Open 10 – Saturday 19th April 2014

Overall Result

No. Forename Surname Club M/W Age Time
1 Jon Simpkins Drag2zero M 43 20:38
2 Scott Westwood Walsall Roads CC M 42 21:26
3 Timothy Hastie Team Jewson MI Racing Polypipe M 31 21:52
4 Tim Wood Team Echelon Rotor M 40 21:55
5 Joe Costello Walsall Roads CC M 55 21:58
6 Ian Heming Team Echelon Rotor M 40 22:02
7 Simon Mitchell Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT M 32 22:03
8 Mark Corbett Worcester St Johns CC M 40 22:13
9 Paul Edwards Walsall RCC M 32 22:13
10 Jeremy Pile Velo Club Sevale M 39 22:18
11 Justin Walters Wyre Forest CRC M 43 22:26
12 Mark Mullender Walsall Roads CC M 51 22:42
13 Matthew Nicholls Walsall Roads CC M 25 22:46
14 Neill Coventry Rugby RCC M 56 22:53
15 Michael Stallard Stratford RC M 43 22:55
16 Jason Haynes Leamington Cycling & Athletic M 41 23:02
17 Alastair Semple Stafford RC M 46 23:07
18 Philip Brown Walsall Roads CC M 62 23:08
19 Jon Howard Wyre Forest CRC M 45 23:11
20 Joel Turvey Worcester St Johns CC M 30 23:14
21 Andrew Shipton Gloucester City CC M 44 23:15
22 Jeremy Stone Solihull CC M 49 23:18
23 Jethro Bartle Solihull CC M 37 23:22
24 Adrian Mason Bicester Millenium CC M 47 23:25
25 Andrew Preece Wyre Forest CRC M 44 23:28
26 Richard Coleman Stourbridge Velo M 60 23:32
27 Martin Millington Stratford CC M 35 23:44
28 Peter Wright Rugby RCC M 49 23:46
29 Peter Delves Coventry RC M 61 23:50
30 Peter Blackwell Solihull CC M 42 23:51
31 Steve Mountford Solihull CC M 53 23:55
32 Gary Jones Wyre Forest CRC M 47 24:09
33 Roger Foster Club Corley Cycles M 54 24:17
34 Mark Cooper Redditch Road and Path M 55 24:30
35 Alex Deck Langsett Cycles RT W 46 24:38
36 Adrian Manning Stourbridge Velo M 43 24:39
37 John French Oxford City RC M 60 24:40
38 Chris Parsons Rugby RCC M 48 24:55
39 Steven Loraine Hinckley CRC M 57 25:04
40 Robert Frowen Team Cherwell M 60 25:15
41 Mike Hazlewood Saracen RC M 60 25:16
42 Samantha Anderson Team Jewson MI Racing Polypipe W 29 25:17
43 Robert Harrison Worcester St Johns CC M 25 25:19
44 Libby McLaren Coventry RC W 38 25:31
45 Paul Gibson Wyre Forest CRC M 48 25:39
46 Susan Semple Stafford RC W 48 25:42
47 Bill Harper Warwickshire RC M 67 25:44
48 Gary Shukar Walsall Roads CC M 58 25:56
49 Sue Smith Stafford RC W 57 26:03
50 Melvyn Lewis Stafford RC M 54 26:09
51 John Grumbley Coventry RC M 69 26:17
52 Stephen Eggleton Stratford CC M 35 26:27
53 Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC M 73 26:28
54 Alan Morris Hinckley CRC M 53 26:29
55 Lucy Walters Wyre Forest CRC W 43 26:31
56 Fay Barrington Banbury Star/Team Cherwell W 44 26:35
56 David Mitchell Saracen RC M 70 26:37
57 Andrew Gardner Coventry RC M 67 26:59
58 Gary Woodward Saracen RC M 65 27:04
59 Aaron McCulloch Worcester St Johns CC M 37 27:07
60 April Lewis Stafford RC W 51 27:07
61 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers W 15 27:19
62 Brian Wills Hinckley CRC M 65 27:24
62 Steve Lawrence Cycle Sport South Hams M 67 27:36
63 Keith Fitzgerald Stratford CC M 63 27:51
64 Mick Ward Mid Shropshire Wheelers M 72 28:02
65 Simon Davis Severn Valley Velo M 37 28:18
66 Brian Jones Halesowen A&CC M 63 28:29
67 Anna Price Team Jewson MI Racing Polypipe W 29 29:43
68 Harry-Thomas Morgan Solihull CC M 69 30:05
69 Terry Harradine CC Topp Performance Braking M 67 30:06
70 Graham Hewson Simonstrong Campaingers M 61 31:35
71 John Griffin Elizabethan CC M 76 32:12
72 Jill Morris Hinckley CRC W 53 35:03
73 Stephen Wilkins Walsall Roads CC M 57 DNF
74 Robert Nicholls Worcester St Johns CC M 47 DNS/Punc
75 Kean Bendelow Worcester St Johns CC M 43 DNS
76 Samantha Boswell Saracen RC W 43 DNS
77 Simon Dighton Beacon RCC M 50 DNS
78 Mike Davis Beeston RC M 68 DNS
79 Declan Logue Stratford CC M 49 DNS
80 Paul Tomkins Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT M 43 DNS
81 Cameron Foster Club Corley Cycles M 20 DNS

