Archived Results

Results are no longer duplicated onto this page from the original  posts.

Club 10 – Tuesday 12/05/15

1 M.Osman 22.48
2 P.Blackwell 22.59
3 P.Hewitt 23.40
4 A.Humphreys 24.42
5 J.Connelly 24.42
6 O.Hayward 24.44
7 P.Eckloff 25.04
8 R.Smith 26.04
9 P.Heraper 26.26
10 B.Jones 26.29
11 L.Madden 26.53
12 F.Brown 27.56
13 R.Crabtree DNF
Tandem C.Williamson & 23.52
A.Bothmiaker

Club 10 – Tuesday 28/04/15

1 M.Osman 23.22
2 P.Blackwell 23.38
3 I.Ingram 23.58
4 P.Hewitt 24.11
5 L.Gurley 25.35
6 K.Everleigh 25.41
7 B.Jones 26.22
8 D.Sheridan 26.42
9 C.Woodfield 26.47
10 R.Davies 27.01
11 D.Hughes 27.23
12 N.Cutmore 27.45
13 F.Brown 28.58
14 B.Botfield 29.20
15 J.Sirrett 29.43

Club 10 – Tuesday 21/04/15

1 M.Osman 23.50
2 P.Hewitt 24.08
3 P.Allaway 24.18
4 M.McGowan 24.33
5 J.Myles 24.41
6 A.Humphreys 24.57
7 A.Kealy 25.33
8 B.Jones 26.01
9 C.Williamson 26.09
10 P.Heraper 27.25
11 D.Hughes 28.59
12 J.Sirrett 30.32
13 C.Bradley 32.19

Club 10 – Tuesday 14/04/15

1 E.Priddy 22.18
2 P.Blackwell 23.16
3 M.Osman 23.21
4 J.Middleton 23.33
5 O.Martin-Giles 23.40
6 M.McGowan 23.58
7 A.Humphreys 24.07
8 I.Ingram 24.15
9 S.Mountford 24.43
10 A.Kealy 25.05
11 R.Davies 25.33
12 B.Jones 25.39
13 P.Heraper 26.38
14 D.Sheridan 27.39
15 W.Clarke 32.26
2-Up D.Clarke & G.Clarke 29.03

Club 10 – Tuesday 16/09/14

1 R.Bradley 22.02
2 P.Blackwell 23.26
3 M.McGowan 24.24
4 C.Jennings 24.43
5 O.Martin-Giles 24.47
6 A.Humphreys 25.01
7 M.Osman 25.03
8 C.Williamson 25.46
9 B.Jones 26.45
10 L.Madden 27.51
11 P.Heraper 29.13
2-Up J.Middleton & R.Davies 24.06
2-Up F.Brown & A.Curley 25.41

Club 10 – Tuesday 09/09/14

1 E.Priddy 23.04
2 P.Blackwell 23.58
3 S.Povey 24.12
4 M.McGowan 24.25
5 A.Humphreys 24.53
6 S.Mountford 25.09
7 C.Williamson 26.00
8 B.Jones 26.12
9 V.Smith 27.01
10 S.White 27.15
11 P.Heraper 27.18
12 L.Cooley 27.38
13 L.Madden 28.35
14 B.Tipping 28.52
2-Up J.Middleton & R.Davies 23.56

Club 10 – Tuesday 02/09/14

1 M.McGowan 24.41
2 C.Jennings 25.06
3 C.Williamson 26.20
4 B.Jones 26.40
5 D.Bradley 27.09
6 P.Heraper 27.15

Club 10 – Tuesday 26/08/14

1 D.Steele 24.40
2 M.McGowan 25.09
3 P.Eckloff 25.31
4 A.Curley 25.50
5 C.Williamson 26.32
6 B.Jones 27.34
7 P.Heraper 27.38
2-Up I.Ingram / D.Sheridan 24.52

Club 10 – Tuesday 19/08/14

1 M.Hirsch 22.42
2 I.Ingram 23.16
3 C.Jennings 23.20
4 S.Mountford 23.57
5 A.Humphries 24.10
6 C.Williamson 24.27
7 B.Harper 24.56
8 S.Washbourne 25.08
9 B.Jones 25.19
10 P.Heraper 25.27

Club 10 – Sunday 17/08/14

1 B.Harper 24.55
2 P.Heraper 25.44

Club 10 – Tuesday  12/08/14

1 R.Bradley 21.09
2 T.Ashton 21.41
3 P.Blackwell 23.26
4 I.Ingram 23.27
5 P.Hewitt 24.31
6 B.Harper 24.52
7 C.Williamson 25.31
8 P.Heraper 26.28
9 L.Madden 26.32
10 B.Jones 27.07

Club 10 – Tuesday 05/08/14

1 E.Priddy 22.04
2 I.Ingram 23.04
3 C.Jennings 23.11
4 C.Edney 23.22
5= A.Simpkins 23.38
5= A.Stephenson-Brown 23.38
7 C.Lowe 24.07
8 P.Hewitt 24.11
9 B.Harper 24.24
10 R.Davies 24.50
11 S.White 25.03
12 K.Eveleigh 25.10
13 M.Harborne 25.42
14 D.Sheridan 25.49
15 B.Jones 25.55
16 L.Madden 27.21
17 J.Sirrett 27.28
18 P.Heraper Off Course

Club 10 – Tuesday 29/07/14

1 M.Osman 22.07
2 A.Simpkins 23.24
3 C.Edney 23.33
4 P.Hewitt 23.56
5 C.Lowe 24.17
6 S.White 25.07
7 R.Davies 25.09
8 P.Heraper 25.24
9 B.Jones 25.54
10 J.Sirrett 28.08
Tandem E.Priddy / C.Williamson 21.27

Club 10 – Sunday 27/07/14

1 M.Osman 22.03
2 B.Harper 24.25
3 P.Heraper 25.02

 Club 10 – Tuesday 22/07/14

1 E.Priddy 22.27
2 M.Osman 22.37
3 I.Ingram 22.54
4 S.Mountford 22.59
5 A.Simpkins 23.23
6 C.Edney 24.06
7 C.Williamson 24.10
8 C.Lowe 24.43
9 R.Davies 25.09
10 N.Cutmore 25.21
11 S.Washbourne 25.51
12 P.Heraper 26.09
13 D.Sheridan 26.15
14 B.Jones 26.50
15 J.Washbourne 27.49
16 J.Sirrett 28.11

 Club 10 – Tuesday 15/07/14

1 P.Blackwell 22.29
2 S.Mountford 22.32
3 M.Osman 22.36
4 A.Stephenson-Brown 22.38
5 G.Bate 23.01
6 P.Hewitt 23.04
7 I.Ingram 23.11
8 C.Williamson 24.02
9 N.Cutmore 24.07
10 C.Edney 24.11
11 B.Harper 24.21
12 K.Eveleigh 24.52
13 P.Heraper 24.53
14 R.Davies 25.35
15 D.Clarke 26.32
16 S.Clarke 27.00
17 G.Clarke 27.23
18 J.Sirrett 27.41

Club 10 – Tuesday 08/07/14

1 P.Blackwell 23.59
2 M.Osman 24.05
3 I.Ingram 24.32
4 A.Stephenson-Brown 25.01
5 P.Heraper 27.05
6 B.Harper 27.28
7 D.Sheridan 28.12
8 R.Davies 28.15
9 J.Sirrett 30.04

Club 10 – Tuesday 01/07/14

1 R.Bradley 22.39
2 E.Priddy 23.17
3 P.Blackwell 23.48
4 G.Bate 24.04
5 M.Osman 24.19
6 I.Ingram 24.20
7 A.Humphries 24.27
8 J.King 24.41
9 S.Mountford 24.46
10 M.McGowan 25.05
11 C.Edney 25.34
12 C.Williamson 26.20
13 L.Hathaway 26.50
14 P.Heraper 27.00
15 D.Sheridan 27.50
16 J.Sirrett 29.01

Club 10 – Tuesday 03/06/14

1 M.Osman 22.22
2 S.Mountford 24.15
3 B.Harper 24.44
4 P.Heraper 25.39
5 J.Sirrett 26.26
6 D.Sheridan 26.31

Club 10 – Tuesday 27/05/14

1 M.Osman 22.49
2 D.Rutherford 23.59
3 B.Harper 25.24
4 P.Heraper 25.56
5= B.Jones 27.45
5= J.Sirrett 27.45

Club 10 – Tuesday 20/05/14

1 M.Osman 22.51
2 A.Simpkins 23.32
3 B.Harper 25.15
4 P.Heraper 25.56
5 B.Jones 26.29
6 J.Sirrett 27.08

Club 10 – Tuesday 06/05/14

1 M Osman 23.01
2 D Rutherford 23.39
3 P Blackwell 23.41
4 B Harper 25.44
5 C Williamson 25.46
6 M Hazlewood 25.50
7 M McGowan 26.32
8 C Woodfield 26.37
9 K Eveleigh 26.54
10 B Jones 27.40
11 D Sheridan 27.44
12 B Botfield 28.39
13 J Sirrett 29.07
14 C Bradley 30.00

Club 10 – Tuesday 29/04/14

1 M.Osman 22.24
2 P.Blackwell 22.25
3 O.Martin-Giles 22.35
4 D.Rutherford 22.47
5 A.Simpkins 22.55
6 P.Hewitt 23.09
7 A.Stephenson-Brown 23.10
8 I.Ingram 23.15
9 G.Bate 23.20
10 D.Stockill 23.44
11 A.Humphreys 23.47
12 M.McGowan 24.00
13 M.Hazlewood 24.08
14 A.Kealy 24.15
15 N.Grinczer 24.17
16 Bill Harper 24.31
17 C.Williamson 24.32
18 D.Mitchell 24.39
19 P.Heraper 25.17
20 N.Corman 25.31
21 D.Sheridan 26.12
22 B.Jones 26.36
23 D.Clarke 27.07
24 G.Woodward 27.19
25 J.Sirrett 27.24
26 G.Clarke 28.04
27 J.Palmer 28.58
28 W.Clarke 32.06

Club 10 – Sunday 27/04/14

1 M.Osman 22.35
2 A.Waters-Peach 23.35
3 S.Mountford 23.52
4 P.Eckloff 25.32
5 P.Heraper 25.47
6 B.Harper 26.45
7 N.Walford DNF

Club 10 – Tuesday 22/04/14

1 E.Priddy 22.42
2 A.Simpkins 23.39
3 P.Hewitt 23.56
4 A.Stephenson-Brown 23.58
5 D.Rutherford 24.03
6 D.Stockill 24.33
7 B.Harper 25.32
8 P.Heraper 25.45
9 B.Jones 26.35
D.Bradley 25.55 (Off Course)
S.Mountford DNF Puncture
D.Mitchell DNF Fall
P.Eckloff DNS Mechanical
2-Up N.Walford & M.Osman 22.21

