2 Day GP 2 Up Overall Standard

August 25, 2008
Pos. Names Club Age Overall Std +
1 Miss R.Eyles/H.McGuire Beacon RCC 70 31:55
2 R.Iddles/L.Archer Stourbridge Velo 73 29:31
3 M.Harborne/A.Robson Warwickshire RC 65 28:37
4 Mrs M.Parsons/Mrs A.Scarsbrook Team Echelon – Spiuk 60 26:43
5 S.Walker/P.Brown Walsall RCC 56 25:26
6 S.Wilson/J.Callaghan Artic Premier RT 57 23:28
7 S.Dangerfield/R.Bradley(punc) Wol’tn CC/Shorter RT 41 21:28
8 K.Burfoot/Mrs J Burfoot Team MDT/Giant 55 19:15
9 D.Boughton/M.Burnham Coventry RC 46 18:04
10 A.Bird/R.Finch Team Echelon/Artic PR 50 16:37
11 I.Chubb/D.Disney Ludlow CC 52 17:49
12 W.Northern/R.Jefford Hinckley /Leicester CC 53 16:59
13 N.Jones/K.Walton Stratford CC 54 15:48
14 M.Harrison/I.Berry Concorde CC 43 15:06
15 Miss L.Seymour/J.Rutherford Reading CC/SIS.COM 51 11:36
16 M.Mingins/N.Green Stratford CC 41 12:44
17 P.Ward/Mrs M.Harris Stratford CC 50 12:00
18 Mrs M.King/W.King Wyre Forest CRC 41 12:27
19 E.Currell/B.Bottfield Beacon RCC 50 09:41
20 G.Lewis/Miss A.Zebedee Solihull CC 41 09:07
21 A.Waters-Peach/P.Eckloff Royal Sut CC/WarksRC 48 07:42
22 M.McGillion/P.Timmins Rugby RCC 46 05:36
23 J.Page/J.Bourton Bicester Mil CC 55 -00:22
24 Miss C.Yearby/R.Harrison Team Milton Keynes 43 -00:43

2 Day GP 2 Up Overall Fastest

August 25, 2008

Please note: The the donated prizes were regardless of club but the Event prizes are for Teams from the same club with a separate Team composite prize.

Pos. Names Club Age 25 Time 10 Time Overall Time
1 S.Dangerfield/R.Bradley(punc) Wol’tn CC/Shorter RT 41 00:51:12 19:32 01:10:44
2 D.Boughton/M.Burnham Coventry RC 46 00:56:07 21:33 01:17:40
3 S.Walker/P.Brown Walsall RCC 56 00:56:04 21:44 01:17:48
4 M.Harrison/I.Berry Concorde CC 43 00:56:52 21:38 01:18:30
5 M.Mingins/N.Green Stratford CC 41 00:57:35 21:53 01:19:28
6 Mrs M.King/W.King Wyre Forest CRC 41 00:57:25 22:20 01:19:45
7 S.Wilson/J.Callaghan Artic Premier RT 57 00:57:40 22:53 01:20:33
8 M.Harborne/A.Robson Warwickshire RC 65 00:58:56 22:57 01:21:53
9 A.Bird/R.Finch Team Echelon/Artic PR 50 00:59:38 22:25 01:22:03
10 I.Chubb/D.Disney Ludlow CC 52 00:59:13 23:08 01:22:21
11 Miss R.Eyles/H.McGuire Beacon RCC 70 00:59:17 23:33 01:22:50
12 W.Northern/R.Jefford Hinckley /Leicester CC 53 01:00:33 23:23 01:23:56
13 N.Jones/K.Walton Stratford CC 54 01:02:07 23:46 01:25:53
14 Mrs M.Parsons/Mrs A.Scarsbrook Team Echelon – Spiuk 60 01:02:25 23:54 01:26:19
15 Miss L.Seymour/J.Rutherford Reading CC/SIS.COM 51 01:04:00 23:49 01:27:49
16 R.Iddles/L.Archer Stourbridge Velo 73 01:03:29 24:24 01:27:53
17 G.Lewis/Miss A.Zebedee Solihull CC 41 01:03:50 24:40 01:28:30
18 E.Currell/B.Bottfield Beacon RCC 50 01:04:08 24:51 01:28:59
19 A.Waters-Peach/P.Eckloff Royal Sut CC/WarksRC 48 00:59:20 30:05 01:29:25
20 K.Burfoot/Mrs J Burfoot Team MDT/Giant 55 01:04:23 25:12 01:29:35
21 M.McGillion/P.Timmins Rugby RCC 46 01:05:23 24:45 01:30:08
22 P.Ward/Mrs M.Harris Stratford CC 50 01:06:55 25:36 01:32:31
23 Miss C.Yearby/R.Harrison Team Milton Keynes 43 01:08:09 26:10 01:34:19
24 J.Page/J.Bourton Bicester Mil CC 55 00:59:36 43:13 01:42:49