Ladies Result

No. Forename Surname Club M/W Age Time
1 Alex Deck Langsett Cycles RT W 46 24:38
2 Samantha Anderson Team Jewson MI Racing Polypipe W 29 25:17
3 Libby McLaren Coventry RC W 38 25:31
4 Susan Semple Stafford RC W 48 25:42
5 Sue Smith Stafford RC W 57 26:03
6 Lucy Walters Wyre Forest CRC W 43 26:31
7 Fay Barrington Banbury Star/Team Cherwell W 44 26:35
8 April Lewis Stafford RC W 51 27:07
9 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers W 15 27:19
10 Anna Price Team Jewson MI Racing Polypipe W 29 29:43
11 Jill Morris Hinckley CRC W 53 35:03

Tandems

1 Chris Morris Team Jewson MI Racing Polypipe M 34 T 21:23
Phil Hunt Team Jewson MI Racing Polypipe M 32 T
2 Preston Eckloff Warwickshire RC M 54 T 23:09
Andy Walters-Peach Birmingham Midland Cycling M T

Age Groups

No. Forename Surname Club M/W Age Time
1 Matthew Nicholls Walsall Roads CC M 25 22:46
2 Joel Turvey Worcester St Johns CC M 30 23:14
3 Samantha Anderson Team Jewson MI Racing Polypipe W 29 25:17
4 Robert Harrison Worcester St Johns CC M 25 25:19
5 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers W 15 27:19
6 Anna Price Team Jewson MI Racing Polypipe W 29 29:43
No. Forename Surname Club M/W Age Time
1 Timothy Hastie Team Jewson MI Racing Polypipe M 31 21:52
2 Simon Mitchell Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT M 32 22:03
3 Paul Edwards Walsall RCC M 32 22:13
4 Martin Millington Stratford CC M 35 23:44
5 Stephen Eggleton Stratford CC M 35 26:27
No. Forename Surname Club M/W Age Time
1 Tim Wood Team Echelon Rotor M 40 21:55
2 Ian Heming Team Echelon Rotor M 40 22:02
3 Mark Corbett Worcester St Johns CC M 40 22:13
4 Jeremy Pile Velo Club Sevale M 39 22:18
5 Jethro Bartle Solihull CC M 37 23:22
6 Libby McLaren Coventry RC W 38 25:31
7 Aaron McCulloch Worcester St Johns CC M 37 27:07
8 Simon Davis Severn Valley Velo M 37 28:18
No. Forename Surname Club M/W Age Time
1 Jon Simpkins Drag2zero M 43 20:38
2 Scott Westwood Walsall Roads CC M 42 21:26
11 Justin Walters Wyre Forest CRC M 43 22:26
15 Michael Stallard Stratford RC M 43 22:55
16 Jason Haynes Leamington Cycling & Athletic M 41 23:02
19 Jon Howard Wyre Forest CRC M 45 23:11
21 Andrew Shipton Gloucester City CC M 44 23:15
25 Andrew Preece Wyre Forest CRC M 44 23:28
30 Peter Blackwell Solihull CC M 42 23:51
36 Adrian Manning Stourbridge Velo M 43 24:39
55 Lucy Walters Wyre Forest CRC W 43 26:31