Open 10 – Saturday 19/04/14

Overall Result

No. Forename Surname Club M/W Age Time
1 Jon Simpkins Drag2zero M 43 20:38
2 Scott Westwood Walsall Roads CC M 42 21:26
3 Timothy Hastie Team Jewson MI Racing Polypipe M 31 21:52
4 Tim Wood Team Echelon Rotor M 40 21:55
5 Joe Costello Walsall Roads CC M 55 21:58
6 Ian Heming Team Echelon Rotor M 40 22:02
7 Simon Mitchell Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT M 32 22:03
8 Mark Corbett Worcester St Johns CC M 40 22:13
9 Paul Edwards Walsll RCC M 32 22:13
10 Jeremy Pile Velo Club Sevale M 39 22:18
11 Justin Walters Wyre Forest CRC M 43 22:26
12 Mark Mullender Walsall Roads CC M 51 22:42
13 Matthew Nicholls Walsall Roads CC M 25 22:46
14 Neill Coventry Rugby RCC M 56 22:53
15 Michael Stallard Stratford RC M 43 22:55
16 Jason Haynes Leamington Cycling & Athletic M 41 23:02
17 Alastair Semple Stafford RC M 46 23:07
18 Philip Brown Walsall Roads CC M 62 23:08
19 Jon Howard Wyre Forest CRC M 45 23:11
20 Joel Turvey Worcester St Johns CC M 30 23:14
21 Andrew Shipton Gloucester City CC M 44 23:15
22 Jeremy Stone Solihull CC M 49 23:18
23 Jethro Bartle Solihull CC M 37 23:22
24 Adrian Mason Bicester Millenium CC M 47 23:25
25 Andrew Preece Wyre Forest CRC M 44 23:28
26 Richard Coleman Stourbridge Velo M 60 23:32
27 Martin Millington Stratford CC M 35 23:44
28 Peter Wright Rugby RCC M 49 23:46
29 Peter Delves Coventry RC M 61 23:50
30 Peter Blackwell Solihull CC M 42 23:51
31 Steve Mountford Solihull CC M 53 23:55
32 Gary Jones Wyre Forest CRC M 47 24:09
33 Roger Foster Club Corley Cycles M 54 24:17
34 Mark Cooper Redditch Road and Path M 55 24:30
35 Alex Deck Langsett Cycles RT W 46 24:38
36 Adrian Manning Stourbridge Velo M 43 24:39
37 John French Oxford City RC M 60 24:40
38 Chris Parsons Rugby RCC M 48 24:55
39 Steven Loraine Hinckley CRC M 57 25:04
40 Robert Frowen Team Cherwell M 60 25:15
41 Mike Hazlewood Saracen RC M 60 25:16
42 Samantha Anderson Team Jewson MI Racing Polypipe W 29 25:17
43 Robert Harrison Worcester St Johns CC M 25 25:19
44 Libby McLaren Coventry RC W 38 25:31
45 Paul Gibson Wyre Forest CRC M 48 25:39
46 Susan Semple Stafford RC W 48 25:42
47 Bill Harper Warwickshire RC M 67 25:44
48 Gary Shukar Walsall Roads CC M 58 25:56
49 Sue Smith Stafford RC W 57 26:03
50 Melvyn Lewis Stafford RC M 54 26:09
51 John Grumbley Coventry RC M 69 26:17
52 Stephen Eggleton Stratford CC M 35 26:27
53 Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC M 73 26:28
54 Alan Morris Hinckley CRC M 53 26:29
55 Lucy Walters Wyre Forest CRC W 43 26:31
56 Fay Barrington Banbury Star/Team Cherwell W 44 26:35
56 David Mitchell Saracen RC M 70 26:37
57 Andrew Gardner Coventry RC M 67 26:59
58 Gary Woodward Saracen RC M 65 27:04
59 Aaron McCulloch Worcester St Johns CC M 37 27:07
60 April Lewis Stafford RC W 51 27:07
61 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers W 15 27:19
62 Brian Wills Hinckley CRC M 65 27:24
62 Steve Lawrence Cycle Sport South Hams M 67 27:36
63 Keith Fitzgerald Stratford CC M 63 27:51
64 Mick Ward Mid Shropshire Wheelers M 72 28:02
65 Simon Davis Severn Valley Velo M 37 28:18
66 Brian Jones Halesowen A&CC M 63 28:29
67 Anna Price Team Jewson MI Racing Polypipe W 29 29:43
68 Harry-Thomas Morgan Solihull CC M 69 30:05
69 Terry Harradine CC Topp Performance Braking M 67 30:06
70 Graham Hewson Simonstrong Campaingers M 61 31:35
71 John Griffin Elizabethan CC M 76 32:12
72 Jill Morris Hinckley CRC W 53 35:03
73 Stephen Wilkins Walsall Roads CC M 57 DNF
74 Robert Nicholls Worcester St Johns CC M 47 DNS/Punc
75 Kean Bendelow Worcester St Johns CC M 43 DNS
76 Samantha Boswell Saracen RC W 43 DNS
77 Simon Dighton Beacon RCC M 50 DNS
78 Mike Davis Beeston RC M 68 DNS
79 Declan Logue Stratford CC M 49 DNS
80 Paul Tomkins Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT M 43 DNS
81 Cameron Foster Club Corley Cycles M 20 DNS

Ladies Result

No. Forename Surname Club M/W Age Time
1 Alex Deck Langsett Cycles RT W 46 24:38
2 Samantha Anderson Team Jewson MI Racing Polypipe W 29 25:17
3 Libby McLaren Coventry RC W 38 25:31
4 Susan Semple Stafford RC W 48 25:42
5 Sue Smith Stafford RC W 57 26:03
6 Lucy Walters Wyre Forest CRC W 43 26:31
7 Fay Barrington Banbury Star/Team Cherwell W 44 26:35
8 April Lewis Stafford RC W 51 27:07
9 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers W 15 27:19
10 Anna Price Team Jewson MI Racing Polypipe W 29 29:43
11 Jill Morris Hinckley CRC W 53 35:03

Tandems

1 Chris Morris Team Jewson MI Racing Polypipe M 34 T 21:23
Phil Hunt Team Jewson MI Racing Polypipe M 32 T
2 Preston Eckloff Warwickshire RC M 54 T 23:09
Andy Walters-Peach Birmingham Midland Cycling M T

Age Groups

No. Forename Surname Club M/W Age Time
1 Matthew Nicholls Walsall Roads CC M 25 22:46
2 Joel Turvey Worcester St Johns CC M 30 23:14
3 Samantha Anderson Team Jewson MI Racing Polypipe W 29 25:17
4 Robert Harrison Worcester St Johns CC M 25 25:19
5 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers W 15 27:19
6 Anna Price Team Jewson MI Racing Polypipe W 29 29:43
No. Forename Surname Club M/W Age Time
1 Timothy Hastie Team Jewson MI Racing Polypipe M 31 21:52
2 Simon Mitchell Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT M 32 22:03
3 Paul Edwards Walsall RCC M 32 22:13
4 Martin Millington Stratford CC M 35 23:44
5 Stephen Eggleton Stratford CC M 35 26:27
No. Forename Surname Club M/W Age Time
1 Tim Wood Team Echelon Rotor M 40 21:55
2 Ian Heming Team Echelon Rotor M 40 22:02
3 Mark Corbett Worcester St Johns CC M 40 22:13
4 Jeremy Pile Velo Club Sevale M 39 22:18
5 Jethro Bartle Solihull CC M 37 23:22
6 Libby McLaren Coventry RC W 38 25:31
7 Aaron McCulloch Worcester St Johns CC M 37 27:07
8 Simon Davis Severn Valley Velo M 37 28:18
No. Forename Surname Club M/W Age Time
1 Jon Simpkins Drag2zero M 43 20:38
2 Scott Westwood Walsall Roads CC M 42 21:26
11 Justin Walters Wyre Forest CRC M 43 22:26
15 Michael Stallard Stratford RC M 43 22:55
16 Jason Haynes Leamington Cycling & Athletic M 41 23:02
19 Jon Howard Wyre Forest CRC M 45 23:11
21 Andrew Shipton Gloucester City CC M 44 23:15
25 Andrew Preece Wyre Forest CRC M 44 23:28
30 Peter Blackwell Solihull CC M 42 23:51
36 Adrian Manning Stourbridge Velo M 43 24:39
55 Lucy Walters Wyre Forest CRC W 43 26:31
56 Fay Barrington Banbury Star/Team Cherwell W 44 26:35
No. Forename Surname Club M/W Age Time
17 Alastair Semple Stafford RC M 46 23:07
22 Jeremy Stone Solihull CC M 49 23:18
24 Adrian Mason Bicester Millenium CC M 47 23:25
28 Peter Wright Rugby RCC M 49 23:46
32 Gary Jones Wyre Forest CRC M 47 24:09
35 Alex Deck Langsett Cycles RT W 46 24:38
38 Chris Parsons Rugby RCC M 48 24:55
45 Paul Gibson Wyre Forest CRC M 48 25:39
46 Susan Semple Stafford RC W 48 25:42
No. Forename Surname Club M/W Age Time
5 Joe Costello Walsall Roads CC M 55 21:58
12 Mark Mullender Walsall Roads CC M 51 22:42
31 Steve Mountford Solihull CC M 53 23:55
33 Roger Foster Club Corley Cycles M 54 24:17
34 Mark Cooper Redditch Road and Path M 55 24:30
50 Melvyn Lewis Stafford RC M 54 26:09
54 Alan Morris Hinckley CRC M 53 26:29
60 April Lewis Stafford RC W 51 27:07
72 Jill Morris Hinckley CRC W 53 35:03
No. Forename Surname Club M/W Age Time
14 Neill Coventry Rugby RCC M 56 22:53
26 Richard Coleman Stourbridge Velo M 60 23:32
37 John French Oxford City RC M 60 24:40
39 Steven Loraine Hinckley CRC M 57 25:04
40 Robert Frowen Team Cherwell M 60 25:15
41 Mike Hazlewood Saracen RC M 60 25:16
48 Gary Shukar Walsall Roads CC M 58 25:56
49 Sue Smith Stafford RC W 57 26:03
No. Forename Surname Club M/W Age Time
18 Philip Brown Walsall Roads CC M 62 23:08
29 Peter Delves Coventry RC M 61 23:50
58 Gary Woodward Saracen RC M 65 27:04
62 Brian Wills Hinckley CRC M 65 27:24
63 Keith Fitzgerald Stratford CC M 63 27:51
66 Brian Jones Halesowen A&CC M 63 28:29
70 Graham Hewson Simonstrong Campaingers M 61 31:35
No. Forename Surname Club M/W Age Time
47 Bill Harper Warwickshire RC M 67 25:44
51 John Grumbley Coventry RC M 69 26:17
53 Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC M 73 26:28
56 David Mitchell Saracen RC M 70 26:37
57 Andrew Gardner Coventry RC M 67 26:59
62 Steve Lawrence Cycle Sport South Hams M 67 27:36
64 Mick Ward Mid Shropshire Wheelers M 72 28:02
68 Harry-Thomas Morgan Solihull CC M 69 30:05
69 Terry Harradine CC Topp Performance Braking M 67 30:06
71 John Griffin Elizabethan CC M 76 32:12

Club 10 – Tuesday 15/04/14

1 M.Osman 22.44
2 N.Walford 22.52
3 P.Blackwell 23.07
4 A.Simkins 23.28
5 S.Mountford 23.51
6 A.Humphries 24.34
7 C.Willamson 24.57
8 C.Jennings 25.00
9 B.Harper 25.05
10 A.Lambert 25.20
11 P.Heraper 25.39
12 C.Woodfield 25.59
13 D.Sheridan 26.16
14 B.Jones 26.31
15 D.Clarke 27.29
16 J.Sirrett 29.05
17 C.Bradley 29.17
18 G.Clarke 29.28
19 D.Langston 31.00
20 W.Clarke 32.35
2-Up P.Hewitt & I.Ingram 22.54

Club 10 – Tuesday 20/08/13

1 J.Tune 21.28
2 M.Osman 21.57
3 P.Blackwell 22.17
4 A.Stephenson-Brown 22.29
5 I.Ingram 22.35
6 S.Mountford 22.41
7 A.Simpkins 22.56
8 P.Eckloff 23.36
9 A.Davis 23.47
10 C.Williamson 23.49
11 T.Tsolakis 23.57
12 P.Hewitt 23.59
13 M.Hazlewood 24.17
14 J.Paine 24.30
15 N.Cutmore 24.31
16 P.Heraper 24.36
17 B.Baddeley 25.28
18 D.Sheridan 25.32
19 B.Jones 25.36
20 D.Mitchell 25.36
21 D.Bradley 27.13
22 J.Sirrett 27.38
2-Up Mitchell / Bradley 28.35