2 Day GP 2 Up 25 TT Results Standard

August 25, 2008
Pos. Names Club Age Std Time Std Time +
1 Miss R.Eyles/H.McGuire Beacon RCC 70 01:22:30 00:59:17 23:13
2 R.Iddles/L.Archer Stourbridge Velo 73 01:24:22 01:03:29 20:53
3 M.Harborne/A.Robson Warwickshire RC 65 01:19:30 00:58:56 20:34
4 Mrs M.Parsons/Mrs A.Scarsbrook Team Echelon – Spiuk 60 01:21:17 01:02:25 18:52
5 S.Walker/P.Brown Walsall RCC 56 01:14:22 00:56:04 18:18
6 S.Wilson/J.Callaghan Artic Premier RT 57 01:14:55 00:57:40 17:15
7 Ms E.Ducker/J Dixon MI Racing (Punc) 70 01:22:30 01:06:29 16:01
8 M.Wynn/C.Knox Lyme RC 56 01:14:22 00:58:44 15:38
9 S.Dangerfield/R.Bradley(punc) Wol’tn CC/Shorter RT 41 01:06:30 00:51:12 15:18
10 J.Page/J.Bourton Bicester Mil CC 55 01:13:49 00:59:36 14:13
11 K.Burfoot/Mrs J Burfoot Team MDT/Giant 55 01:18:20 01:04:23 13:57
12 I.Chubb/D.Disney Ludlow CC 52 01:12:11 00:59:13 12:58
13 D.Boughton/M.Burnham Coventry RC 46 01:09:02 00:56:07 12:55
14 W.Northern/R.Jefford Hinckley /Leicester CC 53 01:12:43 01:00:33 12:10
15 A.Bird/R.Finch Team Echelon/Artic PR 50 01:11:07 00:59:38 11:29
16 N.Jones/K.Walton Stratford CC 54 01:13:16 01:02:07 11:09
17 A.Waters-Peach/P.Eckloff Royal Sut CC/WarksRC 48 01:10:04 00:59:20 10:44
18 M.Harrison/I.Berry Concorde CC 43 01:07:30 00:56:52 10:38
19 D.Tedds/S.Taylor Hinckley CRC 47 01:09:33 00:59:14 10:19
20 Mrs M.King/W.King Wyre Forest CRC 41 01:06:30 00:57:25 09:05
21 M.Mingins/N.Green Stratford CC 41 01:06:30 00:57:35 08:55
22 P.Ward/Mrs M.Harris Stratford CC 50 01:15:29 01:06:55 08:34
23 Miss L.Seymour/J.Rutherford Reading CC/SIS.COM 51 01:11:39 01:04:00 07:39
24 E.Currell/B.Bottfield Beacon RCC 50 01:11:07 01:04:08 06:59
25 G.Lewis/Miss A.Zebedee Solihull CC 41 01:10:35 01:03:50 06:45
26 D.Whitfield/R.Boon VC Bristol 43 01:07:30 01:01:11 06:19
27 M.McGillion/P.Timmins Rugby RCC 46 01:09:02 01:05:23 03:39
28 Miss C.Yearby/R.Harrison Team Milton Keynes 43 01:07:30 01:08:09 -00:39

