2-Up 2-Day Prize List

August 26, 2009
Saturday 10 Mile TTT
Fastest Club Team
1. S.Westwood / S.Walker Walsall RCC 20:08
2. A.McChesney / J.Stone Solihull CC 21:38
3. M.Murray / J.Murray Hinckley CRC 21:44
Standard
1. Mrs A.Scarsbrook / J.Dixon Endura / Echelon 24:08 + 08:07
2. K.Sidwell / D.Parkin Hinckley CRC 22:19 + 07:43
3. R.Somerville / M.Harborne Warwickshire RC 23:37 + 07:38
Fastest composite team S.Walker / M.Wills Hinckley CRC / I-Ride RT 21:01
Fastest non-all-male team Mrs S.Semple / A.Semple Stafford RC 23:03
Sunday 25 Mile TTT
Fastest Club Team
1. M.Murray / J.Murray Hinckley CRC 55:32
2. D.Preece / S.Dyson Worcester St John 55:55
3. K.Sidwell / D.Parkin Hinckley CRC 56:26
Standard
1. Mrs A.Scarsbrook / J.Dixon Endura / Echelon 1:00:51 + 22:16
2. R.Somerville / M.Harborne Warwickshire RC 58:22 + 21:43
3. K.Sidwell / D.Parkin Hinckley CRC 56:26 + 20:45
Fastest composite team S.Walker / M.Wills Hinckley CRC / I-Ride RT 53:21
Fastest non-all-male team Mrs S.Semple / A.Semple Stafford RC 59:09
Overall
Fastest Club Team M.Murray / J.Murray Hinckley CRC
Composite Team S.Walker / M.Wills
Best Standard + Mrs A.Scarsbrook / J.Dixon Endura / Echelon
Fastest non-all-male team Mrs S.Semple / A.Semple Stafford RC

Club 10 – Tuesday 25/08/09

August 25, 2009
1 E.Priddy 22.03
2 S.Mountford 23.25
3 T.Easter 23.29
4 C.Williamson 24.26
5 C.Murray 27.47
M.Harborne, J.Karim, M.Pursehouse 3-Up 26.47

2-Up 2-Day TTT – Overall 2-Day Provisional Results

August 23, 2009

Overall (Actual Fastest)

S.Walker / M.Wills Hinckley CRC / I-Ride RT 01:14:22
M.Murray / J.Murray Hinckley CRC 01:17:16
K.Sidwell / D.Parkin Hinckley CRC 01:18:45
J.Page / V.Page MJS Racing / Echelon 01:19:07
M.Stallard / R.Corder Stratford CC 01:19:28
R.Somerville / M.Harborne Warwickshire RC 01:21:59
Mrs S.Semple / A.Semple Stafford RC 01:22:12
M.Wynn / C.Knox Lyme RC 01:22:21
M.Pursehouse / A.Zebedee Warks RC / Speedwell 01:24:22
M.Millington / K.Walton Stratford CC 01:24:50
Mrs A.Scarsbrook / J.Dixon Endura / Echelon 01:24:59
Miss S.Penn / T.Taylor Team Endura 01:26:01
Dr. P.Castle / D.Evans Worcester St.John 01:26:22
M.Mann / B.Fenwick Melton Olympic CC 01:28:29
R.Pilkington / Mrs E.Pilkington Derby Mercury 01:28:58
N.Davis / J.Barnard Cheltenham / Dulwich 01:30:02
L.Orrick / T.Smith Leamington C&AC 01:30:19
M.Fulford / S.Fulford Rugby Velo 01:32:05
P.Ward / Mrs M.Harris Hinckley CRC 01:32:07
S.Walker/Mrs C.Walker Leamington C&AC 01:38:59
R.Gardener / P.Ellis Leamington C&AC 01:42:50

Fastest (Standard)