Club 10 – Sunday 18/08/13

1 M.Osman 22.17
2 S.Mountford 23.37
3 C.Williamson 24.57
4 C.Woodfield 25.12
5 P.Heraper 25.42
6 B.Botfield 26.58
7 D.Bradley 30.28
2-Up A.Waters-Peach & P.Eckloff 23.35

Club 10 – Tuesday 13/08/13

1 M.Osman 22.01
2 A.Stephenson-Brown 22.36
3 I.Ingram 22.54
4 P.Hewitt 23.41
5 A.Simpkins 23.55
6 C.Williamson 23.57
7 A.Humphries 24.34
8 P.Heraper 25.00
9 C.Woodfield 25.19
10 R.Baddeley 25.38
11 N.Cutmore DNF

Club 10 – Tuesday 06/08/13

1 S.Povey 20.57
2 P.Blackwell 22.27
3 E.Priddy 22.41
4 R.Tilley 23.15
5 A.Simpkins 23.38
6 E.Silverton 23.47
7 C.Williamson 23.47
8 P.Hewitt 23.52
9 B.Harper 24.11
10 C.Woodfield 24.32
11 B.Botfield 25.01
12 D.Mitchell 25.07
13 C.Moorlock 25.10
14 P.Heraper 25.12
15 B.Jones 25.18
16 C.Williams 27.04
17 H.Silverton 28.01
18 S.Coleman 28.07

Club 10 – Tuesday 30/07/13

1 E.Priddy 22.09
2 P.Blackwell 22.26
3 I.Ingram 22.49
4 C.Lowe 24.09
5 A.Lambert 24.11
6 P.Hewitt 24.17
7 T.Tsolakis 24.23
8 C.Williamson 24.34
9 W.Harper 24.35
10 M.Hazlewood 24.52
11 E.Jones 25.25
12 S.Packer 25.33
13= P.Heraper 25.53
13= D.Mitchell 25.53
15 C.Williams 26.13
2-Up J.Stone & K.Reynolds 21.29

Club 10 – Sunday 28/07/13

1 P.Blackwell 23.11
2 A.Lambert 24.09
3 I.Ingram 24.33
4 T.Tsolakis 25.12
5 C.Woodfield 25.32
6 B.Botfield 26.15
7 D.Sheridan 26.51
Tandem D.Homer & C.Williamson 23.07
2-Up A.Waters-Peach & P.Eckloff 23.50

Club 10 – Tuesday 23/07/13

1 I.Ingram 22.22
2 E.Priddy 22.25
3 J.Tune 22.26
4 P.Blackwell 22.30
5 M.Osman 22.32
6 S.Mountford 23.04
7 A.Stephenson-Brown 23.19
8 M.McGowan 23.50
9 E.Jones 24.12
10 A.Lambert 24.30
11 C.Williams 24.59
12 P.Heraper 25.09
13 P.Varian 25.37
14 S.Clarke 26.10
15 D.Pace 26.44
16 D.Clarke 27.25
17 C.Clarke 29.45
2-Up D.Bradley & P.Eckloff 26.35

Club 10 – Tuesday 16/07/13

1 N.Walford 21.48
2 E.Priddy 21.52
3= M.Osman 22.20
3= P.Blackwell 22.20
5 S.Mountford 22.29
6 I.Ingram 22.30
7 O.Martin-Giles 22.51
8 P.Hewitt 23.05
9 M.Hazlewood 23.26
10= A.Humphries 23.44
10= D.Stockill 23.44
12 P.Eckloff 24.05
13 C.Williamson 24.10
14 T.Tsolakis 24.11
15 P.Heraper 24.38
16 C.Woodfield 24.39
17 D.Hughes 24.44
18 E.Jones 24.45
19 B.Botfield 24.47
20 B.Jones 25.12
21 J.Griffin 26.26
22 J.Sirrett 27.04
2-Up M.Mitchell & D.Mitchell 28.14

Club 10 – Tuesday 09/07/13

1 P.Allaway 21.54
2 M.Osman 22.20
3 P.Blackwell 22.32
4 I.Ingram 22.35
5 C.Bates 22.54
6 C.Williamson 24.06
7 A.Lambert 24.09
8 P.Heraper 25.24
9 D.Hughes 25.34
10 D.Sheridan 25.41
11 B.Jones 25.42
12 K.Eveleigh 26.53
13= J.Sirrett 27.39
13= C.Willliams 27.39
2-Up D.Bradley & P.Eckloff 27.08

Club 10 – Tuesday 02/07/13

1 C.Williamson 25.49
2 D.Hughes 27.04
3 C.Bradley 30.42
4 C.Williams 31.32

Open 25 – Sunday 07/07/13

Stefan Harrison Stourbridge Velo V45 52.54
Scott Westwood Walsall RCC V41 53.08
Scott Povey Warwickshire RC SEN 53.31
Karl Moseley Stourbridge Velo V49 54.09
Rob Weare Leamington C&AC V52 55.23
Paul Edwards Walsall RCC SEN 55.45
Jason Haynes Leamington C&AC V40 55.55
Jeremy Pile Velo Club Sevale SEN 55.58
Simon Wix Evesham Wheelers V50 56.14
b.Xavier Disley University Of Birmingham CC SEN 56.57
Andrew Shipton Gloucester City CC V44 57.05
Eddie Priddy Solihull CC V53 57.23
Adrian Mason Bicester Millenium CC V46 57.27
Chris Hudson Beacon RCC V53 57.35
Alastair Semple Stafford RC V45 57.49
Matthew Moore Stafford RC V47 57.53
Robert Eccles Lichfield CC V46 57.54
Simon Dighton Beacon RCC V50 58.34
Paul Guest Worcester St. John’s V42 58.48
Peter Ackroyd Cheltenham & Count CC V55 59.36
Ian Ingram Warwickshire RC V44 59.37
Pete Denham Redditch R&PCC V50 59.40
Steve Mountford Solihull CC V52 59.42
Gary Mackintosh Beacon RCC V43 59.43
Paul Haslam Team Midland Racing V47 1.00.25
Robert Frowen Team Cherwell V59 1.00.26
Donald Field Walsall RCC V59 1.00.54
Paul Gibson Team Swift V48 1.01.07
Steven Loraine Hinkley CRC V57 1.01.17
William Harper Team Midland Racing V67 1.01.48
Preston Eckloff Warwickshire RC V53 1.01.57
Adrian Clifton Bromsgrove Olympique V44 1.02.36
Paul Fuchs Corinium V50 1.03.18
Melvyn Lewis Stafford RC V54 1.04.12
Chris Lowe Swindon RC V54 1.05.12
Rob Wilson Kenilworth Wheelers V41 1.06.45
Trevor Parrish A5 Rangers V59 1.06.58
Steve Lawrence Cycle Sport South Hams V66 1.08.08
Stephen Cooke Walsall RCC V54 1.09.02
Pete Akoslovski A5 Rangers V59 1.10.25
Richard Kings Beacon RCC V48 1.10.48
Brian Hession Brereton Wheelers V75 1.18.04
Stewart Wilson Bonito Squadra Corsa V44 DNS (APOL)
Andrew Morgan Coventry RC V48 DNS (APOL)
Mark Burnham Coventry RC V51 DNS
Adrian Manning Stourbridge Velo V42 DNS
Brian Jones Halesowen A&CC V62 DNS
Richard Bradley Team Echelon Rotor V46 DNS
Midlands Women’s TT Series 2013
Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes V42 59.48
Annis Moore Stafford RC V45 1.00.23
Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles SEN 1.00.40
Susan Semple Stafford RC V47 1.01.10
Marina Bloom Born to Bike/Bridgetown cycles LV46 1.02.30
Suzy Patience Banbury Star SEN 1.02.50
Sue Smith Stafford RC V56 1.04.30
Alice Saltmarsh Cult Racing SEN 1.05.01
Debbie Sheridan Warwickshire RC V56 1.05.49
Cath Fenn Warwick Uni Tri & RC V42 1.05.51
Moira Goodway Banbury Star LV64 1.06.17
April Lewis Stafford RC V51 1.06.26
Anna Wordsworth Warwick Uni Tri & RC SEN 1.09.55
Simona Carena Coventry RC SEN 1.13.44
Emma Bexson North Cotswolds CC SEN DNS

Club 10 – Tuesday 25/06/13

1 R.Bradley 20.48
2 M.Osman 22.29
3 P.Blackwell 22.41
4 I.Ingram 22.59
5 P.Allaway 23.21
6 B.Harper 24.04
7 A.Lambert 24.07
8 C.Lowe 24.11
9 T.Tsolakis 24.18
10= C.Woodfield 24.53
10= G.Moorlock 24.53
12 D.Hughes 25.32
13 P.Heraper 25.34
14 B.Botfield 25.45
15 D.Clarke 27.25
16 J.Sirrett 27.49
17 S.Coleman 28.28
18 G.Clarke 30.17
19 R.Harris 34.37
2-Up D.Bradley & P.Eckloff 27.35

Club 10 – Tuesday 18/06/13

1 J.Tune 22.22
2 P.Allaway 22.29
3 E.Priddy 22.30
4 P.Blackwell 22.41
5 I.Ingram 22.55
6 R.Eason 24.02
7 A.Lambert 24.32
8 C.Williamson 24.35
9 C.Lowe 24.52
10 T.Tsolakis 24.55
11 C.Edney 25.22
12 B.Jones 25.25
13 C.Woodfield 25.56
14 D.Sheridan 26.20
15 B.Botfield 26.58
16 P.Heraper 27.32
17 J.Sirrett 28.34
2-Up M.Osman & N.Walford 21.58

Club 10 – Sunday 16/06/13

1 R.Bradley 20.54
2 M.Osman 22.37
3 I.Ingram 23.04
4 B.Harper 24.39
5 P.Heraper 25.37
6 J.Palmer 29.29

Club 10 – Tuesday 11/06/13

1 I.Cowan 22.50
2 N.Walford 22.51
3= M.Osman 23.15
3= P.Blackwell 23.15
5= I.Ingram 23.16
5= A.Stephenson-Brown 23.16
7 S.Mountford 23.45
8 P.Hewitt 24.11
9 C.Lowe 24.30
10 C.Williamson 24.37
11 A.Lambert 24.51
12 T.Tsolakis 25.05
13 A.Humphries 25.08
14 B.Harper 25.16
15 P.Heraper 25.37
16 G.Moorlock 26.04
17 K.Eveleigh 28.24
18 J.Sirrett 28.25
19 Sarah Coleman 30.03
20 B.Jones DNF

Club 10 – Tuesday 04/06/13

1 R.Bradley 21.19
2 E.Priddy 22.45
3 J.Tune 22.56
4 M.Osman 23.10
5 P.Allaway 23.14
6 P.Blackwell 23.18
7 S.Mountford 23.27
8 I.Ingram 23.41
9 A.Simpkins 24.22
10 P.Hewitt 24.22
11 C.Williamson 24.48
12 M.Harborne 25.00
13 A.Lambert 25.05
14 A.Humphreys 25.39
15 D.Sheridan 26.37
16 T.Tsolakis 26.59
17 D.Hughes 27.10
18 J.Palmer 29.55
19 J.Sirrett 30.19

Club 10 – Tuesday 28/05/13

1 P.Hewitt 24.44
2 D.Sheridan 26.45

Club 10 – Tuesday 21/05/13

1 E.Priddy 22.24
2 P.Blackwell 22.31
3 I.Ingram 22.48
4 J.Tune 22.53
5 D.Stockill 23.44
6 A.Simpkins 23.51
7 P.Hewitt 24.11
8 C.Williamson 24.25
9 P.Heraper 24.27
10 C.Woodfield 24.57
11 D.Sheridan 25.31
12 D.Clark 25.41
13 B.Botfield 26.19
14 G.Moorick 26.33
15 D.Mitchell 27.28
16 C.Bradley 29.17
17 J.Palmer 29.33
18 S.Coleman 30.28
19 R.Harris 34.38
2-Up M.Osman & N.Walford 22.01