2 Day GP 2 Up 25 TT Fastest Results

August 25, 2008
Pos. Name Club Age Time
1 S.Dangerfield/R.Bradley (puncture) Wol’tn CC/Shorter RT 41 00:51:12
2 S.Walker/P.Brown Walsall RCC 56 00:56:04
3 D.Boughton/M.Burnham Coventry RC 46 00:56:07
4 M.Harrison/I.Berry Concorde CC 43 00:56:52
5 Mrs M.King/W.King Wyre Forest CRC 41 00:57:25
6 M.Mingins/N.Green Stratford CC 41 00:57:35
7 S.Wilson/J.Callaghan Artic Premier RT 57 00:57:40
8 M.Wynn/C.Knox Lyme RC 56 00:58:44
9 M.Harborne/A.Robson Warwickshire RC 65 00:58:56
10 I.Chubb/D.Disney Ludlow CC 52 00:59:13
11 D.Tedds/S.Taylor Hinckley CRC 47 00:59:14
12 Miss R.Eyles/H.McGuire Beacon RCC 70 00:59:17
13 A.Waters-Peach/P.Eckloff Royal Sut CC/WarksRC 48 00:59:20
14 J.Page/J.Bourton Bicester Mil CC 55 00:59:36
15 A.Bird/R.Finch Team Echelon/Artic PR 50 00:59:38
16 W.Northern/R.Jefford Hinckley /Leicester CC 53 01:00:33
17 D.Whitfield/R.Boon VC Bristol 43 01:01:11
18 N.Jones/K.Walton Stratford CC 54 01:02:07
19 Mrs M.Parsons/Mrs A.Scarsbrook Team Echelon – Spiuk 60 01:02:25
20 R.Iddles/L.Archer Stourbridge Velo 73 01:03:29
21 G.Lewis/Miss A.Zebedee Solihull CC 41 01:03:50
22 Miss L.Seymour/J.Rutherford Reading CC/SIS.COM 51 01:04:00
23 E.Currell/B.Bottfield Beacon RCC 50 01:04:08
24 K.Burfoot/Mrs J Burfoot Team MDT/Giant 55 01:04:23
25 M.McGillion/P.Timmins Rugby RCC 46 01:05:23
26 Ms E.Ducker/J Dixon (puncture) MI Racing (Punc) 70 01:06:29
27 P.Ward/Mrs M.Harris Stratford CC 50 01:06:55
28 Miss C.Yearby/R.Harrison Team Milton Keynes 43 01:08:09
S.Povey/B.Charlton (Solo finish) Shirley RC/Lyme RC 42 00:52:06
Ms F.Brown/ A.Curley Beacon RCC 44 DNF
D.Stringfellow/Mrs N.Mayhew (puncture) Leamington C&AC 40 DNF
S. Walker/J.Murray Hinckley CRC 48 DNS

2 Day GP 2 Up 10TT Standard Results

August 25, 2008
Pos Names Club Age Std Time Std Result
1 Miss R.Eyles/H.McGuire Beacon RCC 70 32:15 23:33 08:42
2 R.Iddles/L.Archer Stourbridge Velo 73 33:02 24:24 08:38
3 M.Harborne/A.Robson Warwickshire RC 65 31:00 22:57 08:03
4 Mrs M.Parsons/Mrs A.Scarsbrook Team Echelon – Spiuk 60 31:45 23:54 07:51
5 S.Walker/P.Brown Walsall RCC 56 28:52 21:44 07:08
6 N.Yarworth/A.Taylor VC St.Raph/Climb OBRT 58 29:02 22:30 06:32
7 S.Wilson/J.Callaghan Artic Premier RT 57 29:06 22:53 06:13
8 S.Dangerfield/R.Bradley Wol’tn CC/Shorter RT 41 25:42 19:32 06:10
9 A.Warburton/C.Zanettacci Diamond RT/Chelt CCC 45 26:30 20:37 05:53
10 S.Povey/B.Charlton Shirley RC/Lyme RC 42 25:54 20:09 05:45
11 K.Burfoot/Mrs J Burfoot Team MDT/Giant 55 30:30 25:12 05:18
12 D.Boughton/M.Burnham Coventry RC 46 26:42 21:33 05:09
13 A.Bird/R.Finch Team Echelon/Artic PR 50 27:33 22:25 05:08
14 I.Chubb/D.Disney Ludlow CC 52 27:59 23:08 04:51
15 W.Northern/R.Jefford Hinckley /Leicester CC 53 28:12 23:23 04:49
16 N.Jones/K.Walton Stratford CC 54 28:25 23:46 04:39
17 M.Harrison/I.Berry Concorde CC 43 26:06 21:38 04:28
18 R.Tobin/J.Heaton Rugby RCC 41 25:42 21:30 04:12
19 Miss L.Seymour/J.Rutherford Reading CC/SIS.COM 51 27:46 23:49 03:57
20 M.Mingins/N.Green Stratford CC 41 25:42 21:53 03:49
21 D.Stringfellow/Mrs N.Mayhew Leamington C&AC 40 27:07 23:19 03:48
22 P.Ward/Mrs M.Harris Stratford CC 50 29:02 25:36 03:26
23 Mrs M.King/W.King Wyre Forest CRC 41 25:42 22:20 03:22
24 R.Boon/A.Cooper VC Bristol 51 27:46 24:41 03:05
25 Miss S.Griffin/P.Davis Coventry CC 56 28:52 25:59 02:53
26 Miss E.Ducker/D.Overton Mi Racing/Rugby RCC 41 25:42 22:51 02:51
27 E.Currell/B.Bottfield Beacon RCC 50 27:33 24:51 02:42
28 P.Castle/M.Scriven Worcster St John 50 27:33 24:57 02:36
29 S.Walker/Mrs C.Walker Leamington C&AC 55 30:30 28:06 02:24
30 G.Lewis/Miss A.Zebedee Solihull CC 41 27:02 24:40 02:22
31 M.McGillion/P.Timmins Rugby RCC 46 26:42 24:45 01:57
32 Ms F.Brown/ A.Curley Beacon RCC 44 26:18 26:09 00:09
33 Miss C.Yearby/R.Harrison Team Milton Keynes 43 26:06 26:10 -0.04
34 A.Waters-Peach/P.Eckloff Royal Sut CC/WarksRC 48 27:07 30:05 -3.02
35 Miss R.Croggon/S Croggron Beacon RCC 45 26:03 29:09 -3.06
36 J.Page/J.Bourton Bicester Mil CC 55 28:38 43:13 -14.35
37 T.Wood/A.Colburn Team Echelon – Spiuk 77 34:06 DNF
38 S. Walker/J.Murray Hinckley CRC 48 27:07 DNS
D.Jewel/A.Pengelly Glocs CC/VC St Raph 41 25:42 DNS