56 Fay Barrington Banbury Star/Team Cherwell W 44 26:35
No. Forename Surname Club M/W Age Time
17 Alastair Semple Stafford RC M 46 23:07
22 Jeremy Stone Solihull CC M 49 23:18
24 Adrian Mason Bicester Millenium CC M 47 23:25
28 Peter Wright Rugby RCC M 49 23:46
32 Gary Jones Wyre Forest CRC M 47 24:09
35 Alex Deck Langsett Cycles RT W 46 24:38
38 Chris Parsons Rugby RCC M 48 24:55
45 Paul Gibson Wyre Forest CRC M 48 25:39
46 Susan Semple Stafford RC W 48 25:42
No. Forename Surname Club M/W Age Time
5 Joe Costello Walsall Roads CC M 55 21:58
12 Mark Mullender Walsall Roads CC M 51 22:42
31 Steve Mountford Solihull CC M 53 23:55
33 Roger Foster Club Corley Cycles M 54 24:17
34 Mark Cooper Redditch Road and Path M 55 24:30
50 Melvyn Lewis Stafford RC M 54 26:09
54 Alan Morris Hinckley CRC M 53 26:29
60 April Lewis Stafford RC W 51 27:07
72 Jill Morris Hinckley CRC W 53 35:03
No. Forename Surname Club M/W Age Time
14 Neill Coventry Rugby RCC M 56 22:53
26 Richard Coleman Stourbridge Velo M 60 23:32
37 John French Oxford City RC M 60 24:40
39 Steven Loraine Hinckley CRC M 57 25:04
40 Robert Frowen Team Cherwell M 60 25:15
41 Mike Hazlewood Saracen RC M 60 25:16
48 Gary Shukar Walsall Roads CC M 58 25:56
49 Sue Smith Stafford RC W 57 26:03
No. Forename Surname Club M/W Age Time
18 Philip Brown Walsall Roads CC M 62 23:08
29 Peter Delves Coventry RC M 61 23:50
58 Gary Woodward Saracen RC M 65 27:04
62 Brian Wills Hinckley CRC M 65 27:24
63 Keith Fitzgerald Stratford CC M 63 27:51
66 Brian Jones Halesowen A&CC M 63 28:29
70 Graham Hewson Simonstrong Campaingers M 61 31:35
No. Forename Surname Club M/W Age Time
47 Bill Harper Warwickshire RC M 67 25:44
51 John Grumbley Coventry RC M 69 26:17
53 Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC M 73 26:28
56 David Mitchell Saracen RC M 70 26:37
57 Andrew Gardner Coventry RC M 67 26:59
62 Steve Lawrence Cycle Sport South Hams M 67 27:36
64 Mick Ward Mid Shropshire Wheelers M 72 28:02
68 Harry-Thomas Morgan Solihull CC M 69 30:05
69 Terry Harradine CC Topp Performance Braking M 67 30:06
71 John Griffin Elizabethan CC M 76 32:12

One Response to Open 10 – Saturday 19th April 2014

  1. Alex Deck says:

    Really enjoyed the event – great course and good cake 🙂
    Shame it’s so far away, would love to give it another go some day.

    Alex

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: