Sheet


10 TT Photos 15/5

May 15, 2007

C.Edney picture-008.jpg picture-010.jpg picture-011.jpg


Midland Open Races 2008

April 15, 2007

List of Open events in the Midlands for 2008

Saturday 01 Mar 18 K21/18 6.50 1400 SC Wrekinsport CC (Hilly) (SCCA 1 of 15) Chris Edwards Memorial

Saturday 01 Mar 18 K21/18 13.00 1400 SC Wrekinsport CC (Tandems) Chris Edwards Memorial

Sunday 02 Mar 23 K4/23 7.00 1000 Banbury Star CC Hardriders

Saturday 29 Mar 10 K46/10 6.00 1400 VC Sevale (Malvern)

Sunday 30 Mar 21 K21/21 6.50 1000 Elizabethan CC

Saturday 05 Apr 10 K10/10 7.00 1400 Echelon Cycles/VTTA (B & M)(All Ages)(1 of 7)(Chqs to VTTA)

Saturday 05 Apr 10 K10/10 14.00 1400 Echelon Cycles/VTTA (B & M)(1 of 7)(Tandems) Chqs to VTTA

Sunday 06 Apr 25 K16/25 13.00 0800 Walsall Roads (2 Up TTT)(£13 per team)

Saturday 12 Apr 10 K33/10S 7.00 1400 Stratford Upon Avon CC

Saturday 19 Apr 10 K33/10S 6.50 1000 Wyre Forest CRC (chqs to Wyre Forest CRC)

Saturday 19 Apr 10 K33/10S 13.00 1000 Wyre Forest CRC (Tandems)(chqs to Wyre Forest CRC)

Sunday 27 Apr 39 K22/39 8.00 0800 Beacon RCC

Saturday 03 May 10 K10/10 6.50 1400 M Coventry CC

Saturday 03 May 10 K10/10 13.00 1400 Coventry CC (Tandems)

Saturday 03 May 10 K10/10 6.50 1400 W Coventry CC

Sunday 04 May 50 K33/50 7.00 0700 H B Warwickshire RC

Saturday 10 May 10 K10/10FT 6.50 1400 Coventry Road Club

Sunday 11 May 10 K52/10N 13.00 0800 Newport (Salop) CC (Tandems)(SCCA 3 of 15)

Sunday 11 May 10 K52/10N 6.50 0800 Newport (Salop) CC (SCCA 3 of 15)

Sunday 18 May 36 K23/36 7.00 0900 Speedwell BC Mountain TT

Saturday 24 May 10 K48/10 7.00 1400 SC H Echelon Cycles/VTTA (B & M)(All Ages)(2 of 7)(Chqs to VTTA)

Saturday 24 May 10 K48/10 14.00 1400 SC H Echelon Cycles/VTTA (B & M)(All Ages)(2 of 7) Chqs to VTTA

Sunday 25 May 25 K48/23 7.00 0900 SC H Echelon Cycles/VTTA (B & M)(All Ages)(3 of 7)(Chqs to VTTA)

Saturday 31 May 10 K33/10S 7.50 1500 M Beacon RCC

Saturday 31 May 10 K33/10S 7.50 1500 W Beacon RCC

Sunday 01 Jun 50 K33/50 7.00 0700 H B Shirley Roads Club

Sunday 01 Jun 50 K33/50 14.00 0700 Shirley Roads Club (Tandems)

Saturday 14 Jun 10 K33/10S 7.50 1500 H Redditch Road & Path CC

Saturday 21 Jun 10 K41/10 7.00 14:00 C Hinckley CRC

Sunday 22 Jun 25 K41/25 7.00 0900 C B Hinckley CRC

Saturday 28 Jun 10 K3/10 7.00 1800 C Leamington C&AC

Saturday 28 Jun 10 K3/10 14.00 1800 C Leamington C&AC (Tandems)

Saturday 05 Jul 10 K46/10 £2.00 1400 SC Y Worcester St Johns CC (MIDLAND DC GHS CHAMPIONSHIPS)

Saturday 05 Jul 10 K46/10 6.00 1400 SC M W Worcester St Johns CC

Sunday 06 Jul 25 K16/25 6.50 0700 C B Walsall Road Club

Sunday 06 Jul 25 K16/25 13.00 0700 Walsall Road Club (Tandems)

Saturday 12 Jul 10 K10/10 13.00 1400 M W Coventry CC (Tandems)

Saturday 12 Jul 10 K10/10 6.50 1400 M W Coventry CC

Sunday 13 Jul 25 K33/25 7.00 0800 H B Warwickshire RC

Saturday 19 Jul 25 K10/25P 6.50 1400 B Coventry Road Club

Saturday 26 Jul 10 K33/10S 7.00 1500 Echelon Cycles/VTTA (B&M)(All Ages) (4 of 7) Chqs to S Wood

Sunday 27 Jul 25 K33/25S 7.00 0800 B Echelon Cycles/VTTA (B&M)(All Ages) (5 of 7) Chqs to S Wood

Saturday 02 Aug 10 K10/10 7.00 1400 RUGBY RCC

Sunday 03 Aug 25 K16/25 7.00 0700 SC B Echelon Cycles/VTTA (B & M)(All Ages)(6 of 7) Chqs to VTTA

Sunday 03 Aug 25 K16/25 14.00 0700 SC Echelon Cycles/VTTA (B & M)(All Ages)(6 of 7) Tandems Chqs to VTTA

Saturday 09 Aug 32 K22/16 9.00 1400 NS M Wyre Forest CRC Time Trial Series Event

22.07.08

Saturday 09 Aug 16 K22/16 9.00 1400 NS W J V WYRE FOREST CRC TIME TRIAL SERIES EVENT

22.07.08

Sunday 10 Aug 25 K16/25 6.00 0700 SC H T Tricycle Association Trikes Only

Sunday 10 Aug 25 K16/25 12.00 0700 SC T Tricycle Association Tandem Trikes Only

Saturday 16 Aug 25 K10/25 6.50 1400 B Coventry CC

Saturday 16 Aug 25 K10/25 13.00 1400 Coventry CC (Tandems)

Sunday 17 Aug 25 K16/25 13.00 0700 Mercia HBM CC (Tandems)

Sunday 17 Aug 25 K16/25 6.50 0700 B Mercia HBM CC

Sunday 17 Aug 50KM K52/50K £26 per team 1000 SC Shropshire Cycling Clubs Assn 4-up TTT

Saturday 23 Aug 10 K33/10S 14.00 1500 SC Warwickshire RC 2-up TTT (1 rider a veteran)(pref to teams in both events)

Sunday 24 Aug 25 K33/25S 14.00 0800 SC Warwickshire RC 2-up TTT (1 rider a veteran)(pref to teams in both

events))

Sunday 07 Sep 10 K10/10F 14.00 per pair 1400 C LEAMINGTON C& AC (2-up TTT)(One rider a lady)

Sunday 07 Sep 10 K10/10F 7.00 1400 C LEAMINGTON C& AC

Saturday 13 Sep 10 K33/10S 7.00 1500 SC Echelon Cycles/VTTA (B&M)(All Ages) (7of7) Chq to VTTA

Saturday 13 Sep 10 K41/10 6.00 1500 SC H T Tricycle Association (Tricycles Only)(National Championships)

Saturday 13 Sep 10 K41/10 12.00 1500 SC H T Tricycle Association (Tandem Trikes)

Sunday 14 Sep 25 K41/25 12.00 0900 SC T Tricycle Association (Tandem Trikes)

Sunday 14 Sep 25 K41/25 6.00 0900 SC H T Tricycle Association (National Championships)(Tricycles Only)

Saturday 20 Sep 10 K52/10 13.00 1400 SC Wrekinsport CC (Tandems)

Saturday 20 Sep 10 K52/10 6.50 1400 SC Wrekinsport CC

Saturday 27 Sep 10 K46/10 6.00 1400 VC Sevale (Malvern)

Sunday 28 Sep 10 K26/10M 7.50 1400 Team Midland Racing

Sunday 28 Sep 10 K26/10M 7.50 1400 M W Team Midland Racing (Elite Event)

Sunday 28 Sep 10 K26/10M 15.00 1400 Team Midland Racing (Tandem)

Sunday 05 Oct HC H27 6.00 1200 SC M I Cycles (Climb 2 of 2) (prizes over two events) chqs to MI Cycles

Sunday 05 Oct HC H28 6.00 1000 SC M I Cycles (Climb 1 of 2) (prizes over two events) chqs to MI Cycles