Club 10 – Tuesday 07/05/13

1 S.Povey 22.06
2 N.Walford 22.50
3 A.Stephenson-Brown 22.53
4 M.Osman 22.54
5 I.Ingram 22.59
6 S.Mountford 23.24
7 P.Blackwell 23.27
8 A.Simpkins 23.43
9 P.Hewitt 23.59
10 M.Hazlewood 24.33
11 B.Harper 24.45
12 A.Lambert 24.48
13 P.Heraper 25.05
14 C.Williamson 25.20
15 D.Sheridan 26.00
16 D.Mitchell 27.56

Club 10 – Tuesday 30/04/13

1 S.Povey 21.39
2 M.Osman 23.12
3 I.Ingram 23.25
4 A.Simpkins 24.16
5 D.Stockill 24.26
6 M.Harborne 24.29
7 P.Hewitt 24.31
8 W.Harper 24.51
9 P.Heraper 24.53
10 M.Hazlewood 24.58
11 D.Homer 25.02
12 A.Humphreys 25.08
13 P.Varian 26.12
14 J.Palmer 29.59

Event photographs at : Photophttp://www.mikeadamsphotography.biz/Cycling/Time-Trials/Warwicks-RC-10-30413/29184333_LCWRsm#!i=2486363422&k=J8j3M6n

Club 10 – Sunday 28/04/13

1 R.Bradley 21.35
2 E.Priddy 23.10
3 I.Ingram 24.08
4 S.Mountford 24.52
5 R.Preece 25.01
6 M.Harborne 25.36
7 D.Homer 25.58
8 P.Heraper 26.10
9 M.Hazlewood 26.34
10 D.Sheridan 27.23
11 J.Palmer 30.45
12 J.Hobson 30.58
13 G.Hewson 32.21
2-Up P.Eckloff & A.Waters-Peach 24.11

Club 10 – Tuesday 23/04/13

1 S.Povey 21.19
2 E.Priddy 22.13
3 M.Osman 22.59
4 I.Ingram 23.13
5 P.Blackwell 23.30
6 R.Preece 23.46
7 S.Mountford 23.52
8 M.Hazlewood 24.15
9 A.Lambert 24.27
10 M.Harborne 24.28
11 A.Humphreys 24.42
12 C.Williamson 24.49
13 P.Heraper 25.06
14 D.Sheridan 26.05
15 D.Mitchell 28.22
16 J.Hobson 29.10
17 C.Bradley 29.15
18 J.Palmer 29.32

Club 10 – Tuesday 16/04/13

1 S.Povey 21.34
2 E.Priddy 23.13
3 M.Osman 23.50
4 P.Hewitt 24.27
5 C.Williamson 25.17
6 M.Hazlewood 25.27
7 M.Harborne 25.31
8 P.Heraper 25.33
9 A.Humphreys 25.46
10 A.Simpkins 25.54
11 P.Varian 26.04
12 J.Hobson 29.45
13 J.Palmer 30.32
14 C.Bradley 31.06
D.Sheridan DNF (Punc)
S.Mountford DNF

Club 10 – Tuesday 09/04/13

1 S.Povey 22.19
2 P.Hewitt 25.00
3 M.Harborne 26.05
4 C.Williamson 26.18
5 A.Humphreys 26.29
6 P.Heraper 26.55
7 D.Sheridan 27.54
8 J.Hobson 30.48
9 J.Palmer 31.47

Club 10 – Tuesday 21/08/12

1 M.Osman 22.53
2 D.Rutherford 23.09
3= O.Martin-Giles 24.00
3= P.Hewitt 24.00
5 R.Smyth 24.27
6 M.Hazlewood 25.08
7 J.Hobson 27.36
2-Up R.Bradley & S.Povey 20.10
2-Up C.Williamson & D.Homer 24.01
Tandem C & A Jones 28.35

Club 10 – Tuesday 14/08/12

1 E.Priddy 21.57
2 S.Mountford 23.01
3 P.Hewitt 23.17
4 C.Williamson 23.33
5= M.Hazlewood 24.22
5= A.Simpkins 24.22
7= P.Heraper 24.50
7= E.Jones 24.50
2-Up R.Bradley & S.Povey 20.01
Tandem C & A Jones 27.48

Club 10 – Tuesday 07/08/12

1 G.Bate 22.12
2 E.Priddy 22.26
3 P.Hewitt 23.47
4 C.Williamson 24.03
5 P.Heraper 24.56
6 E.Jones 25.55
7 D.Sheridan 26.35
8 J.Hobson 26.57
2-Up R.Bradley & S.Povey 20.43

Club 10 – Tuesday 31/07/12

1 P.Hewitt 23.35
2 C.Williamson 23.40
3 A.Davis 24.01
4 B.Harper 24.09
5 P.Heraper 24.53
6 A.Kealy 24.56
7 J.Hobson 27.03
8 R.Baddeley 27.45
9 D.Clarke 27.53
10 K.Clarke 33.24

Club 10 – Tuesday 24/07/12

1 G.Bate 21.35
2 N.Walford 21.36
3 M.Osman 21.59
4 S.Mountford 22.53
5 O.Martin-Giles 23.04
6 M.Hopkins 23.13
7 A.Simpkins 23.32
8= P.Heraper 23.56
8= C.Williamson 23.56
10 B.Harper 23.57
11 M.Hazlewood 23.59
12 D.Homer 24.08
13 P.Varian 24.32
14 T.Crossland 24.35
15 B.Botfield 25.29
16 C.Woodfield 25.42

Club 10 – Tuesday 17/07/12

1 N.Walford 22.13
2 M.Osman 23.18
3 C.Lowe 24.43
4 D.Stockill 24.49
5 P.Heraper 25.41
6 B.Botfield 26.16
7 J.Hobson 27.43
8 B.Hession 29.48
9 D.Woodfield DNF
C.Williamson & E.Priddy 21.54 Tandem
C & A Jones 28.32 Tandem

 Club 10 – Tuesday 10/07/12

1 P.Hewitt 24.17
2 P.Heraper 24.48
3 B.Botfield 26.06
4 J.Hobson 28.17
5 C.Woodfield DNF

Full Results from Open 25 on 08/07/12

Warks Open 25 – 2012 Result Board.