Mrs A.Scarsbrook / J.Dixon Endura / Echelon 00:30:23
R.Somerville / M.Harborne Warwickshire RC 00:29:21
K.Sidwell / D.Parkin Hinckley CRC 00:28:28
S.Walker / M.Wills Hinckley CRC / I-Ride RT 00:24:18
Miss S.Penn / T.Taylor Team Endura 00:23:39
M.Wynn / C.Knox Lyme RC 00:21:40
M.Murray / J.Murray Hinckley CRC 00:20:39
M.Fulford / S.Fulford Rugby Velo 00:20:06
M.Mann / B.Fenwick Melton Olympic CC 00:19:32
L.Orrick / T.Smith Leamington C&AC 00:17:42
M.Millington / K.Walton Stratford CC 00:17:37
Mrs S.Semple / A.Semple Stafford RC 00:17:13
M.Stallard / R.Corder Stratford CC 00:15:33
J.Page / V.Page MJS Racing / Echelon 00:14:29
M.Pursehouse / A.Zebedee Warks RC / Speedwell 00:14:18
Dr. P.Castle / D.Evans Worcester St.John 00:13:48
R.Pilkington / Mrs E.Pilkington Derby Mercury 00:12:43
P.Ward / Mrs M.Harris Hinckley CRC 00:12:42
S.Walker/Mrs C.Walker Leamington C&AC 00:10:41
R.Gardener / P.Ellis Leamington C&AC 00:10:12
N.Davis / J.Barnard Cheltenham / Dulwich 00:09:23

2-Up 2-Day TTT – 25 Mile Provisional Results

August 23, 2009

Fastest (Actual Time)

Team Club(s) 25 Time
S.Walker / M.Wills Hinckley CRC / I-Ride RT 00:53:21
M.Murray / J.Murray Hinckley CRC 00:55:32
D.Preece / S.Dyson Worcester St John 00:55:55
K.Sidwell / D.Parkin Hinckley CRC 00:56:26
J.Page / V.Page MJS Racing / Echelon 00:57:03
M.Stallard / R.Corder Stratford CC 00:57:03
R.Somerville / M.Harborne Warwickshire RC 00:58:22
A.Waters-Peach / P.Eckloff Royal Sutton CC / Warks RC 00:58:32
M.Wynn / C.Knox Lyme RC 00:58:48
Mrs S.Semple / A.Semple Stafford RC 00:59:09
Mrs A.Scarsbrook / J.Dixon Endura / Echelon 01:00:51
M.Pursehouse / A.Zebedee Warks RC / Speedwell 01:00:55
M.Millington / K.Walton Stratford CC 01:01:11
Miss S.Penn / T.Taylor Team Endura 01:01:32
Dr. P.Castle / D.Evans Worcester St.John 01:01:35
R.Pilkington / Mrs E.Pilkington Derby Mercury 01:03:31
M.Mann / B.Fenwick Melton Olympic CC 01:03:46
N.Davis / J.Barnard Cheltenham / Dulwich 01:04:47
L.Orrick / T.Smith Leamington C&AC 01:04:58
P.Ward / Mrs M.Harris Hinckley CRC 01:06:06
M.Fulford / S.Fulford Rugby Velo 01:06:09
E.Sheridan / Mrs D.Sheridan BRAT 01:08:41
S.Walker/Mrs C.Walker Leamington C&AC 01:11:37
R.Gardener / P.Ellis Leamington C&AC 01:14:08

Fastest (Standard Time)

Team Club(s) 25 STD + / –
Mrs A.Scarsbrook / J.Dixon Endura / Echelon 00:22:16
R.Somerville / M.Harborne Warwickshire RC 00:21:43
K.Sidwell / D.Parkin Hinckley CRC 00:20:45
S.Walker / M.Wills Hinckley CRC / I-Ride RT 00:17:46
Miss S.Penn / T.Taylor Team Endura 00:17:23
M.Wynn / C.Knox Lyme RC 00:16:07
M.Murray / J.Murray Hinckley CRC 00:15:03
M.Fulford / S.Fulford Rugby Velo 00:14:32
M.Mann / B.Fenwick Melton Olympic CC 00:13:59
L.Orrick / T.Smith Leamington C&AC 00:12:47
M.Millington / K.Walton Stratford CC 00:12:38
Mrs S.Semple / A.Semple Stafford RC 00:12:30
A.Waters-Peach / P.Eckloff Royal Sutton CC / Warks RC 00:12:03
M.Stallard / R.Corder Stratford CC 00:11:28
Dr. P.Castle / D.Evans Worcester St.John 00:10:36
D.Preece / S.Dyson Worcester St John 00:10:35
J.Page / V.Page MJS Racing / Echelon 00:10:27
M.Pursehouse / A.Zebedee Warks RC / Speedwell 00:10:12
R.Pilkington / Mrs E.Pilkington Derby Mercury 00:09:45
P.Ward / Mrs M.Harris Hinckley CRC 00:09:23
E.Sheridan / Mrs D.Sheridan BRAT 00:07:56
S.Walker/Mrs C.Walker Leamington C&AC 00:07:18
R.Gardener / P.Ellis Leamington C&AC 00:07:09
N.Davis / J.Barnard Cheltenham / Dulwich 00:06:52

2-Up 2-Day TTT – 10 Mile Provisional Results

August 22, 2009
Fastest (Actual Time)
Team Club(s) Age 10 Std 10 Time
S.Westwood / S.Walker Walsall RCC 40 25:30 20:08
S.Walker / M.Wills Hinckley CRC / I-Ride RT 50 27:33 21:01
W.Fox / T.Ball Team Swift / Cycle Bargains 40 25:30 21:14
A.McChesney / J.Stone Solihull CC 44 26:18 21:38
M.Murray / J.Murray Hinckley CRC 49 27:20 21:44
J.Page / V.Page MJS Racing / Echelon 43 26:06 22:04
J.Simpkins / P.Welsby Zodiac CRC / Banbury 42 25:54 22:17
K.Sidwell / D.Parkin Hinckley CRC 61 30:02 22:19
M.Stallard / R.Corder Stratford CC 45 26:30 22:25
Mrs S.Semple / A.Semple Stafford RC 43 27:46 23:03
D.Disney / P.Ding Ludlow CC 55 28:38 23:19
J.Page / J. Bourton Bicester Mill CC 56 28:52 23:23
M.Pursehouse / A.Zebedee Warks RC / Speedwell 42 27:33 23:27
M.Wynn / C.Knox Lyme RC 57 29:06 23:33
R.Somerville / M.Harborne Warwickshire RC 66 31:15 23:37
M.Millington / K.Walton Stratford CC 55 28:38 23:39
P.Mills / T.Clewes Swindon Wheelers 58 29:20 23:51
Mrs A.Scarsbrook / J.Dixon Endura / Echelon 71 32:15 24:08
Mrs C.Saddler / J.Saddler Bicester Mill CC 42 25:54 24:11
Miss S.Penn / T.Taylor Team Endura 64 30:45 24:29
M.Mann / B.Fenwick Melton Olympic CC 62 30:16 24:43
Dr. P.Castle / D.Evans Worcester St.John 52 27:59 24:47
R.Clewes / J.Grace Swindon Wheelers 64 30:45 24:52
N.Davis / J.Barnard Cheltenham / Dulwich 51 27:46 25:15
L.Orrick / T.Smith Leamington C&AC 62 30:16 25:21
R.Pilkington / Mrs E.Pilkington Derby Mercury 46 28:25 25:27
M.Fulford / S.Fulford Rugby Velo 67 31:30 25:56
P.Ward / Mrs M.Harris Hinckley CRC 50 29:20 26:01
Mrs T.Dresch / N.Smith Evesham Wheelers 62 30:16 27:13
S.Walker/Mrs C.Walker Leamington C&AC 56 30:45 27:22
R.Gardener / P.Ellis Leamington C&AC 68 31:45 28:42
Fastest Standard 10
Team Club(s) 10 Std 10 Time Std + / –
Mrs A.Scarsbrook / J.Dixon Endura / Echelon 32:15 24:08 08:07
K.Sidwell / D.Parkin Hinckley CRC 30:02 22:19 07:43
R.Somerville / M.Harborne Warwickshire RC 31:15 23:37 07:38
S.Walker / M.Wills Hinckley CRC / I-Ride RT 27:33 21:01 06:32
Miss S.Penn / T.Taylor Team Endura 30:45 24:29 06:16
R.Clewes / J.Grace Swindon Wheelers 30:45 24:52 05:53
M.Murray / J.Murray Hinckley CRC 27:20 21:44 05:36
M.Fulford / S.Fulford Rugby Velo 31:30 25:56 05:34
M.Wynn / C.Knox Lyme RC 29:06 23:33 05:33
M.Mann / B.Fenwick Melton Olympic CC 30:16 24:43 05:33
J.Page / J. Bourton Bicester Mill CC 28:52 23:23 05:29
P.Mills / T.Clewes Swindon Wheelers 29:20 23:51 05:29
S.Westwood / S.Walker Walsall RCC 25:30 20:08 05:22
D.Disney / P.Ding Ludlow CC 28:38 23:19 05:19
M.Millington / K.Walton Stratford CC 28:38 23:39 04:59
L.Orrick / T.Smith Leamington C&AC 30:16 25:21 04:55
Mrs S.Semple / A.Semple Stafford RC 27:46 23:03 04:43
A.McChesney / J.Stone Solihull CC 26:18 21:38 04:40
W.Fox / T.Ball Team Swift / Cycle Bargains 25:30 21:14 04:16
M.Pursehouse / A.Zebedee Warks RC / Speedwell 27:33 23:27 04:06
M.Stallard / R.Corder Stratford CC 26:30 22:25 04:05
J.Page / V.Page MJS Racing / Echelon 26:06 22:04 04:02
J.Simpkins / P.Welsby Zodiac CRC / Banbury 25:54 22:17 03:37
S.Walker/Mrs C.Walker Leamington C&AC 30:45 27:22 03:23
P.Ward / Mrs M.Harris Hinckley CRC 29:20 26:01 03:19
Dr. P.Castle / D.Evans Worcester St.John 27:59 24:47 03:12
Mrs T.Dresch / N.Smith Evesham Wheelers 30:16 27:13 03:03
R.Gardener / P.Ellis Leamington C&AC 31:45 28:42 03:03
R.Pilkington / Mrs E.Pilkington Derby Mercury 28:25 25:27 02:58
N.Davis / J.Barnard Cheltenham / Dulwich 27:46 25:15 02:31
Mrs C.Saddler / J.Saddler Bicester Mill CC 25:54 24:11 01:43

Club 10 – Tuesday 18/08/09

August 18, 2009
1 S.Povey 21.06
2 P.Blacker 21.31
3 E.Priddy 21.37
4 A.McChesney 21.59
5 A.Burrows 23.00
6 C.Edney 23.01
7 T.Easter 23.07
8 S.Mountford 23.20
9 B.Tilley 23.22
10 I.Ingram 23.39
11 S.Packer 23.42
12 C.Williamson 23.45
13 P.Varian 24.42
14 P.Salkeld 25.12
15 T.Crossland 25.31
16 C.Murray 27.45
17 J.Palmer 28.48

Club 10 – Tuesday 11/08/09

August 18, 2009
1 E.Priddy 21.50
2 C.Edney 22.41
3 I.Ingram 23.20
4 S.Packer 23.31
5= M.Osman 23.35
5= M.Harborne 23.35
7= S.Mountford 23.38
7= C.Williamson 23.38
9 P.Gareze 23.46
10 T.Easter 23.47
11 A.Lambert 24.51