2 Day GP 2 Up 10 TT Fastest Results

August 25, 2008
Pos Name Club Age Time
1 S.Dangerfield/R.Bradley Wol’tn CC/Shorter RT 41 19:32
2 S.Povey/B.Charlton Shirley RC/Lyme RC 42 20:09
3 A.Warburton/C.Zanettacci Diamond RT/Chelt CCC 45 20:37
4 R.Tobin/J.Heaton Rugby RCC 41 21:30
5 D.Boughton/M.Burnham Coventry RC 46 21:33
6 M.Harrison/I.Berry Concorde CC 43 21:38
7 S.Walker/P.Brown Walsall RCC 56 21:44
8 M.Mingins/N.Green Stratford CC 41 21:53
9 Mrs M.King/W.King Wyre Forest CRC 41 22:20
10 A.Bird/R.Finch Team Echelon/Artic PR 50 22:25
11 N.Yarworth/A.Taylor VC St.Raph/Climb OBRT 58 22:30
12 Miss E.Ducker/D.Overton Mi Racing/Rugby RCC 41 22:51
13 S.Wilson/J.Callaghan Artic Premier RT 57 22:53
14 M.Harborne/A.Robson Warwickshire RC 65 22:57
15 I.Chubb/D.Disney Ludlow CC 52 23:08
16 D.Stringfellow/Mrs N.Mayhew Leamington C&AC 40 23:19
17 W.Northern/R.Jefford Hinckley /Leicester CC 53 23:23
18 Miss R.Eyles/H.McGuire Beacon RCC 70 23:33
19 N.Jones/K.Walton Stratford CC 54 23:46
20 Miss L.Seymour/J.Rutherford Reading CC/SIS.COM 51 23:49
21 Mrs M.Parsons/Mrs A.Scarsbrook Team Echelon – Spiuk 60 23:54
22 R.Iddles/L.Archer Stourbridge Velo 73 24:24
23 G.Lewis/Miss A.Zebedee Solihull CC 41 24:40
24 R.Boon/A.Cooper VC Bristol 51 24:41
25 M.McGillion/P.Timmins Rugby RCC 46 24:45
26 E.Currell/B.Bottfield Beacon RCC 50 24:51
26 P.Castle/M.Scriven Worcster St John 50 24:57
28 K.Burfoot/Mrs J Burfoot Team MDT/Giant 55 25:12
29 P.Ward/Mrs M.Harris Stratford CC 50 25:36
30 Miss S.Griffin/P.Davis Coventry CC 56 25:59
31 Ms F.Brown/ A.Curley Beacon RCC 44 26:09
32 Miss C.Yearby/R.Harrison Team Milton Keynes 43 26:10
33 S.Walker/Mrs C.Walker Leamington C&AC 55 28:06
34 Miss R.Croggon/S Croggron Beacon RCC 45 29:09
35 A.Waters-Peach/P.Eckloff LTS 7min Royal Sut CC/WarksRC 48 30:05
36 J.Page/J.Bourton LTS 20min Bicester Mil CC 55 43:13
T.Wood/A.Colburn Team Echelon – Spiuk 77 DNF
S. Walker/J.Murray Hinckley CRC 48 DNS
D.Jewel/A.Pengelly Glocs CC/VC St Raph 41 DNS

Tuesday 29/07/2008 Club 10TT

July 29, 2008
1 A.McChesney 22:22
2 E.Priddy 23:17
3 S.Edney 23:35
4 D.Rutherford 24:05
5 P.Eckloff 24:45
6 I.Ingram 24:48
7 D.Cotter 24:59
8 C.Williamson 25:25
9 H.McGuire 25:57
10 K.Hall 26:16
11 G.Hale 26:22
12 P.Salkeld 27:16
13 C.Orchard 27:43
14 T.Crossland 27:53
15 H.Edney 28:23
16 P.Heraper 29:14
17 J.Palmer 29:22
18 C.Murry 29:57