Club 10 – Tuesday 03/07/12

1 P.Hewitt 24.27
2 P.Heraper 25.05
3 J.Hobson 28.12

Club 10 – Tuesday 26/06/12

1 S.Povey 21.16
2 N.Walford 22.09
3 J.Perry 22.44
4 M.Osman 23.13
5 O.Martin-Giles 24.06
6 C.Lowe 24.44
7 M.Harborne 24.48
8 I.Ingram 25.04
9 C.Edney 25.07
10 P.Heraper 25.35
11 P.Varian 26.04
12 D.Sheridan 27.07
13 J.Hobson 28.53
14 K.Stroud 30.57
Tandems C.Williamson/D.Homer 22.52
C.&A.Jones 28.28

Club 10 – Tuesday 19/06/12

1 S.Povey 20.43
2 E.Priddy 22.02
3 M.Osman 22.22
4= S.Mountford 23.05
4= C.Williamson 23.05
6= C.Edney 23.23
6= M.Harborne 23.23
8 M.Hopkins 23.37
9 D.Homer 23.44
10 M.Hazlewood 24.29
11 P.Heraper 24.33
12 B.Botfield 24.59
13 C.Woodfield 25.24
14 A.Mimshull 25.50
15 D.Sheridan 26.02
16 J.Hobson 27.08

Club 10 –  Tuesday 12/06/12

1 N.Walford 21.58
2 M.Osman 22.22
3 M.Hopkins 23.19
4 O.Martin-Giles 23.37
5 D.Homer 23.55
6 M.Hazlewood 24.04
7 C.Williamson 24.23
8 B.Botfield 25.01
9 P.Heraper 25.02
10 D.Sheridan 26.08
11 C.Woodfield 26.30
12 J.Hobson 27.27
2Up I.Ingram & K.Stroud 26.30

Club 10 – Tuesday 29/05/12

1 N.Walford 22.07
2 E.Priddy 22.09
3 G.Bate 22.30
4 P.Eckloff 23.26
5 S.Mountford 23.36
6 M.Osman 23.39
7 D.Stockill 23.40
8 A.Waters-Peach 23.42
9 M.Hopkins 23.47
10 C.Williamson 23.58
11 B.Botfield 24.09
12 M.Harborne 24.13
13 M.Hazlewood 24.26
14 T.Crossland 24.44
15 P.Heraper 24.58
16 A.Humphries 25.46
17 D.Sheridan 25.59
18 J.Hobson 28.08
19 T.Parnell DNF
2Up S.Povey & R.Bradley 20.39
2Up C.& A.Jones 27.18

Club 10 – Tuesday 22/05/12

1= P.Allaway 21.58
1= N.Walford 21.58
3 M.Osman 22.39
4 D.Tilley 22.42
5 S.Dorral 22.50
6 M.Hazlewood 23.25
7 C.Edney 23.26
8 M.Harborne 23.29
9 C.Williamson 23.31
10 M.Attwood 24.00
11 B.Botfield 24.20
12 P.Packwood 24.35
13 P.Heraper 24.47
14 M.Easter 25.10
15 E.Silverton 25.28
16 D.Sheridan 25.47
17 J.Hobson 27.19

Club 10 – Tuesday 15/05/12

1 M.Osman 23.44
2 M.Harborne 24.25
3 C.Edney 25.01
4 M.Hazlewood 25.35
5 D.Sheridan 27.24
6 J.Hobson 28.35

Club 10 – Tuesday 08/05/12

1 J.Perry 21.48
2 N.Walford 22.31
3 M.Osman 23.35
4 M.Harborne 24.10
5 S.Mountford 24.11
6 C.Williamson 24.18
7 C.Edney 24.23
8 M.Hazlewood 24.46
9 P.Heraper 25.32
10 S.Packer 25.37
11 D.Sheridan 26.56
12 J.Hobson 28.09
13 D.Clarke 28.29
14 H.Morgan 30.44
15 H.Court 32.52
16 K.Clarke 34.44
2UP S.Povey & R.Bradley 20.39

Club 10 – Tuesday 01/05/12

1 S.Povey 21.39
2 G.Bate 23.22
3 M.Osman 24.14
4 M.Hazlewood 26.15
5 P.Heraper 26.41
6 B.Botfield 27.38
7 D.Sheridan 28.10

Club 10 – Tuesday 24/04/12

1 S.Povey 21.22
2 R.Bradley 21.47
3 B.Botfield 26.36
4 D.Sheridan 27.16
5 C.Woodfield 27.24
6 J.Hobson 29.04

Club 10 – Tuesday 17/04/12

1 S.Povey 21.46
2 J.Perry 24.34
3 A.Waters-Peach 24.56
4 M.Harborne 25.10
5 P.Heraper 26.39
6 B.Botfield 27.10
7 D.Sheridan 28.53
8 J.Hobson 29.12
9 H.Morgan 31.58
M.Hazlewood DNF

Club 10 – Tuesday 10/04/12

1 S.Povey 21.58
2 E.Priddy 23.00
3 A.Peach 24.21
4 C.Williamson 24.37
5 S.Mountford 24.50
6 D.Homer 25.03
7 M.Harborne 25.14
8 M.Hazlewood 25.25
9 P.Heraper 26.16
10 J.Hobson 28.19

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: